| Pietro AvenaCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 54 |
| I. Wade PapaCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 52 |
| G. MarconiWinger | Carrarese | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 52 |
| D. BettellaCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 21±0% | 51±0% |
| A. CandelaCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 1 | 17.3 | 13±0% | 51±0% |
| M. RicciardiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| D. MerolaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 4▼39.1%↩ | 44▼20.9%↩ |
| S. FernandesWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 66▲9.3%↩ |
| G. ScuderiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 2 | 55 |
| J. MorayCentre-back | Empoli | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 51 |
| D. GianniniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 49 |
| A. VinciguerraCentre-forward | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 49 |
| M. BrøndboGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 49 |
| Franck GuiyongCentre-back | Modena | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 54 |
| G. SarrisCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇬🇷Greece | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 54 |
| D. P. StabileCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 51 |
| E. MatteazziCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 50 |
| H. ShagaxleCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲82.5%↩ |
| M. ValoriCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 49 |
| Halid DjankpataCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 49 |
| G. TunjovCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇪🇪Estonia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 44▼12.8%↩ |
| S. SehaCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 53 |
| G. CrespiGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 45 |
| F. RealeCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 2▲14.3%↩ | 70▲28.9%↩ |
| L. TostoCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 1 | 51 |
| P. CandelariCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 1▼80.5% | 50▼14.1% |
| Vincenzo ColangiuliCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 50▼3.3% |
| F. PonsiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼24.6%↩ |
| R. FrosininiCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| Mattia Della RoccaCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 53 |
| F. ContiCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 51 |
| N. PrevitaliFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 1 | 50 |
| G. ManzariCentre-forward | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▼17.1%↩ |
| M. CocchiFull-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0±0% | 69±0% |
| P. ArnaboldiCentral midfielder | Modena | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 1 | 55 |
| Vasco LopesCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 22▲404.7%↩ | 52▲75.8%↩ |
| R. RussoWinger | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 2 | 0 | 17.9 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| E. BashiCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇦🇱Albania | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 54 |
| L. MendicinoDefensive midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5▼7.7%↩ | 52▼9.1%↩ |
| F. VallarelliDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 50 |
| Giacomo CoronaWinger | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 53±0% |
| S. DavìCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 17±0% | 52±0% |
| S. AbbondanzaCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 52 |
| S. GiorgeschiCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 48 |
| F. MelegoniCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 2 | 18.1 | 16▲1107.7% | 44▼10.4% |
| Fabio RispoliCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 17▲9.1%↩ | 63±0% |
| M. DorvalFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 26±0% | 62±0% |
| V. MagniFull-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 4±0% | 55±0% |
| F. CutronaGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 54 |
| E. NicolosiCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 54 |
| Tommaso GuercioCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲37.1%↩ |
| M. PompettiCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 8±0% | 50▲1%↩ |
| B. ManèCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 49 |
| S. NuhuCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 48 |
| D. BasiliCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 48 |
| A. NdreckaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇦🇱Albania | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 47 |
| Bernat GuiuCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 19±0% | 57±0% |
| Abdoulie NdowCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 55 |
| S. EspositoCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 24±0% | 54±0% |
| M. SpinaccèCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 53 |
| G. VolpeCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 50 |
| J. BrandesDefensive midfielder | Pescara | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 2▼88.5%↩ | 49▼2.6%↩ |
| P. HristovCentre-back | Spezia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 18▼67.3% | 46▼30.8% |
| G. CorboCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 9▼41.7%↩ | 46▲14.4%↩ |
| M. RoverCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 2 | 18.3 | 24▲33.5%↩ | 46▼19%↩ |
| G. CiocciGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 60 |
| Federico ChinettiWinger | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 55 |
| G. StabileCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 4 | 53 |
| E. OlivieriCentre-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 53 |
| Gonçalo EstevesWinger | Catanzaro | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▲3.6%↩ |
| B. BjarkasonFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| Matteo OnofriCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 1 | 49 |
| G. CangianoWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 47▼14.7%↩ |
| T. CassandroFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| M. LovatoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 29±0% | 57±0% |
| R. BurgioCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 1 | 47 |
| A. FerrarisCentre-forward | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 47▼27.6%↩ |
| G. CasoWinger | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 2 | 0 | 18.5 | 13±0% | 46±0% |
| A. PlizzariGoalkeeper | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼24.6%↩ |
| Thomas BerenbruchCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 68 |
| F. RuggeriCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| L. RomaniCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 1 | 52 |
| Alessandro CampanileCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 52 |
| M. MarchisanoCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 52 |
| L. BelardinelliCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| L. PalombaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 48 |
| E. DarboeCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇬🇲Gambia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼92.3%↩ | 47▼17.7%↩ |
| Z. MenyhártCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 35±0% | 66±0% |
| A. VukovićGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 65 |
| N. SquizzatoCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| J. KumiDefensive midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 13▲10%↩ | 57±0% |
| S. GiovaneCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 2▲5.6%↩ | 54±0% |
| F. D'AmoreCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 51 |
| C. MariettaGoalkeeper | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 50 |
| T. LepriCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 47 |
| L. Di MaggioCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| B. TomaševićCentre-back | Mantova | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 2 | 56 |
| J. BacciCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 52 |
| F. AccorneroCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 50▼21.7%↩ |
| M. TirelliCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 48 |