| K. NsonaAttacking midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 1 | 20.7 | 7▼85.7%↩ | 51▼19.4%↩ |
| Mohammed Al KhaibariCentre-back | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 20±0% | 51±0% |
| K. AsllaniAttacking midfielder | Inter | 🇦🇱Albania | 24 | 2 | 2 | 31.5 | 15▲7.7% | 51▼35.6% |
| E. TouréCentre-forward | Parma | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 36▲32.2%↩ | 51▲3.5%↩ |
| I. SomenoWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 27±0% | 51±0% |
| J. MutomboFull-back | Torreense | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼96.7%↩ | 51▼6.9%↩ |
| A. LeipoldCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 15 | 51 |
| Marcelo RyanCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 1 | 13.3 | 28±0% | 51±0% |
| F. NicolaCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 2 | 1 | 13.7 | 20▲52.7% | 51▲9% |
| J. CooperWinger | Emmen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 3 | 2 | 15.6 | 24±0% | 51▼3.2%↩ |
| E. RastoderCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 16 | 6 | 16.6 | 54 | 51 |
| I. SaviourAttacking midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 5 | 51 |
| A. van der HeideWinger | Tondela | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 17▼1.2%↩ | 51▼5%↩ |
| M. CooperGoalkeeper | QPR | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲63.9%↩ |
| M. EsajasAttacking midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 40±0% | 51±0% |
| LázaroCentre-forward | Al-Fayha | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 0 | 14.1 | 30±0% | 51±0% |
| J. BaganCentre-back | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 45±0% | 51±0% |
| Y. SalechCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 1 | 0 | 26.2 | 38±0% | 51±0% |
| T. BreithauptDefensive midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 1 | 34.4 | 17▲97.7%↩ | 52▼7.4%↩ |
| J. SteuckersAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 6 | 17.3 | 15▼65.3% | 52▼18.8% |
| RiquelmeCentre-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 0 | 52 |
| M. Di CesareCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 0 | 13.9 | 34▼19.3% | 52▲0.6% |
| L. SambCentre-back | Laval | 🏳️ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 9±0% | 52±0% |
| T. TouréWinger | GIL Vicente | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 52±0% |
| E. CannavoFull-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 0 | 23.1 | 55▲40.5%↩ | 52▲4%↩ |
| B. MumbaCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 33±0% | 52±0% |
| M. CommaretFull-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 14▲231.7%↩ | 52▲53.7%↩ |
| Hassan Al AliCentre-forward | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 3 | 2 | 13.1 | 18 | 52▲13.6%↩ |
| NathanFull-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 1 | 52▼8.1%↩ |
| H. WhiteCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 41±0% | 52±0% |
| Jesús LópezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 52 |
| João MarquesCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 1 | 23.2 | 8▼44.4%↩ | 52▼4.1%↩ |
| N. SekulovCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 4▼10% | 52▼1.5% |
| N. BannisCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 5 | 1 | 15.7 | 33±0% | 52±0% |
| Ziyad Al JohaniDefensive midfielder | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 17±0% | 52±0% |
| N. BonfantiCentre-forward | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0▼100% | 52▼18.6% |
| L. BolayFull-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 8▲295.2%↩ | 52▲32.6%↩ |
| S. GavrielCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 7±0% | 52▲6.1%↩ |
| H. SiquetFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 15±0% | 52▼3.9% |
| Samuel SoaresGoalkeeper | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| RomuloCentral midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 1▼57.1% | 52▼12% |
| M. TielemansCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 1▼94.3% | 52▲5% |
| M. KanaCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 20±0% | 52▲0.8% |
| M. SidibeWinger | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 4 | 53 |
| H. MochizukiCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 25±0% | 53±0% |
| K. SardellaCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 1 | 17.3 | 23▼18.6% | 53▼1.3% |
| I. SaioGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 3 | 53 |
| Mattia TirelliCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 7 | 53 |
| R. ArakiAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 12▲1.8%↩ | 53▲8.2%↩ |
| Daniel JúniorWinger | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| S. AlexandropoulosDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 8▼17.2%↩ | 53▲5%↩ |
| Mario CanteroCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 1▼21.4% | 53▼2% |
| T. WildeboerCentre-forward | Spartak Trnava | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 0 | 6.1 | 25▲109.2%↩ | 53▲8.6%↩ |
| RobinhoCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| F. MayuluWinger | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▼14.4%↩ |
| M. AchiWinger | Cherno More Varna | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 3▲114.3%↩ | 53▲9.8%↩ |
| J. CáceresCentral midfielder | Dunfermline | 🇵🇪Peru | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 53 |
| P. BoerGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 6±0% | 53±0% |
| M. HinestrozaWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 22▼2.7%↩ | 53▲82.1%↩ |
| Ahmed Al NakhliFull-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 20±0% | 53±0% |
| Brenner Lucas Gonçalves SantosWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 0 | 53±0% |
| L. MonzónCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 2±0% | 53▲137.5%↩ |
| S. VäänänenDefensive midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 10▼57.6%↩ | 53▲31.4%↩ |
| L. RivasCentre-back | AVS | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 17 | 53 |
| G. CaballeroCentre-forward | Santos | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 8±0% | 53▼6.2%↩ |
| M. MüllerWinger | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 1 | 1 | 19.8 | 7▲53.2%↩ | 53▲40.6%↩ |
| Gustavo GarciaCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 16▼56.6%↩ | 53▼17.7%↩ |
| B. MouazanAttacking midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 19.4 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| K. GoudmijnCentral midfielder | Derby | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 1▼98.1% | 53▼16% |
| T. BorbasCentre-forward | Atletico-MG | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 1 | 0 | 29.3 | 7±0% | 53▼9.6%↩ |
| M. VeillonCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| C. RavychCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 34±0% | 53▼3.3% |
| A. RiccioCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 12▼53.7% | 54▼7.1% |
| E. MatazoCentral midfielder | Hull City | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 81.1 | 0▼100% | 54▼5.5% |
| José MarsàCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 25±0% | 54▲2.3% |
| P. EkwahDefensive midfielder | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 2▼93.9%↩ | 54▼29.3%↩ |
| Tomás EstevesCentre-back | Pisa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 9▼52.8% | 54▼15.5% |
| Caio RoqueCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 1±0% | 54▲42.9%↩ |
| R. StreetCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 35±0% | 54±0% |
| N. KandilWinger | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 19±0% | 54±0% |
| Álvaro MartínezCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 8 | 54 |
| G. ÁvilaFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 2 | 14.4 | 30▼19.5%↩ | 54▼16.2%↩ |
| Carlos AlbertoWinger | Al Ittihad | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▼14%↩ |
| N. NakagawaAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 3 | 13.4 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| G. OttAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 4 | 21.8 | 12 | 54▲31.1%↩ |
| M. KonéGoalkeeper | Charleroi | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 11±0% | 54▲3.7% |
| G. WickensGoalkeeper | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 48±0% | 54±0% |
| T. DouglasCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 31▲5.4%↩ | 54±0% |
| T. ZidaneCentral midfielder | Cordoba | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 3▼88.2% | 54▼15.4% |
| S. ValkCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 24±0% | 54±0% |
| Brais MartínezCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 8±0% | 54±0% |
| T. EyoumCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 4▼25% | 54▲52.1% |
| K. LomónacoCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 34▼45.2% | 54▼0.6% |
| M. KosznovszkyCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 4▲457.1%↩ | 54▼14.5%↩ |
| T. VelthuisCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| J. RandallWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 61▲22.6%↩ | 54▲134.2%↩ |
| F. DaviFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 15▲14900% | 54▲6.9% |
| F. SartoriCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 8 | 0 | 17.4 | 39▲97% | 54▲17.1% |
| JuanWinger | Göztepe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 47±0% | 54±0% |
| M. HosoyaCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 33±0% | 54±0% |