| M. StamenićDefensive midfielder | Swansea | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 35±0% | 68±0% |
| A. BrojaWinger | Burnley | 🇦🇱Albania | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 9±0% | 68±0% |
| N. SkyttäWinger | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 42±0% | 68±0% |
| A. BoiroCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 9±0% | 68±0% |
| N. RovellaDefensive midfielder | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 8±0% | 68±0% |
| Pau VictorWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 46±0% | 68±0% |
| A. HountondjiCentre-forward | Burnley | 🇧🇯Benin | 24 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 19▲3.9%↩ | 68▲2.6%↩ |
| R. AlebiosuFull-back | Blackburn | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 31±0% | 68±0% |
| L. SyFull-back | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 30±0% | 68±0% |
| J. WalshGoalkeeper | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8▼12.2%↩ | 68▲9.8%↩ |
| Mario ClimentCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 25±0% | 68▲7.7%↩ |
| S. TrimboliCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 44±0% | 68±0% |
| L. HorníčekGoalkeeper | Newcastle | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 85.6 | 48▲13.9%↩ | 69▲0.9%↩ |
| S. SteijnAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 27.6 | 29±0% | 69±0% |
| Pedro AlemañAttacking midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 24.9 | 46±0% | 69±0% |
| E. FernándezCentral midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| Ousmane CamaraCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 1 | 0 | 25.1 | 40±0% | 69±0% |
| T. BentayebCentre-forward | Anderlecht | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 61±0% | 69±0% |
| J. SchingtienneCentre-back | Venezia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| K. JosephWinger | Middlesbrough | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 31±0% | 69±0% |
| Dominik MašekDefensive midfielder | Arsenal | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 2 | 69 |
| K. SildilliaCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| J. PhilogeneWinger | Ipswich | 🏴England | 24 | 12 | 2 | 103.1 | 35▲275.5% | 69▼5.6% |
| R. MeissenCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 31±0% | 69±0% |
| R. DrăgușinCentre-back | Fiorentina | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 8▼2.5%↩ | 70▲4%↩ |
| A. Salah-EddineFull-back | AS Roma | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 13▼35.4%↩ | 70▲1%↩ |
| D. TonoliCentre-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 56±0% | 70▲1.8% |
| Gustavo MarquesCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 35.1 | 46▲285.6% | 70▲16.4% |
| N. NaujoksWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 27.7 | 43±0% | 70±0% |
| A. OmobamideleCentre-back | Strasbourg | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 35.4 | 17±0% | 70±0% |
| Alejandro FrancésCentre-back | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 13±0% | 70±0% |
| M. IhattarenAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 1 | 28.3 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| MartinelliCentral midfielder | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 2 | 33.5 | 35▼8.3% | 70▼2% |
| R. BelghaliFull-back | Hellas Verona | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 2 | 0 | 23.6 | 16▼29.5%↩ | 70▲24.8%↩ |
| J. SiebertCentre-back | Lecce | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 24±0% | 70±0% |
| S. MaraWinger | Strasbourg | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 20±0% | 70▲0.9%↩ |
| S. BanksCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 22▲19.8%↩ | 70▲55.7%↩ |
| O. TarghallineAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 1 | 27.2 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| N. KasanwirjoFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 2 | 32.4 | 20±0% | 70▲13.6%↩ |
| J. ThielmannCentre-forward | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 19±0% | 70±0% |
| A. Bella-KotchapCentre-back | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 16▼8.3%↩ | 70▲5.9%↩ |
| K. SulemanaWinger | Atalanta | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 2 | 1 | 46.3 | 12▲22.2%↩ | 70▼4.1%↩ |
| L. MoutonCentre-forward | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 1 | 42.6 | 16▼15.3%↩ | 70▲7.5%↩ |
| I. Van der BremptFull-back | Como | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 1 | 46.3 | 23▲22.6% | 71▼3.2% |
| A. MorrisDefensive midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 35±0% | 71±0% |
| B. LockoCentre-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 25±0% | 71±0% |
| C. MatsimaCentre-back | FC Augsburg | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 18±0% | 71±0% |
| M. ManhoefCentral midfielder | Stoke City | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 38±0% | 71±0% |
| C. AkpaCentre-back | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 28±0% | 71±0% |
| A. JashariCentral midfielder | AC Milan | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 12▲26.4% | 71±0% |
| M. RiveraAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 40±0% | 71±0% |
| M. VandevoordtGoalkeeper | RB Leipzig | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 15±0% | 71±0% |
| John KennedyWinger | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 9 | 1 | 34.8 | 61▲518.2% | 71▲13.6% |
| A. OkonkwoGoalkeeper | Charlton | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 21±0% | 71±0% |
| D. BakwaCentre-forward | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 40.9 | 8▲21.2%↩ | 71▲3.3%↩ |
| R. AlhassaneCentre-back | Bologna | 🇳🇪Niger | 24 | 0 | 0 | 46.8 | 26▼14%↩ | 71▲9.6%↩ |
| T. BarbieriFull-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 1 | 22.9 | 28▲26.9% | 71▲2.4% |
| D. Møller WolfeCentre-back | Wolves | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 13±0% | 71±0% |
| Kaio JorgeCentre-forward | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 6 | 0 | 33.5 | 43▼43.1% | 71▼8.8% |
| N. PierozziCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 48±0% | 71±0% |
| A. FaderaWinger | Cagliari | 🇬🇲Gambia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 15±0% | 72▲1.3%↩ |
| H. BurrowsCentre-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 24±0% | 72±0% |
| S. El-FaouziDefensive midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 53±0% | 72±0% |
| David LarrubiaDefensive midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 41±0% | 72±0% |
| M. CleworthCentre-back | Wrexham | 🏴Wales | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 38±0% | 72±0% |
| F. StankovićGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 55±0% | 72±0% |
| Y. CathlineWinger | Utrecht | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 2 | 25.3 | 35±0% | 72±0% |
| A. HickeyCentre-back | Brentford | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 80.4 | 11±0% | 72±0% |
| L. CurdaDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 36.6 | 46±0% | 72±0% |
| L. SamardžićDefensive midfielder | Atalanta | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 38.7 | 17±0% | 72±0% |
| David GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 23.4 | 49±0% | 72±0% |
| O. SørensenCentral midfielder | Parma | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 1 | 1 | 44.3 | 20▼49.6%↩ | 72▲42.7%↩ |
| F. JörgensenGoalkeeper | Strasbourg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 0 | 0 | 35.4 | 3±0% | 72▲3.9%↩ |
| J. BranthwaiteCentre-back | Everton | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 10±0% | 72±0% |
| Z. VipotnikCentre-forward | Swansea | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 24 | 0 | 1 | 26.6 | 62±0% | 72±0% |
| J. CardosoDefensive midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 71.8 | 12±0% | 72±0% |
| OtávioCentre-back | Paris FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 34±0% | 72±0% |
| Fábio CarvalhoAttacking midfielder | Brentford | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 88.1 | 3▼71.1% | 72▼9.6% |
| J. FischerGoalkeeper | Metz | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 11±0% | 73±0% |
| N. ŠtulićCentre-forward | Lecce | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 21±0% | 73±0% |
| A. KnauffCentre-forward | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 4 | 1 | 44.8 | 21▼31.8% | 73▼11.7% |
| S. RamosCentre-back | Bahia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 42▼2.6% | 73▲1.1% |
| Tiago TomásCentre-forward | VfB Stuttgart | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 27▼4% | 73▼4.5% |
| Y. BelkhdimDefensive midfielder | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 35.6 | 43±0% | 73±0% |
| K. LundCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 0 | 2 | 33.9 | 28▲27.6%↩ | 73▲19.2%↩ |
| S. AdingraWinger | Sunderland | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 1 | 0 | 91.7 | 6▼63.3%↩ | 73▼9.4%↩ |
| D. MaldiniCentral midfielder | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 12±0% | 73▲3.8%↩ |
| M. RöhlCentre-back | Everton | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 84.8 | 15▲22.1% | 73▲0.8% |
| J. TchatchouaCentre-back | Wolves | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 12±0% | 74±0% |
| A. SanganteCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 35±0% | 74±0% |
| A. ElangaAttacking midfielder | Newcastle | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 2 | 0 | 91.9 | 5±0% | 74±0% |
| Z. SuzukiGoalkeeper | Aston Villa | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 99.8 | 25▲86.5%↩ | 74▼13%↩ |
| S. NanasiAttacking midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 2 | 38.5 | 30±0% | 74±0% |
| J. DoigCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 24±0% | 74±0% |
| A. HainautDefensive midfielder | Venezia | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 56±0% | 74±0% |
| Aimar OrozCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 44.1 | 10±0% | 74±0% |
| C. NeghliCentral midfielder | Millwall | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 0 | 1 | 27.2 | 45±0% | 74±0% |
| T. ParrottCentre-forward | Real Betis | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 62±0% | 74±0% |
| J. FujitaDefensive midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 46±0% | 74±0% |
| Fábio SilvaWinger | Borussia Dortmund | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 6 | 44.5 | 23▼46.6%↩ | 74▼7.7%↩ |