| C. D'ErricoCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 50 |
| L. MontipòGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 11▼39.1%↩ | 48▼23%↩ |
| M. AlborghettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 11±0% | 43±0% |
| D. ThiamGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 51±0% | 54±0% |
| Michele SanguinetiGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 52 |
| P. DayanCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 52 |
| A. TranielloCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 52 |
| G. ConteCentre-forward | Spezia | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 51 |
| Matteo LeonardoGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 51 |
| A. InsignitoCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 51 |
| E. Lo BiundoCentre-forward | Padova | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 53 |
| N. KarićCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 34±0% | 53±0% |
| M. EnzaGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 51 |
| A. Di PardoFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 19▼1.5% | 46▲2% |
| P. CutroneCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 24▲2.1% | 45±0% |
| Andrey KrastevGoalkeeper | Sampdoria | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 52 |
| T. AnnoniDefensive midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 51 |
| M. SanroccoGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 51 |
| M. SalaFull-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 16±0% | 47±0% |
| H. El KaouakibiCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 1 | 2 | 15.2 | 32▲364.7% | 44▼9.6% |
| S. PizzutoGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 55 |
| F. OlianaCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 34±0% | 48±0% |
| E. SillettiCentre-back | Padova | 🏳️ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 39 |
| E. ColpoCentre-forward | Modena | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 54 |
| Andrea MaranGoalkeeper | Modena | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 54 |
| A. VetroGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 54 |
| Romeo SandrucciCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 52 |
| D. BusielloCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 52 |
| N. ProfetaGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 50 |
| A. BottaroCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 52 |
| G. FrabottaCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 33±0% | 51±0% |
| M. LontaniCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 50 |
| A. BaldettiCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 50 |
| F. PittarelloCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 12 | 6 | 15.8 | 44▲366% | 44▼8.8% |
| A. TripaldelliCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 9 | 40 |
| M. AntonucciWinger | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 4▼79.9%↩ | 40▼32.6%↩ |
| S. ArdizzoneCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 54 |
| G. ArditiCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 54 |
| M. EnzaGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 50 |
| Emanuele LorenzelliCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 50 |
| L. MalancaCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 52 |
| A. PapasergioCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 52 |
| P. De LucciGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 51 |
| L. SassariniCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 51 |
| P. SpadavecchiaCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 51 |
| O. ConteCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 50 |
| Pedro MendesCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 17▲3.8% | 47▲1.5% |
| S. KalajCentre-back | Spezia | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▼27%↩ |
| E. KrajaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0▼77.8%↩ | 40▼17.4%↩ |
| E. TorrasiCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 40 |
| D. BrikCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 52 |
| L. BenedettiDefensive midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 10±0% | 49±0% |
| M. CurtoCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 13±0% | 44±0% |
| Ricardo MangasWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 20▲1.6%↩ | 42▼1.4%↩ |
| A. PilatiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 42 |
| F. GelliCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 1 | 1 | 16.1 | 14▲312.1%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| A. CiofiCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 29±0% | 54±0% |
| T. CasalinoCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 52 |
| M. BellichCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| Lucas FelippeCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 41 |
| N. FontanaGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 53 |
| FIlippo GalvagnoCentre-forward | Cesena | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 53 |
| D. ZamagniCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 53 |
| S. SquillaciotiCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0 | 55 |
| Filippo BertacciniWinger | Cesena | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0 | 53 |
| Y. KhafiCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 52 |
| W. AcquahCentral midfielder | Modena | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 66 |
| F. VersariGoalkeeper | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 51 |
| A. OrlandiCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 51 |
| D. BembnistaCentre-back | Empoli | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 51 |
| K. PasalicCentre-back | Empoli | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 51 |
| G. SaccomanniCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 49 |
| M. MilanCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 49 |
| L. DeliCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 64 |
| M. DurmushCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 62 |
| M. RuggeroCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 22±0% | 54±0% |
| S. GaritiGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 51 |
| R. FontanarosaCentre-forward | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| Andrea BertonciniCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| B. PopovWinger | Empoli | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 16±0% | 60±0% |
| A. OlivieroCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 54 |
| M. Martino CorianoCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 54 |
| Joey ZwaanGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 50 |
| R. MaisterraCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 50 |
| E. CavaliereCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🏳️Monaco | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 50 |
| C. MellinoCentre-back | Avellino | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 53 |
| U. VolpeCentre-back | Avellino | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 53 |
| Lorenzo BonifacioGoalkeeper | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 51 |
| M. VenturiFull-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 6▼73.9%↩ | 42▼22.8%↩ |
| E. RaoCentre-forward | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 51 |
| A. De CristofaroCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 43 |
| L. RavanelliFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 46▲90.5%↩ | 43▼16.8%↩ |
| K. ZedadkaCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| Mamadou KebbehCentre-back | Cesena | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 52 |
| Simone AbbondanzaCentre-back | Cesena | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 52 |
| F. GalvagnoCentre-forward | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 52 |
| Riccardo DomeniconiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 52 |
| S. GianfantiGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 52 |
| F. BianchiWinger | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼22.8%↩ |
| V. BruttoCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 54 |