| Cesar Garza CantuDefensive midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 6▲39%↩ | 49▲24.6%↩ |
| Carlo AdrianoDefensive midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 15±0% | 41▼5.5% |
| C. VillanuevaCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3 | 13 |
| C. VargasGoalkeeper | Atlas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 22±0% | 5▼68.7% |
| C. VargasDefensive midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 1 | 32 |
| C. SánchezFull-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 21±0% | 42▼13.7% |
| C. SalcedoCentre-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 10±0% | 15▼7.9% |
| C. RotondiCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 33±0% | 24▼36.2% |
| C. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 4 | 4.3 | 37±0% | 27▼33.4% |
| C. RoblesCentre-forward | Club Queretaro | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| C. RiveraDefensive midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 25±0% | 21▼46.5%↩ |
| C. ReyesAttacking midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 3 | 47▲7.1% |
| C. RamosGoalkeeper | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 36 |
| C. MorenoGoalkeeper | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 20±0% | 30▼30.7% |
| C. MoraCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 41 |
| C. MaresCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 40 |
| C. LópezGoalkeeper | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 2 | 33 |
| C. JiménezCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1▼11.1% | 39▼11.4% |
| C. IndaCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 43 |
| C. HernandezCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 42 |
| C. GruezoDefensive midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 12±0% | 16▼16.2% |
| C. FraydeCentre-back | Monterrey | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 43 |
| C. EbereCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 11±0% | 30▼6.2% |
| C. CisnerosCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼91.4%↩ | 13▼41.2%↩ |
| C. CastroCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2 | 41 |
| C. CarrilloCentre-forward | Toluca | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 44 |
| C. CamachoGoalkeeper | CF Pachuca | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 41 |
| C. CalderónCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 26▼3%↩ | 23▼29.3%↩ |
| C. BustosFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1▼86.8% | 44▼5.2% |
| C. BorjaCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 34±0% | 12▼40.4% |
| C. BaltazarWinger | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 19±0% | 24▼13.3% |
| C. AraújoDefensive midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 28±0% | 38▼6.8%↩ |
| C. AcevedoGoalkeeper | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11±0% | 21▼32.1% |
| Bruno BrígidoGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3▼67.3%↩ | 8▼56.5%↩ |
| Brian HernandezCentre-back | Puebla | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 43 |
| Brian AguasCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 18 |
| Brian AguasCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 41 |
| B. RubioCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15▲20.3% | 28▼22.7% |
| B. RomeroCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 31 |
| B. RodríguezWinger | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 50±0% | 41▼15.7% |
| B. ParraCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 10±0% | 41▼11.6%↩ |
| B. MéndezCentre-back | Toluca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 27±0% | 38▼13.7% |
| B. LomelÃCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 42 |
| B. GutiérrezCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 36±0% | 43▼5.7%↩ |
| B. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 48±0% | 43▼30.2% |
| B. GarnicaWinger | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 8±0% | 20▼9.5% |
| B. GarcíaCentre-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 26±0% | 30▼28.3%↩ |
| B. GamboaCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 39 |
| B. GalindoCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 8±0% | 35▼0.6% |
| B. GaldamesDefensive midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 26±0% | 37▼23% |
| B. DuarteFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 18±0% | 46▲75%↩ |
| B. DíazGoalkeeper | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 8 | 29▼28% |
| B. ColulaCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 18±0% | 20▼28.5%↩ |
| B. CasasCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 40▼7.6%↩ |
| B. AmioneCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 28▲95.8% | 49▲8.4% |
| Ariel Castro SevillaCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 41 |
| Alan SandovalCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 41 |
| Alán Ernesto Bautista GutiérrezCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 28±0% | 39▼25.1% |
| Adonis PreciadoCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 30±0% | 28▼15.2% |
| A. ZendejasWinger | Club America | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 12 | 7 | 11.8 | 46±0% | 42▼18% |
| Á. ZapataCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 18±0% | 41▼7.2%↩ |
| A. VillegasCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 40 |
| A. VélezCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 39 |
| A. VegaCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 29±0% | 32▼12.9% |
| A. TorresCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 18 |
| A. TorresCentral midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼93.1% | 33▼21.9% |
| Á. SepúlvedaCentre-forward | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 32±0% | 7▼50.3%↩ |
| A. SánchezGoalkeeper | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 14±0% | 30▼26.2% |
| A. SánchezGoalkeeper | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 4±0% | 36▼2.4% |
| Á. SaavedraCentral midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 38 |
| A. RojasCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 45 |
| A. RodríguezGoalkeeper | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 36±0% | 11▼50% |
| A. RodriguezCentre-forward | Atlas | 🏳️ | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 4 | 35 |
| A. RochaAttacking midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 30±0% | 11▼45.6% |
| Á. RoblesCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0▼100% | 40▼0.8% |
| Á. RicoCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 1▼93.4% | 44▼8.4% |
| A. RamírezCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 11±0% | 39▼6.7% |
| A. PerezCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 42 |
| A. PerezDefensive midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 4±0% | 44▼2%↩ |
| A. PeñaFull-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 17±0% | 22▼23.9% |
| A. PalavecinoCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 34±0% | 26▼33.6% |
| A. OrganistaCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 27±0% | 38▼11.6% |
| A. OliverosCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 12±0% | 28▼20.2% |
| A. MozoCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 7±0% | 25▼8.1% |
| A. MoralesAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 1 | 1 | 10.9 | 5▼54% | 47▼8% |
| A. MoraCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 2 | 0 | 8.5 | 17▲7% | 31▼19.3% |
| A. MontesCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 17▲6.9%↩ | 38▲16.4%↩ |
| A. MontañoCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 5±0% | 40▼11.6% |
| A. MicoltaCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 5▼38.7% | 32▼29.4% |
| A. MejíaWinger | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 8±0% | 40▼3.9%↩ |
| A. MedinaWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 22±0% | 24▼28.2% |
| A. MayorgaFull-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 22±0% | 25▼28.4% |
| A. MagallonCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 44 |
| A. LozanoCentre-forward | Santos Laguna | 🇭🇳Honduras | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100% | 9▼56.4% |
| A. LópezCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 35±0% | 34▼21.2% |
| Á. LeyvaCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 41 |
| A. LeonCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 19 |
| A. JuárezCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 44 |
| A. HerreraAttacking midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 7±0% | 43▲9.9%↩ |
| A. GutiérrezCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15±0% | 38▼8.5% |