| K. FidanCentral midfielder | Sivasspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 23±0% | 38±0% |
| L. MoisaDefensive midfielder | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 3 | 38 |
| D. JóhannessonCentre-forward | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇮🇸Iceland | 19 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 1 | 38 |
| Y. BaertGoalkeeper | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 38 |
| Renato Widmer DâAutiliaGoalkeeper | FC Basel 1893 | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 38 |
| BebetoCentral midfielder | Free Agents | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 38 |
| P. BüttikerCentre-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 38 |
| Daniel NnodimCentral midfielder | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 38 |
| A. LlukesDefensive midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 1 | 38 |
| Ali FidanCentre-back | Adana Demirspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 14▲2720% | 38▼1.6% |
| B. HochGoalkeeper | FC Basel 1893 | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 38 |
| Z. GruberWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 26±0% | 38±0% |
| M. InjaiCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1 | 38 |
| A. ThomasGoalkeeper | Seattle Sounders | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 22▲400% | 38▲43.9% |
| L. CavalliusGoalkeeper | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 1▼84.2% | 38▲15.2% |
| M.DiengWinger | Minnesota United FC | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 5▲2.1%↩ | 38▲23.8%↩ |
| Colin GuskeDefensive midfielder | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0±0% | 38▲5%↩ |
| Samuel WilliamsCentral midfielder | Colorado Springs | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 4▲184.6%↩ | 38▲3.3%↩ |
| R. GosensCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 29▼9.3%↩ | 38▲18%↩ |
| William ReillyCentral midfielder | Atlanta United FC | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 9±0% | 38▲1.3% |
| L. ScipioniDefensive midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10▼56.7%↩ | 38▼24.3%↩ |
| M. JoynerCentral midfielder | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 7±0% | 38±0% |
| L. RobinsonCentre-back | Dunfermline | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 8▼52.3%↩ | 38▼9.5%↩ |
| A. WikmanCentral midfielder | Sirius | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 12±0% | 38▼2.6%↩ |
| O. DrambaevFull-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 41▲61.9%↩ | 38▼7.1%↩ |
| C. MakutunguFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 9▲95.7%↩ | 38▲32.4%↩ |
| Harrison DuncanCentre-back | Rotherham | 🏴England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 38 |
| B. ChildsGoalkeeper | Rotherham | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 38 |
| Kane RichardsonCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1 | 38 |
| Frankie PhillipsGoalkeeper | Exeter City | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 38 |
| J. ShorrockCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1▼91.1% | 38▼8.9% |
| S. SpencerCentre-forward | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 38 |
| M. VallejosCentre-back | Ferro Carril Oeste | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 15 | 38 |
| Elton YeboahDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2 | 38 |
| Geovanny AlmeidaDefensive midfielder | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼84.6% | 38▼23.2% |
| Matthew Christopher RowleyCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 38 |
| E. OwusuDefensive midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | 38 |
| H. MotoyamaFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 7 | 38 |
| N. Awortwie-GrantCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 20 | 38 |
| V. GidadoCentral midfielder | Gaziantep FK | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 38 |
| O. FoyoWinger | Rhode Island | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▲23.4%↩ |
| A. PanoGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 38 |
| Y. TatsutaCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 33±0% | 38±0% |
| Mateus BrunettiFull-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 8±0% | 38±0% |
| K. NishikawaGoalkeeper | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 10±0% | 38±0% |
| K. ItakuraCentre-back | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 10±0% | 38±0% |
| S. BergerCentral midfielder | Silkeborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 10±0% | 38▼2.6% |
| M. ToureCentre-forward | Randers FC | 🇦🇺Australia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 38±0% |
| D. TurnbullDefensive midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 23±0% | 38±0% |
| Z. ObieroCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇰🇪Kenya | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▲30.6%↩ |
| T. FornahCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 15±0% | 38±0% |
| I. KostiDefensive midfielder | Levadiakos | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 35±0% | 38±0% |
| Rafael FernandesCentre-back | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 38▼4.3%↩ |
| Park Kyu-HyunFull-back | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 8▲3650% | 38±0% |
| Yoon Jae-SeokFull-back | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0▼89.7%↩ | 38▼10.2%↩ |
| Kim Woo-jinCentral midfielder | Gwangju FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 38 |
| M. MüldürCentre-back | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 22±0% | 38±0% |
| M. PerezCentre-forward | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 10±0% | 38▼5.9% |
| M. AranaCentral midfielder | Houston Dynamo | 🏳️ | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 38 |
| R. CanutCentre-back | Brondby | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 6±0% | 38±0% |
| L. LuceroCentral midfielder | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 38 |
| A. HayCentre-forward | Dundee | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 38 |
| I. MaslarovDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 38 |
| Park Se-MinCentre-forward | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 38 |
| A. KayaCentre-forward | Kayserispor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 38 |
| A. KayaCentre-forward | Kayserispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 38 |
| L. BausenweinCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 38 |
| Jung Heon-TaekCentre-back | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 38 |
| K. CheikneCentral midfielder | Lask Linz | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 38 |
| D. YearwoodDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 12▼29.5%↩ | 38±0% |
| R. CáseresCentre-back | Union La Calera | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 25 | 38 |
| J. AmissahGoalkeeper | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 2▼77.9%↩ | 38▼13.6%↩ |
| T. O'ReillyCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 50▲37.7%↩ | 38±0% |
| J. YfekoCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 6±0% | 38▼0.5%↩ |
| J. RomeroCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 4±0% | 38▼10.1% |
| M. TønnessenCentre-back | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 41±0% | 38▼13.2%↩ |
| S. SandalCentral midfielder | Luton | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼96.4%↩ | 38▼5.7%↩ |
| F. AmbinaDefensive midfielder | Valerenga | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 24 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 51±0% | 38▼18.6% |
| J. ReidDefensive midfielder | Sporting Kansas City | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 16▲169%↩ | 38▲15.1%↩ |
| B. SmithGoalkeeper | Peterborough | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 38 |
| B. McCannFull-back | Peterborough | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 20 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼4.7%↩ |
| M. KimDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 4 | 38 |
| Georgie GentCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 1▼89.3% | 38▼14.4% |
| E. BethkeGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 4▼79.9%↩ | 38▼16.3%↩ |
| M. ThomsonWinger | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100% | 38▼12.2% |
| N. HogarthGoalkeeper | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 2 | 38 |
| Yu SunCentre-back | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 38 |
| J. MpenzaGoalkeeper | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 38 |
| E. UzunCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼40%↩ | 38▼3.5%↩ |
| K. IshibashiCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 38 |
| Alex CarbonellCentre-back | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 38 |
| Q. ButlerCentral midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 8 | 38 |
| M. OharaCentral midfielder | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2▲228.6%↩ | 38▼10.6%↩ |
| K. MatsuzakiCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 25±0% | 38±0% |
| M. AnasWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 38±0% |
| Léo JardimGoalkeeper | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 3▼71.2% | 38▼0.8% |
| Zé MarcosCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 32±0% | 38▼22.4% |
| Brandon Ashley CoverDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 4±0% | 38±0% |
| M. EbioweiCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 38±0% |
| G. TraniCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 7▲2.8% | 38±0% |