| M. GudžulićGoalkeeper | Chaves | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 39 |
| A. GerxhaliuCentre-back | Erzurumspor FK | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 35±0% | 39±0% |
| CapitaWinger | Sporting Kansas City | 🇦🇴Angola | 24 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 17▼18.1%↩ | 39▲10.5%↩ |
| B. GamboaCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 39 |
| A. SaetherGoalkeeper | Kristiansund BK | 🏳️ | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | 39 |
| Kaiky NavesCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 47±0% | 39▼39.1%↩ |
| J. OlschowskyGoalkeeper | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4▼47.8%↩ | 39▲0.8%↩ |
| Alysson SilvaCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4▼63.7%↩ | 39▼21.1%↩ |
| M. ClausenAttacking midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▲2.9%↩ |
| M. HansenAttacking midfielder | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 8.3 | 49 | 39▲5.4%↩ |
| Lee Ji-HoCentre-forward | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 39▲1.3% |
| E. AlmirónCentre-forward | CA Estudiantes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 13 | 39▼13.9%↩ |
| T. RojasCentre-back | Atlanta | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 31 | 39 |
| R. GarcíaGoalkeeper | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 39 |
| L. EscobarGoalkeeper | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 39 |
| F. DoğanFull-back | Pendikspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 7▼79.1% | 39±0% |
| A. AnelloAttacking midfielder | Philadelphia Union | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 9▲172.7%↩ | 39▼17%↩ |
| M. BragaruAttacking midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 19±0% | 39±0% |
| Alán Ernesto Bautista GutiérrezCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 28±0% | 39▼25.1% |
| V. LučićAttacking midfielder | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 6.2 | 15 | 39 |
| N. WilliamsCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 | 11▼51.6%↩ | 39▲16.4%↩ |
| T. PersynFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 15▼60.2%↩ | 39▼27.5%↩ |
| João PintoWinger | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 39±0% |
| J. MendesCentral midfielder | Chaves | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼32.4%↩ |
| D. AlemdarGoalkeeper | Beşiktaş | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼44.6%↩ |
| T. CorbeanuWinger | Toronto FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 24 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 7.8 | 13▼55% | 39▼12.1% |
| D. KelvinCentre-back | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 10 | 39 |
| K. EteteWinger | Newport County | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 6▲103.7%↩ | 39▲4.5%↩ |
| N. DemchenkoCentral midfielder | Spartak Kostroma | 🇧🇾Belarus | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 39 |
| Nico CavalloCentre-back | New York City FC | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 16▲178% | 39▲13% |
| Pedro de SouzaGoalkeeper | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 39▼5.8%↩ |
| S. TamuraCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2 | 39 |
| A. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 7±0% | 39▼13.3% |
| Filipe CruzCentre-back | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 4▲72.7%↩ | 39▼9.7%↩ |
| A. BaldiDefensive midfielder | Tristan Suarez | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼87%↩ | 39▼12.9%↩ |
| I. KaraogulCentral midfielder | Keçiörengücü | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 17▼55% | 39±0% |
| A. YaşarCentre-back | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 5±0% | 39▲4%↩ |
| Unai PérezGoalkeeper | Oliveirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 39 |
| Max DickovWinger | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 24 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 5 | 39 |
| T. Wilke BraamsCentre-forward | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100% | 39▼13.4% |
| J. DirknerCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| I. LunaDefensive midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 2±0% | 39▼6%↩ |
| M. MohammedDefensive midfielder | Sivasspor | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10▼42.9%↩ | 40▲11.3%↩ |
| Park Yong-HuiCentre-forward | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼15.4%↩ |
| Á. RoblesCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0▼100% | 40▼0.8% |
| J. WhiteDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 7▲1650%↩ | 40▲3.4%↩ |
| Loïc WilliamsCentre-back | Colorado Rapids | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 16▼54.5%↩ | 40▼37.7%↩ |
| T. TepeGoalkeeper | Iğdır FK | 🏳️ | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼6.4%↩ |
| Paik Sang-HoonCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 40▼6.8% |
| Fernando Sámano SalgadoCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 40 |
| J. PuchetaCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼20.8%↩ |
| E. SaliadarreCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 40 |
| K. WatanabeCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 40▼5.3% |
| H. AshbyFull-back | Luton | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 1▼60%↩ | 40▲0.5%↩ |
| A. MontañoAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 12.7 | 5±0% | 40▼11.6% |
| Ó. GuðmundssonCentre-back | Aalesund | 🇮🇸Iceland | 24 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 16▲67% | 40▲29% |
| Kang Young-SukCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 40 |
| T. CorreaCentral midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 40 |
| Saad Al QarniGoalkeeper | Al Okhdood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 40 |
| A. IbrahimCentre-forward | Houston Dynamo | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 10▼34.2%↩ | 40▼2.2%↩ |
| Talles MagnoWinger | New York City FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 7.5 | 15▲5.6%↩ | 40▼31.3%↩ |
| M. ObuzAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 4▼63.8% | 40±0% |
| Park Tae-RangCentre-back | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 40 |
| R. IdowuWinger | FC Botosani | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 0 | 40±0% |
| G. TapiaCentre-forward | Columbus Crew | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7.6 | 5▼75.3%↩ | 40▼38%↩ |
| T. MuroCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 40 |
| M. SponselCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1▼95.1% | 40±0% |
| P. ÅslundAttacking midfielder | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 6.9 | 37▲189.7% | 40▲24% |
| Douglas BorelFull-back | Penafiel | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 10▲4800%↩ | 40▼27.3%↩ |
| A. NankishiWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 7.5 | 21▲441%↩ | 40▲5%↩ |
| J. SietanCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 5▼59.5%↩ | 40▲1.5%↩ |
| B. PérezCentral midfielder | Asteras Tripolis | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 11▲59.4%↩ | 40▲3.1%↩ |
| ItaloCentre-forward | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 0 | 40 |
| M. BaltacıCentre-back | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0±0% | 40±0% |
| C. Raux YaoCentral midfielder | Eyüpspor | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 7±0% | 40±0% |
| G. YowWinger | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8▼21.1%↩ | 40▼18.7%↩ |
| I. SissokhoCentral midfielder | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 16▲15.5%↩ | 40▼28.8%↩ |
| A. RadulovićCentral midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 8 | 40 |
| M. TurnerGoalkeeper | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 3 | 40 |
| E. Eto'o PinedaCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 40 |
| D. DoumbiaCentral midfielder | Istra 1961 | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 2 | 40 |
| T. TsukuiCentral midfielder | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 14.1 | 16▲113.5% | 40±0% |
| C. Conn-ClarkeWinger | Peterborough | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 4▼66.4% | 40▼5.4% |
| N. TörnqvistGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 78▲31.2%↩ | 40±0% |
| R. BeltránGoalkeeper | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 40 |
| PeterAttacking midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5.7 | 23▼8.8%↩ | 40▼37%↩ |
| Cho Wi-JeCentre-forward | Jeonbuk Motors | 🏳️ | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 40 |
| N. FernandezAttacking midfielder | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | 12▲785.7% | 40▲21.5% |
| L. FerraraCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 9 | 40 |
| A. GattermayerAttacking midfielder | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 7.8 | 16 | 40▲16.9%↩ |
| H. WentgesGoalkeeper | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 7 | 40▼0.7%↩ |
| G. MendozaAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 32±0% | 40▲1.8%↩ |
| M. GómezFull-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 13±0% | 40▼14.7% |
| G. RodríguezCentre-back | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 27 | 40 |
| N. MöllerCentre-forward | Sandefjord | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 8.6 | 20▲244.8%↩ | 40±0% |
| F. SurdezCentral midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 8.2 | 12▼31.4%↩ | 40▼20.2%↩ |
| H. TyrerGoalkeeper | Cardiff | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 4▼83.1%↩ | 40▼21%↩ |
| P. YazbekCentral midfielder | Nashville SC | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 7.6 | 17▼26.2% | 40▼4.3% |
| Gabriel PiraniCentral midfielder | San Diego | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 11.8 | 21▼30.9%↩ | 40▼8%↩ |
| S. TrigosDefensive midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 7±0% | 40▼11.5% |