| E. CeïdeAttacking midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 4 | 4 | 12.9 | 37▼9.8% | 48▲2.8% |
| J. LombotoCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 1±0% | 48±0% |
| T. AdoryánCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 25▲39.2% | 48▲6.7% |
| M. RaknebergFull-back | VfL Bochum | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 1▼96.5%↩ | 48▲8.1%↩ |
| J. MaxwellFull-back | Northampton | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 17±0% | 48▲11.6%↩ |
| R. AtencioWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 48▼8.9%↩ |
| Y. HashimotoFull-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 17±0% | 48±0% |
| H. TebilyWinger | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 48▼1.6%↩ |
| D. EdvardssonCentral midfielder | Tromso | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 1 | 3 | 14.2 | 49▲29.4% | 48▲6.6% |
| A. CerveraWinger | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 0 | 12.9 | 10▲50%↩ | 48▲2.1%↩ |
| E. Eto'o PinedaCentre-forward | Mirandes | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 48 |
| S. PodgoreanuCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇮🇱Israel | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 7▲1.4%↩ | 48▲37.6%↩ |
| Yang Hyun-JunDefensive midfielder | Celtic | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 28±0% | 48±0% |
| T. LecandaFull-back | Agropecuario | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 29▲226.1%↩ | 48▲12%↩ |
| CristianGoalkeeper | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 48 |
| M. FuseiniWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4±0% | 48±0% |
| D. KyerewaaCentral midfielder | Reading | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 28±0% | 48±0% |
| Manuel ObónGoalkeeper | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 48 |
| Mohammed Al QahtaniCentre-forward | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 4±0% | 49▲4.1%↩ |
| D. AnkeyeWinger | Železničar Pančevo | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 49 |
| W. GeorgeCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 1 | 21.9 | 18 | 49▲1.5%↩ |
| R. TowlerCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 30±0% | 49±0% |
| J. HardemanCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| B. LeyesDefensive midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 18▲16.1%↩ | 49▲0.6%↩ |
| Lee Tae-SeokFull-back | Austria Vienna | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 3 | 4 | 12.7 | 39▲391.2%↩ | 49▲9.4%↩ |
| T. GallettoDefensive midfielder | Deportes Limache | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 5▲400%↩ | 49▲1.7%↩ |
| H. LarsenCentre-forward | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 8 | 2 | 14.6 | 55▲80.9%↩ | 49▲20.8%↩ |
| Óscar ArandaWinger | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 1 | 18.9 | 0 | 49±0% |
| T. AasgaardWinger | Rangers | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 29±0% | 49±0% |
| D. ZalazarWinger | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 3 | 12.8 | 20 | 49▲13%↩ |
| K. PhillipsAttacking midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 3 | 0 | 10.1 | 34±0% | 49±0% |
| A. BaldurssonDefensive midfielder | Kasımpaşa | 🇮🇸Iceland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 31±0% | 49±0% |
| E. ZeballosWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 3 | 12.9 | 23±0% | 49▼6% |
| A. ŞimşirCentral midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 59▲3.5%↩ | 49▲2.9%↩ |
| Rayane HamidouCentre-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🏳️Malawi | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 3▼72.5% | 49▲2.9% |
| Andrés CamposWinger | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 49 |
| S. RenelDefensive midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇲🇶Martinique | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1▲11.1% | 49±0% |
| Z. SapsfordCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 34±0% | 49±0% |
| F. IacovichGoalkeeper | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 49▲22.6% |
| Augustin DelbecqueGoalkeeper | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 0 | 49 |
| A. DelbecqueGoalkeeper | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 0 | 49 |
| E. KehrerCentral midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 4▼65.9%↩ | 49▼16.8%↩ |
| Y. ObataGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 27▲380.7%↩ | 49▲6.3%↩ |
| B. AmioneCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 28▲95.8% | 49▲8.4% |
| O. TannerCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 28±0% | 49±0% |
| L. SpatzCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 49 |
| A. KelatiCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 3▼52.2% | 49▼27.4% |
| T. BaldéCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▼3.7%↩ |
| M. ŠevčíkAttacking midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 32▼5.6%↩ | 49▲1%↩ |
| RyanCentre-back | Estrela Calheta | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼27.3%↩ | 49▲50%↩ |
| K. GasnierCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 2±0% | 49±0% |
| A. BatagovFull-back | Trabzonspor | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 2 | 14.5 | 29▼1% | 49▲4% |
| J. SforzaCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 14▲280.6%↩ | 49▼7%↩ |
| Juan SerranoCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 4 | 49 |
| Adrián PicaCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 2 | 49 |
| A. MitchellCentre-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 30±0% | 49±0% |
| Henrique AraújoCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 8±0% | 49▲14.1%↩ |
| B. ReusGoalkeeper | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 44▲1.8%↩ | 49▲6.2%↩ |
| M. BaldiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 1▼86.8% | 50▼8.8% |
| J. BerkhoutCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| G. FedelCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 1▼72.4% | 50▼6.2% |
| N. MehssatouDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 11▼6.8%↩ | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| F. RoggowCentral midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 1±0% | 50±0% |
| G. VolpeCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 50 |
| L. SibleyCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▲27.4%↩ |
| S. TickleGoalkeeper | Bristol City | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 27▲13.7%↩ | 50±0% |
| A. VelascoWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 3 | 1 | 13.3 | 8±0% | 50▲5.7% |
| Waheb SalehWinger | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 12±0% | 50±0% |
| D. ArifiCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 8±0% | 50±0% |
| K. ShimboFull-back | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 2 | 9.7 | 31 | 50 |
| C. MariettaGoalkeeper | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 50 |
| N. RossiWinger | Dordrecht | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| R. ColwillAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 24 | 1 | 1 | 27.6 | 31±0% | 50±0% |
| M. UsorCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 13 | 5 | 16.2 | 53 | 50 |
| L. MorettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 5▲19%↩ | 50▼8.4%↩ |
| S. LebouathFull-back | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 3 | 50 |
| J. De VriesCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 13±0% | 50±0% |
| A. BrownCentre-back | Fenerbahçe | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 23±0% | 50±0% |
| N. WeißhauptCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 50▲62.8%↩ |
| M. ShibayamaAttacking midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 4 | 2 | 14.2 | 18▲105.7% | 50▲7.2% |
| L. SunderlandCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 22▲812.5%↩ | 50▲29.3%↩ |
| J. ConsbruchCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 3▼84.5%↩ | 50▼12.2%↩ |
| R. Van HeldenCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 20±0% | 50▼2.7%↩ |
| E. FernandezFull-back | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 32±0% | 50±0% |
| M. GalarzaCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 17▲43.7%↩ | 50▲6.6%↩ |
| B. MansillaCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3±0% | 50±0% |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 19±0% | 50±0% |
| F. TongyaCentral midfielder | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 41±0% | 51±0% |
| Majed QasheeshFull-back | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 10▲70.7% | 51▲5.9% |
| E. BoulaCentral midfielder | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 51 |
| L. BretelleCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 1 | 20.1 | 19 | 51▲54.9%↩ |
| L. EnnaliCentral midfielder | Houston Dynamo | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 2 | 11.9 | 42▲205.1% | 51▲36.1% |
| S. TakagiFull-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 27±0% | 51±0% |
| Marco PellegrinoCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 0 | 24.6 | 49±0% | 51▲2.2% |
| J. MboyoDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 51 |
| Y. KemboCentre-back | Huesca | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 51 |
| V. Lunddal FriðrikssonFull-back | Viborg | 🇮🇸Iceland | 24 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 6▼57.5%↩ | 51▼14.7%↩ |
| J. OlaitanAttacking midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇧🇯Benin | 24 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 33±0% | 51±0% |
| W. CoomansCentre-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 24▼30.7% | 51▼9% |
| R. MerlenAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 2 | 16.1 | 14±0% | 51▼2.5% |