| I. DoumbiaCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 37±0% | 73▲1.8%↩ |
| J. MorcilloCentral midfielder | Elche | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 2±0% | 73±0% |
| ÁlexFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 3▼95.8% | 73▲1.7% |
| Rodrigo MendozaCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 72.1 | 9±0% | 73±0% |
| A. BambaDefensive midfielder | Newcastle | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 71.5 | 18▲4.7%↩ | 73▼0.5%↩ |
| A. NalloCentre-back | Liverpool | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 1 | 73 |
| Tiago TomásCentre-forward | VfB Stuttgart | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 27▼4% | 73▼4.5% |
| GiovaneWinger | Napoli | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 40.5 | 27±0% | 73▼4.3%↩ |
| M. BroholmWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 8▼60.4%↩ | 73▲75.5%↩ |
| Unai GómezCentral midfielder | Udinese | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 13▼1.6%↩ | 73▲4.1%↩ |
| T. de GraaffGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 10▲444.4%↩ | 73▲42%↩ |
| Malcom DacostaCentral midfielder | Bournemouth | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.4 | 0 | 73 |
| R. HimbertCentre-forward | Lyon | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 4±0% | 73±0% |
| Y. BelkhdimDefensive midfielder | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 43±0% | 73±0% |
| T. NyoniDefensive midfielder | Liverpool | 🏴England | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 73.1 | 0±0% | 73±0% |
| C. StevensCentral midfielder | Bournemouth | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.6 | 0 | 73 |
| F. MirettiCentral midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 10±0% | 73±0% |
| K. LundCentre-back | Birmingham | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 2▼94.3%↩ | 73±0% |
| M. UgarteDefensive midfielder | Manchester United | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 88.6 | 14▼60.7% | 73▼6.4% |
| J. JimohCentral midfielder | Aston Villa | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 70.8 | 0 | 73 |
| C. Mawissa ElebiCentre-back | Monaco | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.8 | 19±0% | 73±0% |
| S. AdingraWinger | Ajax | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 6▼69.3%↩ | 73▲3.1%↩ |
| A. EngwandaDefensive midfielder | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 32.9 | 39▲139.6% | 73▲10.1% |
| Charlie GrayDefensive midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 6 | 73 |
| C. CásseresAttacking midfielder | Toulouse | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 26 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 36.6 | 53±0% | 73±0% |
| J. LepenantDefensive midfielder | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 34±0% | 73±0% |
| M. GabbiaCentre-back | AC Milan | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 42±0% | 73±0% |
| L. TopalovićCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1±0% | 73±0% |
| D. OuziadDefensive midfielder | Le Havre | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 9 | 73 |
| L. VázquezWinger | Birmingham | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 25.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 73±0% |
| M. TroiloCentre-back | Parma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 31▲8.5% | 73▲1.2% |
| ArthurFull-back | Werder Bremen | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 25±0% | 73±0% |
| S. BrynnGoalkeeper | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 26 | 49 | 0 | 1 | 31.8 | 27▲376.8% | 73▲27.7% |
| M. RöhlFull-back | Everton | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 87.4 | 15▲22.1% | 73▲0.8% |
| D. GhilardiFull-back | AS Roma | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 31±0% | 73±0% |
| George HemmingsCentral midfielder | Aston Villa | 🏴England | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 71.8 | 0 | 73±0% |
| I. KamateCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 79.1 | 5 | 73 |
| R. VítekGoalkeeper | Middlesbrough | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 7▼76.2%↩ | 73▲0.5%↩ |
| Max MoerstedtWinger | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 33.8 | 9▲2.4% | 73±0% |
| E. ElmasAttacking midfielder | Atalanta | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 32.3 | 25▼1.2%↩ | 74▲13.3%↩ |
| KevinWinger | Fulham | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 77.5 | 9±0% | 74±0% |
| T. SetfordGoalkeeper | Stevenage | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 11 | 74 |
| J. UrbigGoalkeeper | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 15±0% | 74±0% |
| L. PalmisaniGoalkeeper | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 43.9 | 49±0% | 74±0% |
| R. MunroCentre-back | Manchester United | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.8 | 0 | 74 |
| Marc GuiuCentre-forward | RB Leipzig | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.9 | 3±0% | 74±0% |
| M. PratiDefensive midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 26±0% | 74▼1.2%↩ |
| Sadibou SanéCentre-back | Monaco | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40.4 | 34±0% | 74▲3.2%↩ |
| J. TchatchouaCentre-back | Wolves | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 6▼51.7% | 74▲2.8% |
| K. MorrisonAttacking midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 19 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 8.1 | 10 | 74 |
| Hugo DuroCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 38.9 | 38±0% | 74±0% |
| W. GoesFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31.1 | 39±0% | 74±0% |
| T. ChalobahCentre-back | Como | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 32±0% | 74▲3.2%↩ |
| G. TsitaishviliWinger | Rayo Vallecano | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 21±0% | 74▲0.7%↩ |
| A. SanganteCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 45.6 | 35±0% | 74±0% |
| J. FrimpongFull-back | Liverpool | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 82.9 | 10±0% | 74±0% |
| W. McKennieCentral midfielder | Juventus | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 53±0% | 74▲10.1% |
| O. SoletFull-back | Udinese | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34.9 | 54±0% | 74±0% |
| N. FagioliDefensive midfielder | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 40.3 | 38±0% | 74±0% |
| Hugo RincónCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 44.8 | 17±0% | 74±0% |
| I. OgbusCentre-back | SC Freiburg | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 42.4 | 15▲2416.7% | 74▲10.5% |
| C. EcheverriWinger | Benfica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18.7 | 10▲1.1%↩ | 74±0% |
| E. Smith RoweCentral midfielder | Fulham | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 66.4 | 30±0% | 74±0% |
| C. AlcarazDefensive midfielder | Everton | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 10±0% | 74±0% |
| B. BurrowsWinger | Wigan | 🏴England | 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 4 | 74±0% |
| T. Le BrisDefensive midfielder | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 34±0% | 74▲1.8% |
| M. SoaresCentral midfielder | Lens | 🏳️ | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 2±0% | 74±0% |
| J. IdzesCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 31±0% | 74±0% |
| A. KaplanCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 23±0% | 74▲6.9% |
| Pablo MarínCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 73.4 | 13±0% | 74±0% |
| Z. SuzukiGoalkeeper | Aston Villa | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 88.2 | 25±0% | 74▲1.8%↩ |
| S. WalukiewiczCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 45.6 | 35▲741.5%↩ | 74▲21.1%↩ |
| K. TundeWinger | West Brom | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0▼100%↩ | 74▲101.6%↩ |
| S. MbangulaWinger | Bologna | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 20±0% | 74±0% |
| M. Nicoll-JazuliDefensive midfielder | Chelsea | 🏴England | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57.7 | 1 | 74 |
| Oscar BobbCentral midfielder | Fulham | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 85.1 | 13±0% | 74±0% |
| A. AmendaCentre-back | Coventry | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 83.9 | 18▼5.3%↩ | 74±0% |
| S. NanasiAttacking midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 37.9 | 30±0% | 74±0% |
| Max FinkgräfeCentre-back | RB Leipzig | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 12±0% | 74±0% |
| Aimar OrozCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 43.5 | 10±0% | 74±0% |
| B. KlaverboerGoalkeeper | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 6±0% | 74▲0.8% |
| J. BeadleGoalkeeper | Brighton | 🏴England | 22 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 86.4 | 17▲10%↩ | 74▲4.4%↩ |
| A. TóthDefensive midfielder | Bournemouth | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 1▼66.7%↩ | 74▲120.2%↩ |
| Arthur ChavesCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 15±0% | 74▲10.1%↩ |
| H. ArmstrongCentral midfielder | Everton | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 83.9 | 5▼65.4%↩ | 74▲20.5%↩ |
| A. MendyCentre-back | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 30±0% | 74±0% |
| J. FletcherDefensive midfielder | Manchester United | 🏴England | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 2 | 74 |
| C. RiedelCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 46.4 | 18±0% | 74±0% |
| S. CoulibalyCentre-back | Watford | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2▼91%↩ | 74▲7.5%↩ |
| H. MejbriCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 3▼79.9% | 74±0% |
| Y. MosqueraCentre-back | Wolves | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 3▼90.8% | 74±0% |
| T. TatiCentre-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 20±0% | 74±0% |
| Bendito MantatoWinger | Manchester United | 🏴England | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 63.5 | 0 | 74 |
| T. FletcherCentral midfielder | Manchester United | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 63.5 | 0 | 74 |
| J. Bynoe-GittensAttacking midfielder | Chelsea | 🏴England | 22 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 91.9 | 6▼84%↩ | 74▼14.2%↩ |
| D. UdogieCentre-back | Tottenham | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 82.3 | 18±0% | 74±0% |
| B. HumphreysCentre-back | Burnley | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1▼93.4% | 74±0% |
| P. TreuFull-back | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 42.2 | 20±0% | 74±0% |
| Yoel LagoCentre-back | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 15±0% | 74±0% |
| Beñat TurrientesCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 74.7 | 23±0% | 74±0% |