| E. AnnanFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 0 | 1 | 24.1 | 20▲3980%↩ | 58▼11.3%↩ |
| P. VenotCentral midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 21±0% | 58±0% |
| Leo AragãoGoalkeeper | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 10 | 58 |
| K. HeinGoalkeeper | Werder Bremen | 🇪🇪Estonia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 0 | 58±0% |
| G. CittadiniCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| GuiDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 13▲6.6% | 58▲0.7% |
| S. NairCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 20±0% | 58▲5%↩ |
| A. SersantiDefensive midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 25.2 | 18▼48.6%↩ | 58▼11%↩ |
| K. SchmidtCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 1 | 0 | 22.3 | 12▲228.6%↩ | 58▲66.9%↩ |
| C. MisztaGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 8▲20.3% | 59▼7.3% |
| T. BalloCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 2 | 2 | 22.3 | 15▼3.8%↩ | 59▼10.3%↩ |
| T. RigoAttacking midfielder | Stoke City | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 0 | 1 | 25.1 | 18±0% | 59▼0.7% |
| J. TolkinCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 30±0% | 59±0% |
| N. EileCentre-back | Bristol City | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 14▼62.9%↩ | 59▲32.7%↩ |
| Peru RodríguezCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 20▲637%↩ | 59▲8.9%↩ |
| A. SaldiviaCentre-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 19▼14%↩ | 59▲152.1%↩ |
| Miguel NarváezGoalkeeper | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 59 |
| F. OttoFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 25▲12.4%↩ | 59▲40.7%↩ |
| Eduardo QuaresmaFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 25±0% | 59±0% |
| M. IvezićCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 37±0% | 59±0% |
| T. CivejaDefensive midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇦🇱Albania | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 22▲12.6%↩ | 59▲46.1%↩ |
| M. CompagnonCentral midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 9▲9.3%↩ | 59±0% |
| M. ZilliWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 4 | 44.8 | 16▲68%↩ | 59▲8%↩ |
| T. BaetenWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 11±0% | 59±0% |
| Mohammed Mater Mohsin MahzariCentre-back | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 37±0% | 59▲2.4%↩ |
| Y. KechtaCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 25▼6.3%↩ | 59▼14.2%↩ |
| I. SebaouiWinger | St. Truiden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 1 | 3 | 16.2 | 45±0% | 60▼5.6% |
| Gerard YepesDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 27±0% | 60▲1.9% |
| Nacho MartínCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| Jean-Baptiste GorbyCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 20±0% | 60±0% |
| T. Gardner-HickmanCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 14▼41.7% | 60▲21.8% |
| A. ChernevCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 13 | 60 |
| Suleiman CamaraWinger | Slovan Bratislava | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 8▲44.4%↩ | 60▼1.3%↩ |
| Nil TorreguitartGoalkeeper | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 0 | 60 |
| D. FilaCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 14±0% | 60±0% |
| L. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 11±0% | 60▲2.6%↩ |
| Pablo MaiaCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 28.8 | 14▼13.3% | 60▼4.2% |
| M. N'DiayeFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 15▼49.8%↩ | 60±0% |
| M. WidellDefensive midfielder | Swansea | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| KikoCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| AnthoniGoalkeeper | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 5±0% | 60▼0.8% |
| S. SazonovCentre-back | Getafe | 🇬🇪Georgia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 0 | 60▼4.3%↩ |
| L. SkjellerupCentre-forward | Sassuolo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 60▲76%↩ |
| S. JasperCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 33▲11.1%↩ | 60▲41%↩ |
| Malcom AduCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| Z. BuurmeesterDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 27▼1.8%↩ | 60▼2.9%↩ |
| G. CiocciGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 60 |
| M. XantippeFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 42±0% | 60±0% |
| BeniDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇦🇴Angola | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 30±0% | 60±0% |
| M. ZingaGoalkeeper | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 5 | 60 |
| J. ter HorstCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| A. MarhievAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 2 | 0 | 21.7 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| Tomás AraújoCentre-back | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| B. OldCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 1 | 2 | 23.5 | 28 | 61▼3.7% |
| Naim GarcíaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 28±0% | 61±0% |
| T. SuslovCentral midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 3▼88.9% | 61▼19.8% |
| A. EmentaWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 1 | 3 | 16.8 | 36±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| C. MandasGoalkeeper | Lazio | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.6 | 0▼100% | 61▼14.6% |
| J. BaasCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| T. JansenGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| Matheus DiasCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| Antonio PachecoDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 18±0% | 61±0% |
| K. NageraCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 23▲5.6% | 61±0% |
| G. ArtisticoCentre-forward | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 13 | 1 | 53 | 51▲108.7%↩ | 61▲3%↩ |
| Z. El OuahdiFull-back | Genk | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 27▲11.7% | 61▼0.8% |
| G. VagiannidisCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 27±0% | 61±0% |
| A. RichardsonWinger | Le Havre | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 4▲24.1%↩ | 61▲74.8%↩ |
| A. SorrentinoGoalkeeper | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| N. SquizzatoCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| E. RottierCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 1 | 26.2 | 43±0% | 61±0% |
| C. DramehCentre-back | Hull City | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 86.6 | 18±0% | 61±0% |
| J. GriffithsGoalkeeper | Stoke City | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 17▲154.5%↩ | 61▲36.6%↩ |
| A. GuðjohnsenCentre-forward | Blackburn | 🇮🇸Iceland | 24 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 31▲48.1% | 61±0% |
| A. HložekWinger | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 0 | 61▲0.5% |
| C. KelmanCentre-forward | Charlton | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 7 | 1 | 32.2 | 22▼60.7%↩ | 61▲9.1%↩ |
| T. SchreiberGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10±0% | 61±0% |
| J. NardoniCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 1 | 31.3 | 32▲58.9%↩ | 62▲19.9%↩ |
| Pablo CuñatGoalkeeper | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▼5.1%↩ |
| Zito LuvumboWinger | Cagliari | 🇦🇴Angola | 24 | 0 | 0 | 39.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▼5.5%↩ |
| Gabriel SilvaDefensive midfielder | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| A. AhmedDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 15±0% | 62±0% |
| Mohammed Abu Al ShamatAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 2 | 0 | 14.6 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| Guilherme LopesFull-back | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 1 | 31.2 | 9▲36.8% | 62▲3.2% |
| E. DestanWinger | Konyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 6▲8.8%↩ | 62▲3.5%↩ |
| E. CashinCentre-back | Brighton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 1 | 1 | 92.2 | 32▲17.3%↩ | 62±0% |
| A. KaprálikAttacking midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| A. PapettiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 38▲113.5%↩ | 62▲10.2%↩ |
| Unai EguíluzCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 27 | 62 |
| P. PedaCentre-back | Palermo | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 39±0% | 62±0% |
| M. DárdaiCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| Pol TristánGoalkeeper | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 0 | 62 |
| Lalo AguilarCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 33±0% | 62±0% |
| Ander MadariagaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 23±0% | 62±0% |
| K. OudenneCentral midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 32±0% | 62±0% |
| M. KvistgaardenCentre-forward | Norwich | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| I. JanssonCentre-forward | Nice | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| E. YardımcıWinger | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 25±0% | 63▲5.8%↩ |
| A. AouchicheWinger | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 24▲25.5%↩ | 63▲44.9%↩ |
| J. Ikanga A NgeleWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 29▲3.2% | 63▲0.5% |
| H. SudakovCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 25±0% | 63▲2% |