| P. MorenoCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 42 |
| P. MullinCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1.2 | 17▲40%↩ | 20▲10.3%↩ |
| P. NgFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 9▼73.8% | 30±0% |
| P. O'ConnorCentre-back | Reading | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 18▼25.5% | 32±0% |
| P. PattersonAttacking midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 7▼6.5% | 41▲9% |
| P. SykutAttacking midfielder | Peterborough | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 5 | 42 |
| Patrick KellyCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 16▼51.5% | 49▲1.6% |
| R. AdebisiCentre-back | Peterborough | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼12.5%↩ |
| R. BalkerFull-back | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 13▼41.2% | 37▲11.2% |
| R. Borges RodriguesWinger | Burton Albion | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▲33.9%↩ |
| R. ColeCentre-forward | Exeter City | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 7▼73.1% | 33±0% |
| R. ColeCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 18 |
| R. ColwillAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9▼69.8% | 50±0% |
| R. CroasdaleDefensive midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1▼97.8% | 21▲15.6% |
| R. CurtisCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 22▼39.3% | 29±0% |
| R. DarcyCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 7▼77.7%↩ | 38▼21.3%↩ |
| R. Edmonds-GreenCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6▼75.9% | 29▼34.7% |
| R. EnglandCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| R. EvansCentre-forward | Reading | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 39 |
| R. FitzsimonsGoalkeeper | Northampton | 🏴England | 32 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 19 |
| R. GottsCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 15▼38.6% | 41±0% |
| R. HackettAttacking midfielder | Lincoln | 🇱🇨St. Lucia | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 11.9 | 15▼62.9% | 39±0% |
| R. HardieCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲32.8%↩ |
| R. HendryAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 8▼60.1% | 32±0% |
| R. HoranCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 39 |
| R. JohnsonCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 23▼22.4% | 32▲12.3% |
| R. KpakioFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 1▼94.2% | 51±0% |
| R. LedsonAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 11▼76% | 39▲10.9% |
| R. NkengCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| R. OatesWinger | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 10▼61.6% | 23±0% |
| R. RydelCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 39±0% |
| R. ŠimićCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0▼100%↩ | 58▲1.9%↩ |
| R. StreetCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 25.6 | 0▼100% | 54▲2.7% |
| R. SweeneyCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 15▼46.2% | 29±0% |
| R. TankiewiczCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 42 |
| R. TowlerCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 24▼19.8% | 49±0% |
| R. TrevittCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| R. WalshCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 4 | 41 |
| R. WaltersCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 11.4 | 34▲166.4% | 49▼17.3% |
| R. WaltersDefensive midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 4▼72.1% | 43±0% |
| R. WelchCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 5▲900%↩ | 41▲17.1%↩ |
| R. WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4▼66.4% | 26±0% |
| R. WilsonCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 38 |
| R. WoodcockCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 17 |
| Riley MoranCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 17 |
| Robbie MeakinCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 |
| Rogan RavenhillGoalkeeper | Barnsley | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 2 | 39 |
| Roman DixonCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 1 | 41 |
| Ruben RodriguesWinger | Bolton | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 10▼13.8% | 23±0% |
| S. BaptisteDefensive midfielder | Luton | 🇬🇩Grenada | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 3▼64.9% | 26▼47.7% |
| S. BonifaceCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 38 |
| S. BradleyFull-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 12▼73.5% | 20±0% |
| S. CampbellCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 41 |
| S. ChambersCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2 | 27▼55.2%↩ |
| S. ClareCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 7▼53.6% | 28▲14.9% |
| S. CookCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7▼57.7%↩ | 19▲2.2%↩ |
| S. CoxCentre-forward | Exeter City | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100% | 41▲2% |
| S. DalbyCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 23▼28% | 44±0% |
| S. EarleyFull-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 8▼68.4% | 44▲1.8% |
| S. GaleCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 10▼61%↩ | 34▲1.8%↩ |
| S. GrehanCentre-back | Doncaster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 14▲30.8% | 42±0% |
| S. HartFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12▼23.7% | 25▲3.3% |
| S. HoganCentre-forward | Wigan | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 34 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▲15.9%↩ | 6±0% |
| S. HoskinsWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 17±0% |
| S. HumphrysWinger | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 36▲12.6% |
| S. Iling-JuniorWinger | Bolton | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 6▲16%↩ | 63▲11.3%↩ |
| S. McLaughlinCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 36 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12▼60.3% | 15±0% |
| S. MooreGoalkeeper | Wycombe | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼21.7%↩ |
| S. MorrisWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 24 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 10.2 | 24▲10.2%↩ | 45▼6.9%↩ |
| S. PattonCentre-forward | Reading | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 40 |
| S. PerkinsCentre-forward | Wigan | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 7 | 38±0% |
| S. RoughanCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼98.7% | 50▲1.8% |
| S. SandalCentral midfielder | Luton | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 1▼92.9%↩ | 38▼5.7%↩ |
| S. SeddonCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 11▼72.8% | 39±0% |
| S. SessegnonFull-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 12▲92.1%↩ | 34±0% |
| S. SpencerCentre-forward | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 38 |
| S. TovideWinger | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 34±0% |
| Sam BollandCentre-back | Wigan | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 17 |
| Sam HaymanCentre-back | Plymouth | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| Sam ParkerFull-back | Wycombe | 🏴Wales | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 8▲63%↩ | 59±0% |
| Sam Straughan BrownCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1 | 40 |
| Samuel OyemadeCentral midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 |
| Shay MannixCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 17 |
| Silko Amari Otieno ThomasCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 6▲72.7%↩ | 56±0% |
| Sonny AljofreeCentre-back | Rotherham | 🏴England | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▲13.5%↩ | 33▲4.8%↩ |
| Spencer KnightCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 18 |
| Sulyman KruballyAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8▲186.2% | 43±0% |
| T. AndersonCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 39▲1.3% |
| T. ArchibaldCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 1▼94.6% | 31±0% |
| T. BairCentre-forward | Bolton | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21.7 | 8▼60.6%↩ | 50▲37.7%↩ |
| T. BakinsonCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 11▼57.6%↩ | 36▲11.2%↩ |
| T. BaylissDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5▼81.2% | 40±0% |
| T. BloxhamCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 9.6 | 14▼47.9% | 49±0% |
| T. BradshawCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🏴Wales | 34 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 5▼50.5%↩ | 10±0% |
| T. DarikwaFull-back | Lincoln | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 7▼86.6% | 21±0% |
| T. DeanCentral midfielder | Exeter City | 🏴England | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1 | 38 |
| T. EdunCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 5▼76.2% | 32±0% |
| T. EnglishCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 42 |
| T. FinnCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1 | 44 |
| T. FornahCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6▼60.5% | 38▲10.1% |