| F. SchentenCentre-forward | Roda | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 47▼26.6%↩ |
| A. PaulsenGoalkeeper | Motherwell | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 2▲5.9%↩ | 47▲33%↩ |
| Y. HerreraCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 28 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| Álex MartínCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 24±0% | 47±0% |
| Álex BalboaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 1▼93.2%↩ | 47▼16.3%↩ |
| M. VázquezCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 11±0% | 47▲3.3% |
| K. TangCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 47 |
| M. HeremansCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 47 |
| S. ÞórðarsonDefensive midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇮🇸Iceland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 14±0% | 47±0% |
| Y. MoukokoCentral midfielder | FC Copenhagen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 35±0% | 47▲1.7% |
| Mateus OliveiraGoalkeeper | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 47 |
| E. DarboeCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇬🇲Gambia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼92.3%↩ | 47▼17.7%↩ |
| Charles HerrmannDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 1 | 47 |
| H. JuradoCentral midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 1 | 47▼2.3%↩ |
| R. CaicedoCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 1 | 47 |
| S. LovrićDefensive midfielder | Udinese | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 28 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 10▼72.5% | 47▼33.9% |
| Luís GomesFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 8±0% | 47±0% |
| N. CasaleCentre-back | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 8▼64.6% | 47▼26.6% |
| H. KodaCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 8▲6.8%↩ | 47▲28.1%↩ |
| F. HerreraCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 6 | 47 |
| T. OgiwaraCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 26▲2.3%↩ | 47▲5.6%↩ |
| D. SikanWinger | Anderlecht | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 8▲2.6% | 47±0% |
| L. PatrisDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 23±0% | 47▼2.3% |
| B. StewartWinger | West Brom | 🏳️ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 30▲13.6%↩ | 47±0% |
| K. MutandwaWinger | Cagliari | 🇿🇲Zambia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 37.9 | 69▲35.8%↩ | 47±0% |
| T. VerheijenWinger | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 13±0% | 47±0% |
| Vinícius LopesDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 26±0% | 47±0% |
| D. LukebakioWinger | Benfica | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 9±0% | 47▲19.6% |
| T. AltıkardeşCentre-back | Göztepe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 32±0% | 47▲2% |
| K. DuahCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1 | 47 |
| J. LähteenmäkiCentral midfielder | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇫🇮Finland | 20 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 30±0% | 47▲1.3% |
| Luca FelerCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 1 | 47 |
| N. KruthGoalkeeper | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 47▲21.5% |
| D. van der VaartDefensive midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 47 |
| M. MendozaCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 47▲154.1% | 47▼8% |
| P. OuanehCentre-back | Uta Arad | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 23▲138.9%↩ | 47▲2.8%↩ |
| Meshal Al AlaeliCentre-back | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 9±0% | 47▼0.6%↩ |
| João PedroCentre-back | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 47 |
| I. Dada-MascollDefensive midfielder | Lommel United | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 1 | 47 |
| B. IbrahimAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 12±0% | 47±0% |
| M. NouraniCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 2▲200%↩ | 47▲27.7%↩ |
| M. GaspariniGoalkeeper | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 47 |
| Jules AhokaAttacking midfielder | Sunderland | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 52.2 | 1±0% | 47±0% |
| I. BenachourCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 47 |
| Owen PanneflekCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 47 |
| O. OlivierCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 47 |
| T. St. JagoCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 20.5 | 27▼29.5%↩ | 47▼30.6%↩ |
| J. RivasCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 9▼69.6%↩ | 47▲0.6%↩ |
| R. KatoAttacking midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 24±0% | 47▲6.8%↩ |
| M. NdembiCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 47 |
| Oumar BaldeCentral midfielder | Dender | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 47 |
| T. BechCentre-forward | Aarhus | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 49±0% | 47▼8.2% |
| S. KuzmićCentre-back | Viborg | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 27±0% | 47▲7.3% |
| Pedro MendesCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 17▲3.8% | 47▲1.5% |
| Gonçalo CostaCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 6±0% | 47±0% |
| Y. El BahraouiWinger | Al Taawon | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 6 | 47 |
| A. Al AnziCentre-forward | NEOM | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 2±0% | 47±0% |
| Álex RemiroGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 3±0% | 47±0% |
| Ali Al MasoudCentre-forward | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 4±0% | 47±0% |
| O. VirgenCentre-forward | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| F. TemponeWinger | Independiente | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 3 | 47 |
| Santiago EsquivelDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 9▼14.2% | 47±0% |
| O. AchihiCentre-forward | Antwerp | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 47 |
| Milan GigotCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 47 |
| Y. AzzouzCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 47 |
| A. Mulumba KankondeCentre-forward | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 47 |
| I. Ben SadikCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 47 |
| N. SyCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 47 |
| Q. DurkaGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 47 |
| Youssef Al TahanCentre-forward | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 47 |
| Miguel RubioCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| S. PontissoDefensive midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 37▲9.5%↩ | 47±0% |
| D. TaitDefensive midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 34±0% | 47▼0.8%↩ |
| A. LastraGoalkeeper | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 11 | 47▲27.6%↩ |
| F. LakenmacherCentre-forward | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 4±0% | 47±0% |
| V. KopotunWinger | Cadiz | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 47 |
| T. Jabol-FolcarelliDefensive midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 3 | 14.5 | 32▲111.3%↩ | 47▼10.1%↩ |
| Kaio HenriqueCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 14▲197.8% | 47▲3.7% |
| J. MbalandaAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 47 |
| Noah StassinCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 0 | 47 |
| A. SinaGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇦🇱Albania | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 47 |
| R. El MelianiCentre-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5▼21.9%↩ | 47▼1.3%↩ |
| Y. BellacheCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 1▲66.7% | 47▼1.9% |
| S. BerradiCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 47 |
| H. AnhariCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100% | 47▼9.2% |
| L. BreyGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 7±0% | 47▲3.5% |
| T. GonzalezDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🏳️ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 22 | 47 |
| V. GhițăCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 33±0% | 47±0% |
| Kike PérezDefensive midfielder | Venezia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 45±0% | 47±0% |
| Owen de Jesús González OjedaDefensive midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 6±0% | 47▲6.6%↩ |
| N. SourenCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 22.7 | 21±0% | 47±0% |
| V. CarusFull-back | Emmen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 1 | 47 |
| Tiago AndradeCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 11▲48.7% | 47▲0.6% |
| Saad Al NasserCentre-back | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 17±0% | 47±0% |
| Jacobo GonzálezCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 50±0% | 47±0% |
| M. MarschalkDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 3 | 47 |
| C. WebsterCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 21±0% | 47±0% |
| O. AchihiCentre-forward | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 47 |
| S. MurruCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 47 |
| J. NamCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0 | 47▼1.1% |