| L. AyalaFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 11 | 49 |
| K. CoronelCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 30▲762.9% | 49▲11.8% |
| Y. NakajimaCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 6±0% | 49±0% |
| K. OsakoGoalkeeper | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 46±0% | 49±0% |
| S. BlumCentre-forward | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 49 |
| A. SilvaCentre-back | AVS | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 49 |
| N. MarecGoalkeeper | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 49 |
| A. RrahmaniWinger | Venezia | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 31.7 | 45▲11.1%↩ | 49▲0.8%↩ |
| O. ZychGoalkeeper | Vitoria | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 10±0% | 49▲32.1%↩ |
| K. FujitaGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 2±0% | 49▲13.8%↩ |
| L. GrahamCentre-back | Stoke City | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 35▲13.2%↩ | 49±0% |
| A. MitchellCentre-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 30±0% | 49▲2.5% |
| Manu RicoDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 49▼6.4% |
| A. TouréGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 49 |
| M. AvlayiciDefensive midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 49 |
| N. JahnCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 49 |
| D. ReizigerGoalkeeper | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 0 | 49▲10.8%↩ |
| A. OliveiraCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 49 |
| Martim WattsCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 1 | 49▲13.3% |
| Nick Elias MeierCentral midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 49 |
| G. GonzalezDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 17▲380.6%↩ | 49▲7.6%↩ |
| Harrison Murray-CampbellCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 16 | 49 |
| M. Lohunanu-MbasiCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 6 | 49 |
| J. ButezGoalkeeper | Como | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 84±0% | 49±0% |
| L. BenedettiAttacking midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 10±0% | 49±0% |
| J. HawkinsCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 11±0% | 49±0% |
| R. van HedelCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| ManuDefensive midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 1±0% | 49±0% |
| Mohannad Abu TahaFull-back | NEOM | 🇯🇴Jordan | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 15▼2%↩ | 49▼7.1%↩ |
| Javi MonteroCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 20±0% | 49±0% |
| Ibai SanzCentre-forward | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 49 |
| J. SonCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🏳️ | 18 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 9 | 49 |
| Y. DelaveauCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇩🇿Algeria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 49 |
| V. BesuijenWinger | Aberdeen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13▲169.4% | 50▲17.3% |
| D. van OorschotCentre-forward | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▲1%↩ |
| S. IngelssonDefensive midfielder | Stoke City | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 27±0% | 50▲2.9%↩ |
| L. SansevieroWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 11▲100%↩ | 50▲4%↩ |
| A. de PabloGoalkeeper | Real Betis | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 0 | 50 |
| R. YatesCentral midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🏴England | 28 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 38.2 | 13▼60.5% | 50▼32% |
| M. BaldiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 1▼86.8% | 50▼8.8% |
| R. TuricchiaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 1▲500%↩ | 50▼6.4%↩ |
| Aiman DardariWinger | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 50 |
| E. LlansanaDefensive midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 20±0% | 50▲0.6% |
| S. CoulibalyFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 50 |
| J. HonohanCentre-back | Lincoln | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 50 |
| J. IkonéCentre-forward | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 17±0% | 50±0% |
| A. CamaraCentre-back | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| S. NiakatéCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 50 |
| D. LivramentoCentre-forward | Hellas Verona | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 5▲8.7%↩ | 50±0% |
| J. SchendelaarGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 0 | 50▲9.8% |
| J. BerkhoutCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| Mohamed AbdallaCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 16 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 13▼9.8% | 50±0% |
| B. PopovićCentre-back | Arouca | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 13±0% | 50±0% |
| R. AlmeidaCentre-forward | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 50▼4.6% |
| Ahmed Al JulaydanFull-back | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 10±0% | 50▼2.9% |
| E. FernandezFull-back | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 48▲52.7% | 50▼1.6% |
| Y. RamadaniDefensive midfielder | Çorum FK | 🇦🇱Albania | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 31▼22.1%↩ | 50▲1%↩ |
| A. KarapoFull-back | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 45▲6.7%↩ | 50▲19.3%↩ |
| Muhannad Al ShanqitiCentre-back | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 27±0% | 50±0% |
| H. DeenenWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0▼100% | 50±0% |
| B. BafdiliCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 11±0% | 50▲3.3% |
| A. GarciaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0 | 50 |
| Andrea BertonciniCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| Juan SánchezCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 50 |
| R. FontanarosaCentre-forward | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| D. MurkinFull-back | Derby | 🏴England | 27 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 23.3 | 13▼46.2%↩ | 50▼19%↩ |
| G. IndragoliCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 50 |
| L. LavalléeGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 50 |
| K. SauckDefensive midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 50 |
| G. FedelCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 1▼72.4% | 50▼6.2% |
| J. VillalbaFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 11▲144.4%↩ | 50▲11%↩ |
| N. MehssatouCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11▼6.8%↩ | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| S. RoughanCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 23±0% | 50▲1.8% |
| Jamie MullinsCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 26±0% | 50▲1.6% |
| S. BasseCentre-back | PAU | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 1±0% | 50±0% |
| A. PieperCentre-back | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 22±0% | 50±0% |
| F. RoggowAttacking midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 1±0% | 50±0% |
| T. WatanabeFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 40±0% | 50±0% |
| R. MuldersCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| Y. M'BembaFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 1▼96.7% | 50±0% |
| Fabrício GarciaWinger | Estoril | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| Duarte CunhaCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| S. MaasCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 8▼42.5% | 50±0% |
| NiCentre-back | Estrela | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 50 |
| Raul Eliano MaritaFull-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 50 |
| M. Dos SantosCentre-back | New York Red Bulls | 🏳️ | 17 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 15 | 50 |
| Leon HerdesGoalkeeper | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 50 |
| Mouhamed SissokhoGoalkeeper | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 50 |
| K. TouGoalkeeper | Dunkerque | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 50 |
| V. Muntu Wa MunguCentre-forward | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| GuzmánCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 50 |
| AllanzinhoWinger | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 23.6 | 5 | 50▼13.6%↩ |
| S. AmrabatDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇲🇦Morocco | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 14▲35%↩ | 50▲23.3%↩ |
| M. ValentiCentre-back | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 17.3 | 29▲93.3%↩ | 50▲19.8%↩ |
| A. LôCentre-back | Laval | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 18±0% | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| HudsonCentral midfielder | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 2 | 50 |
| S. MkrtchyanCentre-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇦🇲Armenia | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 1 | 50 |
| Rayane BounidaWinger | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▼25.9%↩ |
| T. SzucsCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 50 |
| G. VolpeCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 50 |