| F. Del FrateGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1±0% | 27±0% |
| P. CeccaroniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 60±0% | 41±0% |
| S. ŻurkowskiCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼85.7%↩ | 32▼38.7%↩ |
| C. CauzFull-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3±0% | 26±0% |
| L. VenutiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10▼49.2% | 25▼33.2% |
| A. PalumboAttacking midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 35±0% | 39±0% |
| F. DepaoliCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 16±0% | 38±0% |
| V. MantovaniCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 13▼61.1% | 31▼32% |
| A. BlinCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 5▼66.4% | 33▼27.9% |
| S. PerisanGoalkeeper | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 33▼41.9% |
| D. SinaniCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 30▼8%↩ | 49▼2.4%↩ |
| T. LauritsenCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 53▼2.8%↩ | 58▲10.5%↩ |
| A. MeroniCentre-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 18±0% | 37±0% |
| G. TutinoWinger | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 8±0% | 34▲16.6% |
| M. SarrGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2▼79% | 30▼29.6% |
| L. CandelloneCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 24±0% | 44▲13.4% |
| D. CasiraghiAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 32 | 4 | 7 | 6.6 | 31▲14.7% | 24▼24.9% |
| F. GrillitschCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 19±0% | 31▲17.8%↩ |
| A. CapelliDefensive midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 46±0% | 46±0% |
| G. CalòAttacking midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 61±0% | 52±0% |
| K. AkpogumaCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1▼96.2%↩ | 24▼50%↩ |
| M. CicconiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 26±0% | 41±0% |
| A. NovakovićCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 19▲70%↩ | 37▼17.7%↩ |
| A. FavilliCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4±0% | 33±0% |
| J. JoronenGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇫🇮Finland | 33 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 59▲4121.4%↩ | 29▲4%↩ |
| T. HenryCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 7.1 | 15▲49.5%↩ | 25▼27.9%↩ |
| L. CupponeCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 22±0% | 36±0% |
| D. QuarantaFull-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 11▲214.7%↩ | 33▼19.3%↩ |
| F. CassataCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 13▼3% | 34▼29.9% |
| S. GartenmannFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 9▲20%↩ | 21▲7.1%↩ |
| L. CarissoniCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 45±0% | 46±0% |
| A. BarrecaCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 16▲203.8%↩ | 29▼14.4%↩ |
| Gabriel StrefezzaWinger | Palermo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 7▼50%↩ | 25▼42.1%↩ |
| Y. KaramohWinger | Sampdoria | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 34▲24.5%↩ |
| J. SegreCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 42±0% | 46±0% |
| L. MagninoDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 27±0% | 38±0% |
| M. PissardoGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 32 |
| C. DagbaCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 25±0% | 36▲11.9%↩ |
| M. CasarottoCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 32 |
| A. FranzoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 45±0% | 44±0% |
| S. BastoniCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 14▼47.8%↩ | 34▼33.4%↩ |
| K. PiscopoWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 14±0% | 42±0% |
| C. GondoCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 13▼51.1% | 36▼27.2% |
| E. SillettiCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 33 |
| L. ZanimacchiaCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 20±0% | 48±0% |
| G. AltareCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1▼87%↩ | 36▼40.6%↩ |
| F. PellacaniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 34 |
| F. MaistroWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 22±0% | 43±0% |
| L. PandolfiCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 36±0% |
| D. BuglioCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 2±0% | 36±0% |
| Pedro ObiangDefensive midfielder | Monza | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 34 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 8.3 | 33▲75.4%↩ | 21▼15.2%↩ |
| P. GhiglioneFull-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 9▼27%↩ | 34▼24.6%↩ |
| F. SgarbiCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 25±0% | 48±0% |
| A. MakoumbouCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇨🇬Congo | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 23±0% | 36±0% |
| A. DuncanCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇬🇭Ghana | 33 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 11▼6.1% | 17▼43.3% |
| N. MostiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 47±0% | 51±0% |
| M. MangravitiCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 21±0% | 46±0% |
| J. CeesayFull-back | Empoli | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 8±0% | 42±0% |
| P. VindahlGoalkeeper | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 24▼29.9%↩ | 35▲1.2%↩ |
| P. MazzocchiFull-back | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 3▼80.5%↩ | 29▼32.3%↩ |
| E. SoleriCentre-forward | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 6▼52.9% | 37▼27.6% |
| G. ZaroCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 49▲62.1%↩ | 32▼15%↩ |
| A. MatějůDefensive midfielder | Spezia | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 27▼39.2% | 35▼29.6% |
| A. GravillonFull-back | Pescara | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 28 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 12▲372%↩ | 39▲11.8%↩ |
| Antonio Di NardoCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9.3 | 55±0% | 55▲10%↩ |
| Matias AntoniniFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 40±0% | 51±0% |
| P. FusiCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 44±0% | 47±0% |
| W. CheddiraWinger | Avellino | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9.4 | 21±0% | 60▲19.4%↩ |
| E. AdamoCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 16▼34.6%↩ | 39▼28%↩ |
| L. LibuttiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 27▲50% | 44▼18.4% |
| J. KlinsmannGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 10▼36.7% | 45▼8.3% |
| M. VarnierFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 12▼53.6%↩ | 39▼26.4%↩ |
| P. CiurriaCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 10.4 | 11▲6.1% | 28▼29.4% |
| G. MaggioreCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 27▲38% | 43▼19.5% |
| L. ValzaniaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 36 | 1 | 3 | 11.2 | 34▲145.7%↩ | 36▼14%↩ |
| A. ConfenteGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 25±0% | 50±0% |
| T. BašićCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 26▼8.5%↩ | 53▲6.5%↩ |
| C. Castro RombolaCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 55 |
| K. BaldéCentre-forward | Monza | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12▲24.5% | 26▼33.4% |
| K. DiopCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 52 |
| Kike PérezDefensive midfielder | Venezia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 45±0% | 47±0% |
| M. NattaCentre-back | Cesena | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 25 | 21 |
| Filippo D'EmilioCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0 | 50 |
| L. BonassiGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0 | 50 |
| D. JohnsenWinger | Palermo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 13.9 | 7▲7.2% | 40▲0.7% |
| F. ReitaCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 55 |
| K. GjokaCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 55 |
| Sasha GuidiGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 51 |
| L. ParaticiCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 0 | 52 |
| K. DiopCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 0 | 52 |
| A. SignoriniGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 0 | 38 |
| T. M. FabbriCentral midfielder | Modena | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 54 |
| O. UrsoCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 36 |
| D. MarfellaGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 41 |
| S. MazziniGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 37 |
| David VujevićCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 14 | 41 |
| Víctor NarroWinger | Sampdoria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 0 | 37▼31.7%↩ |
| L. LauberbachWinger | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 4▼80.7%↩ | 38▲2.7%↩ |
| E. Lo BiundoCentre-forward | Padova | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 0 | 53 |
| A. VetroGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 54 |