| I. DiakiteCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 23 |
| C. I. DiaCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 23 |
| Abdoulaye MbayeWinger | PAU | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 22 |
| M. AdiléhouCentre-back | Laval | 🇧🇯Benin | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼98.9% | 22▼39.6% |
| D. ThiamCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 34±0% | 22±0% |
| N. Saint-RufCentre-back | Nancy | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 33 | 6 | 0 | 5.4 | 18▼54.2% | 22▼6.1% |
| P. BeachGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 39▲33.6%↩ | 21±0% |
| A. TempertonGoalkeeper | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 21 |
| A. LaroseWinger | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 34±0% | 21±0% |
| C. MandoukiDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇲🇶Martinique | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 30±0% | 21±0% |
| A. KashiCentral midfielder | Annecy | 🇩🇿Algeria | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 35±0% | 20±0% |
| A. KantéWinger | Laval | 🇬🇲Gambia | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 5±0% | 20▲5.3%↩ |
| U. BonnetCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 6±0% | 19±0% |
| Opa SangantéCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 16±0% | 19±0% |
| L. RoyesGoalkeeper | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 18 |
| C. VincentCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 15▼53.8% | 17▼43.9% |
| B. CamaraDefensive midfielder | Rouen | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1 | 16▲12.3%↩ |
| David DjédjéCentre-back | Bastia | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 15 |
| V. N'SimbaFull-back | Clermont Foot | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 9±0% | 15±0% |
| A. DabasseCentre-forward | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 9±0% | 14±0% |
| D. DjedjeCentre-back | Bastia | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 14 |
| J. FabriGoalkeeper | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼69.7%↩ |
| O. KantéCentre-back | PAU | 🇬🇳Guinea | 36 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 15▼8.1% | 14▲1.5% |
| C. BassinCentre-back | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 4▼85.9% | 14▼54.3% |
| A. SauvageGoalkeeper | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 | 13 |
| J. MartinDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 14±0% | 13±0% |
| Q. DaubinCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼52.6%↩ |
| F. CoquelinCentral midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 11▼8.6%↩ | 12▼20%↩ |
| I. KonéGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇬🇳Guinea | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 12▲36.9%↩ |
| Formose MendyCentral midfielder | Rouen | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼91.6%↩ | 11▼48.9%↩ |
| A. MaravalGoalkeeper | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100% | 11▼61.6% |
| B. MaubleuGoalkeeper | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 10▲3.1%↩ | 10▼2.9%↩ |
| B. AllainGoalkeeper | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 3▼49% | 10▼40% |
| Z. BoucherGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 5▼72.5% | 10▼52.5% |
| R. BoissierCentral midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼79.8%↩ |
| S. NzonziCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 37 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 13▼54.1%↩ | 8▼46.2%↩ |
| M. MichelGoalkeeper | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8▼12.6%↩ |
| M. HautboisGoalkeeper | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100% | 8▼33.3% |
| M. SourzacGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100% | 8▼62.8% |
| T. BorosDefensive midfielder | Annecy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 39 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 15 | 8 |
| G. LembetGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 3▼84.5%↩ |
| L. CalodatFull-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| M. MagninFull-back | Rodez | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 1 | 20.6 | 31±0% | 66▲1.5% |
| Lacine Megnan-PaveCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 6 | 65 |
| J. MendesCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 31▲6.1% | 64▲1.3% |
| H. IbrahimCentre-forward | Reims | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 6 | 1 | 21.8 | 23▲529.7% | 63▼5.3% |
| K. NageraCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 23▲5.6% | 61±0% |
| M. XantippeFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 42±0% | 60±0% |
| Á. CsongvaiFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 1 | 1 | 19.2 | 28▼30.7%↩ | 60▲65.2%↩ |
| M. KonéAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 0 | 1 | 17.8 | 6 | 59 |
| E. ZidaneFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 1 | 18.9 | 18 | 59 |
| K. FayadCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 1 | 22.6 | 15▲39.8% | 59▼11.6% |
| A. GadouWinger | Reims | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 4 | 58 |
| E. AnnanFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 0 | 1 | 24.1 | 20▲3980%↩ | 58▼11.3%↩ |
| P. VenotCentral midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 21±0% | 58±0% |
| A. BourabaaWinger | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 32.8 | 4±0% | 58±0% |
| M. RossignolCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 16▲75.6% | 58▲41.3% |
| A. GueguinWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 1 | 20.3 | 6 | 57▼5.6% |
| E. ClavreulAttacking midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 17±0% | 57±0% |
| G. VersiniCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 1 | 21.2 | 14 | 57 |
| E. OdedeWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 0 | 1 | 32.5 | 3 | 57 |
| K. VeniereAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| J. MatumonaFull-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| T. AverlantCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 1 | 17.3 | 36±0% | 56▲4.7%↩ |
| J. JannehDefensive midfielder | Bastia | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 23 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 24▼5.2% | 55▼8.3% |
| A. KashiWinger | Reims | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 5 | 55 |
| C. BillemazAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 40±0% | 54±0% |
| M. LecolierCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 1 | 22.4 | 15▲17.2%↩ | 54▲43.1%↩ |
| A. UrievGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 9▲165.6% | 54▲52.8% |
| R. NeelakandanWinger | Annecy | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 0 | 1 | 18.7 | 3 | 54 |
| A. DahoAttacking midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| T. MagninFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 9▼21.9%↩ | 53▲41.4%↩ |
| N. TalbotFull-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3▲1350% | 53▲3.3% |
| M. PetrignaniCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 6 | 53 |
| M. CommaretFull-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 14▲231.7%↩ | 52▲53.7%↩ |
| M. BechikhCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 1 | 17.6 | 3 | 52▼17.5%↩ |
| L. EtogaDefensive midfielder | Bastia | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 8▼25.7% | 51▼11.3% |
| K. CabralWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 1 | 16.6 | 27▲18.7% | 50▲3.1% |
| B. PierretDefensive midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 16▼4.7%↩ | 50▼29%↩ |
| T. Sainte-LuceFull-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 1 | 17.1 | 38±0% | 48±0% |
| A. MilleWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 52±0% | 48±0% |
| D. NlanduAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 1 | 18.9 | 10 | 48▲41.2%↩ |
| I. CardonaCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 4 | 1 | 7.6 | 42▲2.9% | 43▲0.7% |
| Z. FdaouchCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 30±0% | 41±0% |
| A. HemiaWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 23±0% | 41±0% |
| Zé LeiteWinger | Grenoble | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 2 | 1 | 13.1 | 6▼78.6%↩ | 40▼17.9%↩ |
| R. PontiFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 1 | 8.6 | 5▲4.5% | 39▲0.5% |
| C. MakutunguFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 9▲95.7%↩ | 38▲32.4%↩ |
| E. QuarshieDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇬🇭Ghana | 30 | 2 | 1 | 18.5 | 33▲347.9% | 36▲51% |
| J. BenetCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 57±0% | 34▲1.8%↩ |
| L. MafoutaCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 32 | 3 | 1 | 7.3 | 58±0% | 33±0% |
| Y. MagninCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 7▲19.3%↩ | 33▲71.1%↩ |
| C. SuljicDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 11▲660% | 31▲21.6% |
| J. SambiaFull-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 8▲48.1%↩ | 31▼36.2%↩ |
| A. BriançonFull-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 24±0% | 28±0% |
| E. SallesGoalkeeper | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 9 | 21▲44.1%↩ |
| C. JullienCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 2 | 1 | 5.7 | 29▲38.2% | 21▼43.6% |
| J. EickmayerCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 3 | 1 | 1.4 | 31▲61.6%↩ | 21▼19.8%↩ |
| L. RajotAttacking midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼55.6%↩ |
| A. HunouCentre-forward | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 11±0% | 19±0% |