| Simone AbbondanzaCentre-back | Cesena | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 52 |
| Mamadou KebbehCentre-back | Cesena | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 52 |
| T. BanyWinger | West Brom | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▲26.3%↩ |
| F. Moreno FellCentre-forward | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 0 | 52 |
| R. CatalaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0 | 52 |
| A. YaakobishviliFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54.9 | 0▼66.7%↩ | 52▼26.2%↩ |
| S. MullenCentre-back | Torino | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 1 | 52 |
| Grayson DettoniCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 1 | 52 |
| B. GabriëlGoalkeeper | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 16±0% | 52▲3% |
| D. TraoréCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 2±0% | 52±0% |
| M. GuidiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 21.7 | 6±0% | 52±0% |
| R. FageCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 14▲16.9% | 52±0% |
| J. MukehCentre-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 18▲14.2%↩ | 52▼1.1%↩ |
| Nawaf BoushalFull-back | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 39▼30% | 52▲9.9% |
| Robin van AstenCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 4▼72.6% | 52±0% |
| Mert ErkanCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 5▼75% | 52±0% |
| K. ZeggenGoalkeeper | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0▼100% | 52▲0.8% |
| S. RendersCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 9±0% | 52▲2.3% |
| Tim ArnoldCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 52 |
| Benedikt BörnerGoalkeeper | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 52 |
| K. DiopCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 52 |
| Andrey KrastevGoalkeeper | Sampdoria | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 52 |
| L. ParaticiCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 52 |
| F. GalvagnoCentre-forward | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 52 |
| Riccardo DomeniconiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 52 |
| S. GianfantiGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 52 |
| Joel Vega ZambranoCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 0 | 52 |
| Felix GoddardGoalkeeper | Blackburn | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 52 |
| T. AbrahamWinger | Aston Villa | 🏴England | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 7▼72%↩ | 52▲71.2%↩ |
| M. JiménezDefensive midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 22±0% | 52±0% |
| A. HotiCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10±0% | 52±0% |
| P. DakaCentre-forward | Hamburger SV | 🇿🇲Zambia | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 26▲5.7%↩ | 52▲14.2%↩ |
| M. TielemansCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 2▼87.9% | 52▲5% |
| K. ScherpenGoalkeeper | Ipswich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 74.6 | 63▲7.6%↩ | 52▼1.5%↩ |
| I. Wade PapaCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 52 |
| J. HerreroCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 52 |
| M. Titalom PenkaCentre-forward | Reims | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 52 |
| J. LetáčekGoalkeeper | Getafe | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.4 | 0 | 52 |
| M. KanaCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 20±0% | 52▲0.8% |
| S. DiakitéFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 26±0% | 52±0% |
| Z. LarkecheFull-back | Barnsley | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 1▼91.3%↩ | 52▲8.7%↩ |
| N. NgoumouCentre-forward | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▼23.7%↩ |
| C. VidalCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 31±0% | 52±0% |
| J. MambukuCentre-back | Reims | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 52 |
| W. AntonFull-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.7 | 70±0% | 52±0% |
| K. MandicCentre-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 52 |
| X. van den BergFull-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 14.7 | 14 | 52 |
| Santiago SerraDefensive midfielder | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 1 | 52 |
| A. DuarteWinger | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 52 |
| Pablo MaffeoFull-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 26▼22.6%↩ | 52±0% |
| Julian KuijpersFull-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 14.9 | 16▼34.7% | 52±0% |
| D. van der HaarFull-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 0±0% | 52±0% |
| K. de LeeuwGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 52 |
| T. AkpakounCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 0 | 52 |
| I. JamesCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 52▼2.1%↩ |
| Matheus BahiaFull-back | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 26.4 | 25▼22%↩ | 53▼3.1%↩ |
| Niko Takahashi CendagortaCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 13 | 53▲9.6% |
| B. LagaeCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6±0% | 53±0% |
| N. MohrCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 0±0% | 53±0% |
| R. ShipstonCentral midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▲200% | 53▲25.9% |
| J. OehmichenDefensive midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 1▼95.8% | 53▲27.4% |
| Yanis da RochaCentral midfielder | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 1 | 53 |
| M. SpinaccèCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 53 |
| G. BenedettiFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 20.3 | 52▲323% | 53▲15.9% |
| I. Marie-RoseGoalkeeper | Dijon | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 0 | 53 |
| R. HoffmannGoalkeeper | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 12±0% | 53±0% |
| Owono Darnell KeumoFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼25%↩ | 53▲1.5%↩ |
| O. ForsonWinger | Monza | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 0 | 53▼16.5% |
| L. D'AndreaWinger | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 0 | 53▲2.1%↩ |
| Ethan ApkakouDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| T. PollCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 6▼79.9% | 53▲2.7% |
| A. BatallaGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 37±0% | 53±0% |
| Kevin SánchezCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 53▼2.1% |
| D. MasCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 2 | 53 |
| Henrique SilvaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0▼94.7% | 53▲0.8% |
| O. AchouitarFull-back | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 6 | 53 |
| A. BouhamdiWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 20.9 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| Erik MullerCentral midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 53 |
| M. PetrignaniCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 11 | 53 |
| A. DiakitéCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 0 | 53 |
| K. SardellaCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 23▼18.6% | 53▼1.3% |
| Luuk VerheijDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 1▼97%↩ | 53±0% |
| Mackenzie MaltbyCentre-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 53 |
| J. CandelariaFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 1 | 53 |
| S. LiberaliCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 0 | 53 |
| Gonzalo PastorCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▼8%↩ |
| EvertowCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 53 |
| D. SiaWinger | Mirandes | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 53 |
| L. SeifertCentre-back | SV Elversberg | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 53 |
| I. SaioGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 3 | 53 |
| ZeegaCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 53 |
| N. TalbotFull-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 5▲2400% | 53▲3.3% |
| Joshua KeeleyGoalkeeper | Luton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 3▼89.8% | 53±0% |
| N. AmiriCentral midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 51±0% | 53±0% |
| C. ContehWinger | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲14.3%↩ |
| H. El DahriCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 4▼78.9% | 53±0% |
| G. LiavasCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| Ignasi VilarrasaFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 7▼44.6%↩ | 53▲10.5%↩ |
| R. RosadoFull-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 53 |
| Jon EceizabarrenaAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21.9 | 7▲36.5% | 53▼9.5% |