| S. FujiwaraFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼98.6%↩ | 31▲12.2%↩ |
| B. van den BoomenCentral midfielder | Angers | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 16±0% | 31±0% |
| O. MosqueraGoalkeeper | Al-Fayha | 🇵🇦Panama | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 15±0% | 31±0% |
| Kaio PantaleãoCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 32▲13.8%↩ | 32▲40.6%↩ |
| W. BurnsWinger | Leicester | 🏴Wales | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 9±0% | 32▲15%↩ |
| Nicolás SchiaviCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 43±0% | 32±0% |
| Rafa SoaresFull-back | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 42±0% | 32±0% |
| E. ShomurodovAttacking midfielder | Başakşehir | 🇺🇿Uzbekistan | 31 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3.7 | 70±0% | 32±0% |
| Aitor CórdobaCentre-back | Tianjin Teda | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 21▼51.8%↩ | 32▼33%↩ |
| CaulyCentre-forward | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 9▼28.5%↩ | 32▲14.4%↩ |
| P. GerkensCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 7.4 | 46▲305.3% | 32▲8.9% |
| P. SeguinCentral midfielder | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 23±0% | 32±0% |
| P. FörsterAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▲8.5%↩ |
| J. PetriccioneCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 30±0% | 32±0% |
| Y. WakizakaAttacking midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 5.5 | 35▼12.7% | 32±0% |
| L. O'NienFull-back | Sunderland | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 8±0% | 32±0% |
| A. TiritielloCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4.7 | 24±0% | 32±0% |
| K. PetersonWinger | Fortuna Sittard | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 28±0% | 32±0% |
| Pedro RebochoFull-back | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 21▲10.7% | 32▲5.6% |
| Jon BautistaWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 12▼48.7% | 32±0% |
| Marcelo HermesFull-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 10.2 | 18▼34.2%↩ | 32▼34.4%↩ |
| S. BeckerWinger | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇸🇷Suriname | 31 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 12.5 | 21±0% | 32±0% |
| J. Ward-ProwseCentral midfielder | Southampton | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 18▲22.8%↩ | 32▲0.6%↩ |
| H. KonatéGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 31 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 29 | 32▲95.2%↩ |
| Lucas VeríssimoCentre-back | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 25▲50%↩ | 32▼25.8%↩ |
| L. DendonckerDefensive midfielder | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 19▼44%↩ | 32▼12%↩ |
| S. HatanakaCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 23▲8.1% | 32▲12.2% |
| C. AkpomWinger | Ipswich | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 7±0% | 32▲18.7% |
| J. DompéWinger | Konyaspor | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 15±0% | 32±0% |
| Nélson MonteCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼98.6%↩ | 32▲1.9%↩ |
| Jon GuridiCentral midfielder | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 10±0% | 33±0% |
| José ArnáizCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 15▼56.2% | 33±0% |
| D. GomisFull-back | Guingamp | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4.3 | 32±0% | 33±0% |
| B. SantamaríaDefensive midfielder | PAOK | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10▼22.1%↩ | 33±0% |
| R. ThomasDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 38±0% | 33±0% |
| Guilherme SchettineCentre-forward | Tianjin Teda | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 2.1 | 24▼19.3%↩ | 33▼26.3%↩ |
| R. KoikeCentre-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2▼95.8% | 33▲13.4% |
| Iván AlejoFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 24▼37.2% | 33±0% |
| T. MinaminoAttacking midfielder | Monaco | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 16.1 | 18±0% | 33±0% |
| J. HendrixCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 31 | 4 | 3 | 3.6 | 43▼8.3% | 33±0% |
| D. GuèyeCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 44±0% | 33±0% |
| J. GyamerahFull-back | SV Elversberg | 🇬🇭Ghana | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 35±0% | 33±0% |
| T. AsanoCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 3▼71%↩ | 33▲14%↩ |
| N. HavenaarCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 28▲7.8%↩ | 33▲34.1%↩ |
| L. LindsayCentre-back | Preston | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 2▼89.5% | 34▲16.3% |
| S. LongCentre-back | Oxford United | 🏴England | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 24±0% | 34±0% |
| M. BeroDefensive midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 31 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 23▼58.5%↩ | 34▼41.6%↩ |
| C. McGrandlesDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 13▼71% | 34▲11.9% |
| A. MowattDefensive midfielder | Derby | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 13▼57.7%↩ | 34▲0.9%↩ |
| J. WeiglCentral midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 33▲3.5% | 34▲14.9% |
| E. SkhiriAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 31 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 14±0% | 34±0% |
| A. GrassiDefensive midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 15±0% | 34±0% |
| T. BiasciCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 44±0% | 34±0% |
| J. BenetAttacking midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | 57±0% | 34▲1.8%↩ |
| L. ParodiFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 21±0% | 34±0% |
| N. UedaFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 19▼62.1% | 34±0% |
| D. LouiserreCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 22±0% | 34±0% |
| A. DeiolaCentre-back | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 21±0% | 34±0% |
| R. NiemeijerAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 5.9 | 32▼47.8%↩ | 35±0% |
| J. GiménezCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 25±0% | 35±0% |
| Guille VallejoGoalkeeper | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100% | 35±0% |
| Iván CaleroCentre-back | Karpaty | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13▼14.6%↩ | 35▲7.5%↩ |
| DanielzinhoCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 11.9 | 32▲4.2%↩ | 35▼16.2%↩ |
| H. KawabeCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 22▼46.8% | 35▲12% |
| A. BrowneCentral midfielder | Sunderland | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 41 | 4 | 3 | 33.4 | 38▲253.3% | 35▼6.7% |
| M. HavekotteGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2▼82.5% | 35▲11.9% |
| H. MoritaDefensive midfielder | Hull City | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 36▲14.1%↩ | 35▲9.4%↩ |
| José MatosCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2▼95.1% | 35±0% |
| S. Milinković-SavićAttacking midfielder | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇷🇸Serbia | 31 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 5.8 | 46±0% | 35±0% |
| R. ChristieDefensive midfielder | Bournemouth | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 19±0% | 35±0% |
| M. RohrCentre-back | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 42±0% | 35±0% |
| DavidCentre-forward | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 8.6 | 23▲59.6% | 35▲32.1% |
| N. SüleFull-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9▲5.7% | 36▼28.7% |
| A. MabilAttacking midfielder | Melbourne City | 🇦🇺Australia | 31 | 30 | 3 | 6 | 0.6 | 23▲61.9%↩ | 36▼10.7%↩ |
| L. DykesCentre-forward | Millwall | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 8.6 | 24▲6.2%↩ | 36▲15.5%↩ |
| C. LengletCentre-back | Benfica | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 27±0% | 36±0% |
| K. EhizibueCentre-back | Genoa | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 25±0% | 36±0% |
| W. HughesCentral midfielder | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 13±0% | 36±0% |
| A. DźwigałaCentre-back | FC St. Pauli | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 21▼21.7% | 36▲7.1% |
| Tiago EsgaioCentre-back | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 28±0% | 36±0% |
| C. StarfeltCentre-back | Celta Vigo | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 19±0% | 36±0% |
| David DuarteCentre-back | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 11.2 | 39▲17.3% | 36▲4.6% |
| J. LaurentCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 17▼34.7% | 36±0% |
| E. GliozziCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 37±0% | 36▲14.9%↩ |
| MuriloWinger | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 48±0% | 36±0% |
| H. DialloCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 24±0% | 36±0% |
| A. FulignatiGoalkeeper | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 13▲9.6%↩ | 37±0% |
| N. BentalebCentral midfielder | Lille | 🇩🇿Algeria | 31 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 26±0% | 37±0% |
| M. BuschFull-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 42±0% | 37±0% |
| B. AtikWinger | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 5.9 | 50±0% | 37±0% |
| Pedro HenriqueCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 27▲240% | 37▼23.1% |
| A. RabillardDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 42±0% | 37▲14.6% |
| J. LermaAttacking midfielder | Crystal Palace | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15.6 | 24±0% | 37±0% |
| S. SzmodicsCentre-forward | Derby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 21▲1% | 37▲19.3% |
| David CostasCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 15▼47.3% | 37±0% |
| S. TronstadDefensive midfielder | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 40▲12.6%↩ | 37▼28.3%↩ |
| E. VaessenGoalkeeper | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 23±0% | 37±0% |
| J. OteroWinger | Sporting Gijon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 13▼79.9% | 37±0% |
| Francisco da CostaCentre-forward | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 13.4 | 23▲8.5%↩ | 38▲22.5%↩ |
| C. ElderFull-back | Lincoln | 🇦🇺Australia | 31 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6▼72.8%↩ | 38▲13.1%↩ |