| H. MoritaDefensive midfielder | Hull City | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 36▲14.1%↩ | 35▲9.4%↩ |
| José MatosCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 2▼95.1% | 35±0% |
| S. Milinković-SavićAttacking midfielder | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇷🇸Serbia | 31 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 6.2 | 31▼32.3% | 35±0% |
| P. RajkovićGoalkeeper | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇷🇸Serbia | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 11▼47.5% | 35±0% |
| R. ChristieDefensive midfielder | Bournemouth | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 19±0% | 35±0% |
| M. RohrCentre-back | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 42±0% | 35±0% |
| DavidCentre-forward | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 8.6 | 23▲59.6% | 35▲32.1% |
| N. SüleFull-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9▲5.7% | 36▼28.7% |
| A. MabilAttacking midfielder | Melbourne City | 🇦🇺Australia | 31 | 30 | 3 | 6 | 0.6 | 23▲61.9%↩ | 36▼10.7%↩ |
| L. DykesCentre-forward | Millwall | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 8.6 | 24▲6.2%↩ | 36▲15.5%↩ |
| C. LengletCentre-back | Benfica | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 27±0% | 36±0% |
| K. EhizibueCentre-back | Genoa | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 25±0% | 36±0% |
| E. QuarshieDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇬🇭Ghana | 31 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 16.3 | 33▲347.9% | 36▲51% |
| W. HughesCentral midfielder | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 13±0% | 36±0% |
| A. DźwigałaCentre-back | FC St. Pauli | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 21▼21.7% | 36▲7.1% |
| Tiago EsgaioCentre-back | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 28±0% | 36±0% |
| C. StarfeltCentre-back | Celta Vigo | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 19±0% | 36±0% |
| David DuarteCentre-back | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 12.6 | 39▲17.3% | 36▲4.6% |
| J. LaurentCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 17▼34.7% | 36±0% |
| E. GliozziCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 37±0% | 36▲14.9%↩ |
| H. DialloCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 24±0% | 36±0% |
| N. BentalebCentral midfielder | Lille | 🇩🇿Algeria | 31 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 26±0% | 37±0% |
| M. BuschFull-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 42±0% | 37±0% |
| B. AtikWinger | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 6.2 | 50±0% | 37±0% |
| Pedro HenriqueCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 27▲240% | 37▼23.1% |
| A. RabillardDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 42±0% | 37▲14.6% |
| S. SzmodicsCentre-forward | Derby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 21▲1% | 37▲19.3% |
| David CostasCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 15▼47.3% | 37±0% |
| S. TronstadDefensive midfielder | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 40▲12.6%↩ | 37▼28.3%↩ |
| E. VaessenGoalkeeper | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 23±0% | 37±0% |
| J. OteroWinger | Sporting Gijon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 13▼79.9% | 37±0% |
| Francisco da CostaCentre-forward | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 13.4 | 23▲8.5%↩ | 38▲22.5%↩ |
| C. ElderFull-back | Lincoln | 🇦🇺Australia | 31 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6▼72.8%↩ | 38▲13.1%↩ |
| S. GnabryCentre-forward | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 41±0% | 38±0% |
| Léo JardimGoalkeeper | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 3▼71.2% | 38▼0.8% |
| R. KoemanGoalkeeper | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 8±0% | 39±0% |
| Nacho VidalCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 8▼76.3% | 39±0% |
| M. ZettererGoalkeeper | Leeds | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 13▼55.6%↩ | 39▼33.3%↩ |
| M. WittekFull-back | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 45±0% | 39▲12.5% |
| G. PrömelCentral midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 35±0% | 39▲1%↩ |
| M. ZaccagniWinger | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 10.7 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| R. BensebaïniCentre-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇿Algeria | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 34±0% | 39±0% |
| M. VojvodaCentral midfielder | Udinese | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 24±0% | 39▲0.8%↩ |
| CaíqueDefensive midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 24▼8.7%↩ | 40▲27.6%↩ |
| J. MurphyCentral midfielder | Newcastle | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 27±0% | 40±0% |
| Ander CanteroGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 8▼87.7% | 40±0% |
| M. SimonWinger | Paris FC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 33±0% | 40±0% |
| Héctor BellerínFull-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 20±0% | 40±0% |
| Carlos ViníciusCentre-forward | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 13.7 | 62▲85.8% | 41▲33.2% |
| Mario PasalicCentral midfielder | Atalanta | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 35±0% | 41±0% |
| Álex BerenguerWinger | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 31±0% | 41±0% |
| D. DurandAttacking midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 8.3 | 54±0% | 41▲12.7% |
| G. SimeoneCentre-forward | Torino | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 45±0% | 41±0% |
| M. HelikCentre-back | Oxford United | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 7▼81.2% | 41▲12.1% |
| HermosoCentre-back | AS Roma | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 48±0% | 41±0% |
| B. ChardonnetFull-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 19.4 | 41▼7.4% | 41▼20.8% |
| M. BleveGoalkeeper | Lecce | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 34▲31.4%↩ | 41▼7.2%↩ |
| J. HardeveldCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 43±0% | 41±0% |
| Marlon FreitasCentral midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 13.6 | 40▲0.5%↩ | 41▲1.5%↩ |
| J. WardFull-back | Derby | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 11▼71.7% | 41▲13.4% |
| P. FrankowskiFull-back | Galatasaray | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | 18▼15.7%↩ | 42▲21%↩ |
| BernardoCentre-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 39±0% | 42±0% |
| João PalhinhaDefensive midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 55▼4%↩ | 42±0% |
| T. SoučekAttacking midfielder | West Ham | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 7▼83.6% | 42±0% |
| B. TraoréCentre-forward | Wolves | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 31 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 11▼69.9%↩ | 42▼19.9%↩ |
| J. CooperFull-back | Millwall | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 28▼47.6% | 42±0% |
| M. GrimesCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 38±0% | 42±0% |
| L. CoyleCentre-back | Hull City | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 33±0% | 42▲12.6% |
| S. LobotkaCentral midfielder | Napoli | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 24±0% | 42±0% |
| José GayàCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 32±0% | 42±0% |
| G. LlorisFull-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 37±0% | 42▲7.4%↩ |
| Javi GalánCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 25±0% | 42▲17.1%↩ |
| L. JonesFull-back | Charlton | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 20▼55.1% | 43▲11.8% |
| L. GoretzkaDefensive midfielder | Aston Villa | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 32±0% | 43±0% |
| M. KempfCentre-back | Como | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 52±0% | 43±0% |
| P. MainkaCentre-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 22±0% | 43±0% |
| Marcos LlorenteDefensive midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 40±0% | 43±0% |
| J. KimmichAttacking midfielder | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 35±0% | 43±0% |
| Unai LópezAttacking midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 10.4 | 27±0% | 44±0% |
| M. SchwäbeGoalkeeper | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 3±0% | 44±0% |
| Isi PalazónCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 34±0% | 44±0% |
| J. GbaminCentre-back | CSKA Sofia | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 31 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 25▲2000%↩ | 45▲10.1%↩ |
| K. TeteCentre-back | Fulham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 33±0% | 45▲15% |
| M. TargettCentre-back | Hull City | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 37±0% | 45▲16.4%↩ |
| J. KarlströmCentral midfielder | Udinese | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 33±0% | 45±0% |
| C. BurgessCentre-back | Swansea | 🇦🇺Australia | 31 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 39▲346.6%↩ | 45▼16.9%↩ |
| V. RongierDefensive midfielder | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 58±0% | 45±0% |
| M. AkanjiFull-back | Inter | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 66±0% | 45±0% |
| W. FalconeGoalkeeper | Lecce | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 25±0% | 45±0% |
| D. FurlongCentre-back | Ipswich | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 46±0% | 46±0% |
| N. PépéAttacking midfielder | Villarreal | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 31 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 49±0% | 46±0% |
| B. CristanteDefensive midfielder | AS Roma | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 41±0% | 47±0% |
| Álex RemiroGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 3±0% | 47±0% |
| D. GiannoulisCentre-back | PAOK | 🇬🇷Greece | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41±0% | 47▲22%↩ |
| P. HøjbjergCentral midfielder | Marseille | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 55±0% | 47±0% |
| M. MaignanGoalkeeper | AC Milan | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 50±0% | 48±0% |
| A. RossiGoalkeeper | Flamengo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 51▼30.2% | 48▲11.8% |
| J. ButezGoalkeeper | Como | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 84±0% | 49±0% |
| Aarón EscandellGoalkeeper | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 33▲44.5% | 50▲11.8% |
| Fernando CaleroCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 32±0% | 50▲27.3%↩ |