| M. El ÂdfaouiCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 9▲4250%↩ | 43▼4.7%↩ |
| M. El BoukammiriCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 19±0% | 46±0% |
| M. ElbayCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 1 | 37 |
| M. ElbayCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 17 |
| M. FilorizzoCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 37 |
| M. FixellesDefensive midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 10±0% | 20±0% |
| M. FrancotteFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 2 | 2 | 6.8 | 43▲13.6% | 32▼20.5% |
| M. GovaersDefensive midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 37±0% |
| M. HaentjensGoalkeeper | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 8±0% | 41±0% |
| M. HillerGoalkeeper | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 29±0% | 29±0% |
| M. IlićGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 15±0% | 32±0% |
| M. KaboréCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 7±0% | 32▼8%↩ |
| M. KimDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 4 | 38 |
| M. LlociAttacking midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 25 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 13±0% | 39±0% |
| M. MocsnikDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 7 | 39 |
| M. MulandCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 4 | 4 | 15.2 | 25 | 44 |
| M. MüllerCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 5 | 15.8 | 27 | 41 |
| M. OmosanyaWinger | Olympic Charleroi | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 29 |
| M. PauCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 3▼44%↩ | 42▼2.8%↩ |
| M. PrunierCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇭🇹Haiti | 26 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 9▼79.3% | 35▼26.3% |
| M. RamundoGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 39 |
| M. RobberechtsCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 28±0% | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| M. SeghersGoalkeeper | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 37 |
| M. SeghersGoalkeeper | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 37 |
| M. SyWinger | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 25▼12.4%↩ |
| M. Van HeckeGoalkeeper | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 33 |
| M. VerhaegheCentre-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 9 | 44 |
| M. VolckaertCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 36 |
| Matteo ScarpinatiCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 17 | 43 |
| Matthias PieklakGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| Matti Van De GehuchteCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 37 |
| Mauro LenaertsCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 6▲2750% | 42▲11.1% |
| Michiel CauwelCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2▲130% | 37▼1.8% |
| Mohamed FofanaCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 2 | 40 |
| Mohammed Al RashdiCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 35 |
| Mostafa MeshaalCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇶🇦Qatar | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 34 |
| Mouhamed Guèye IICentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 41 |
| Moustapha DiopCentre-back | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| N. AhassadCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 17 |
| N. AmengaiWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 2±0% | 38±0% |
| N. Bohamdi-KamoniCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 41 |
| N. BouchentoufFull-back | Seraing United | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 4▼48.6% | 38▼4.3% |
| N. BoujouhFull-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 4▼90.8% | 24▼38.8% |
| N. CorthoutsCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 21 |
| N. DaillyCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 5 | 3 | 8.7 | 26▲48.6%↩ | 42▼3.9%↩ |
| N. DendaniWinger | Liège | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 37 |
| N. DilibertoCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 11▲3466.7%↩ | 38▲26%↩ |
| N. DodeigneFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 5▼78.4% | 38▼17.8% |
| N. EngwandaFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16±0% | 43±0% |
| N. GavoryFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 20±0% | 21±0% |
| N. GillekensGoalkeeper | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 22▼12.9%↩ |
| N. IvezićGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 6▲416.7% | 43▲7.2% |
| N. JaunyGoalkeeper | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 61 |
| N. MaweteDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 39▼11.4%↩ |
| N. Mayoka-TikaDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 17 | 42▼10.1%↩ |
| N. MehssatouDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 11▼6.8%↩ | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| N. OgbuehiCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| N. OryeCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 4 | 1 | 6.7 | 16 | 34 |
| N. RommensCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 19▼54.8%↩ | 20▼42.2%↩ |
| N. ShintonGoalkeeper | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 32▲558.3% | 46▼14.6% |
| N. ThienpontCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 37 |
| N. WasbauerCentre-back | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 35 |
| O. DioufCentre-forward | Liège | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 2 | 1 | 9.2 | 11 | 43 |
| O. KébéCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0▼100% | 41▼8.9% |
| O. RavetGoalkeeper | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 34 |
| O. SarrCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 5±0% | 39±0% |
| O. SorokaCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 21 | 46 |
| Olivier BenoitCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 36 |
| Oriol BusquetsCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 12▲272.7%↩ | 31▼39.2%↩ |
| Oscar VargasCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 5 | 43 |
| P. BlondeelCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4 | 41 |
| P. De SchrijverFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2▼83.2% | 33▼17.6% |
| P. GunnarssonGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼27.2%↩ |
| P. N'DaoCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| P. NgawaCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 24±0% | 15±0% |
| P. OgbeiwiCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 36 |
| P. PerdichizziCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14▼56.6% | 13▼44.9% |
| P. TilloyGoalkeeper | Francs Borains | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 37 |
| P. WydraCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 2 | 2 | 8.9 | 14 | 41 |
| Pierre-Alexandre TchambaCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 35 |
| R. AsanteCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 7 | 41▼12.3%↩ |
| R. BerberiAttacking midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 7▼35.9%↩ | 39▼3.7%↩ |
| R. BuifrahiWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 5▼71.8%↩ | 39▼28%↩ |
| R. Di MatteoCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 37 |
| R. FerberCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 8▼58.6%↩ |
| R. KenneCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 11 |
| R. KohonCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 25±0% | 45±0% |
| R. Lopez IglesiasCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 |
| R. M'BarkiCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 14 | 16▼28.3%↩ |
| R. MatetaCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 36 |
| R. MazouzCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 38 |
| R. NainggolanCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 34±0% | 10±0% |
| R. OgamWinger | Liège | 🇰🇪Kenya | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 35±0% |
| R. OpruțFull-back | Kortrijk | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 5 | 2 | 9.4 | 51 | 29▼31.4% |
| R. PaeshuyseCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 40±0% | 45±0% |
| R. SarfoCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 37▼28.1%↩ |
| R. SeigersFull-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 4▼61.8%↩ | 27▼26.7%↩ |
| R. SeuntjensCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 50±0% | 10±0% |
| R. Van Den BerghAttacking midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 12±0% | 41±0% |
| R. VercauterenGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼11.9%↩ |