| J. AmofaFull-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 42±0% | 52±0% |
| Bas HuismanCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| Diogo Ferreira PriosteCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 14±0% | 52▲9.6%↩ |
| D. BrikDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 52▲1% |
| I. BangouraDefensive midfielder | Genk | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 15▲2.7% | 52▼2.1% |
| M. StroeykensCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 9±0% | 52▲2.8% |
| Matis DuvalGoalkeeper | PAU | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 0 | 52 |
| A. DisasiCentre-back | Crystal Palace | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 13±0% | 52±0% |
| N. DjigaCentre-back | Wolves | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 13▼54.5%↩ | 52▲8.9%↩ |
| Aleix FebasCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 44±0% | 52▲2.4%↩ |
| Dani SánchezFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 42.6 | 7▼77.7% | 52▼15.7% |
| RiquelmeCentre-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 0 | 52 |
| J. BacciCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Pablo LópezCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 52 |
| S. MoriCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 13▲282.4%↩ | 52▲5.7%↩ |
| J. KiilerichCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 25▲2.9% | 52▲3% |
| Luca StephensonCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 52▲1.8%↩ |
| Blondy Rudolph Nna NoukeuGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 12±0% | 52±0% |
| L. SambCentre-back | Laval | 🏳️ | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 9±0% | 52±0% |
| R. BerizziCentre-back | Empoli | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 1 | 52 |
| Ismail Oulad M'HandAttacking midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 13.9 | 9 | 52 |
| E. SemedoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 5▼68.1% | 52±0% |
| VitinhoDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 1▼81.5%↩ | 52▼21.1%↩ |
| AlissonWinger | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 52±0% |
| J. FoythCentre-back | Villarreal | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 14±0% | 52±0% |
| Javi MorenoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 3▼85.3% | 52±0% |
| T. TouréWinger | GIL Vicente | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 52±0% |
| K. de LeeuwGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 0 | 52 |
| Luis PuleriCentre-back | Dijon | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 0 | 52 |
| DiógenesGoalkeeper | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 0 | 52▲2% |
| A. NedelecGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 52 |
| H. PoniewasCentre-forward | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 52 |
| L. SeifertCentre-back | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 52 |
| H. BarrachinaCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 1 | 52 |
| G. BonfantiFull-back | Las Palmas | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 14▲62.1%↩ | 52▼5.5%↩ |
| N. DorgelesWinger | Fenerbahçe | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 34±0% | 52±0% |
| E. ZanagaCentre-forward | AC Milan | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 0 | 52 |
| B. WilliamsCentre-back | Hull City | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0▼98.5%↩ | 52▼18.8%↩ |
| W. SmallboneCentral midfielder | Southampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 4▼63.9% | 52▼25.1% |
| Ayoub ChaikhounCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 1±0% | 52±0% |
| D. VangiCentre-back | Rodez | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 52 |
| J. PonenteWinger | Karlsruher SC | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 52 |
| F. MezzoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 17±0% | 52±0% |
| A. LickūnasDefensive midfielder | Cremonese | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 3 | 52 |
| M. ValoriCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 52 |
| Francisco MouraCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 41±0% | 52±0% |
| João GoulartCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 27±0% | 52±0% |
| E. MaurinWinger | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 12±0% | 52±0% |
| Zakaria Al HawsawiFull-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 10▼77.2% | 52±0% |
| Francisco GonçalvesFull-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| K. GadellaaGoalkeeper | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| M. SidibeWinger | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 52 |
| J. FarrellCentre-back | Sydney | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▼5.5%↩ |
| A. EngelsCentral midfielder | West Ham | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 31.2 | 22▼8.3%↩ | 52▲1.8%↩ |
| Z. ArissCentre-back | Rizespor | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 45▼7.8%↩ | 52▼16.2%↩ |
| L. MalancaCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 52 |
| M. CommaretFull-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 14▲231.7%↩ | 52▲53.7%↩ |
| J. MorelCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 5▼65.2%↩ | 52▲23.6%↩ |
| I. TouréGoalkeeper | Aubagne | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 52 |
| D. BusielloCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 52 |
| N. DomínguezDefensive midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| M. SkóraśCentre-forward | Lens | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 33.8 | 48▲12.8%↩ | 52▲4.4%↩ |
| M. TouhoCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 18.4 | 0 | 52▲8.6%↩ |
| M. BechikhCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 3±0% | 52±0% |
| D. OfliFull-back | Karlsruher SC | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 52▼24.2%↩ |
| L. MiguelCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 6▼67.2% | 52±0% |
| J. MensahCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 1 | 52 |
| Marc RocaDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 27±0% | 52±0% |
| Y. DidiDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 11▼67.2%↩ | 52▲10.7%↩ |
| A. PapasergioCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 52 |
| S. AbbondanzaCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 52 |
| Davis Meyer JohnWinger | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 0 | 52 |
| Winners OsaweCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| J. MorelCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 5 | 52 |
| A. MoranteWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 52 |
| NathanFull-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 1 | 52▼8.1%↩ |
| L. HarrisCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴Wales | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 52▲9.7%↩ |
| Lenny SyllaCentre-forward | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 52 |
| Robin Thiland-HerardCentre-forward | Como | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 52 |
| S. FernandezCentre-back | Leganes | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 52 |
| Hugo PérezCentre-back | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 3▲460%↩ | 52▲0.6%↩ |
| F. NeriGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 0 | 52 |
| E. BorrelliGoalkeeper | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Mario Ramos FernándezGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Jesús LópezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 52 |
| I. MohamedCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 52 |
| G. BaroniWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 17 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 9.7 | 12 | 52 |
| Oliver WhatmuffGoalkeeper | Stockport County | 🏴England | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 24 | 52 |
| K. DiawaraWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 17±0% | 52±0% |
| C. Bianay BalcotCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 52±0% |
| John OtomewoFull-back | Reims | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 52▲45.8%↩ |
| N. Vidal-CartouxCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 52±0% |
| Y. SchoonderwaldtGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 28▲154.1% | 52±0% |
| João ToméFull-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 7±0% | 52±0% |
| Rakan Al TulayhiCentral midfielder | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 1▼94.4%↩ | 52±0% |
| S. GolubovicCentre-forward | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 52 |
| M. KabaCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🏳️ | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 52 |
| R. WoltersCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| L. MergnerCentral midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 52 |
| R. CunhaGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0 | 52 |