| S. TiggesCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 28±0% | 46±0% |
| M. VrousaiCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 15±0% | 46±0% |
| Manu HernandoCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 17±0% | 46±0% |
| P. StrompfCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 26▼31.9%↩ | 46▼14.6%↩ |
| Matheus FernandesDefensive midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 23▲87.5% | 46▲9.5% |
| José AldoCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 32▲79.2% | 46±0% |
| M. ŠverkoCentre-back | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 0 | 1 | 32.9 | 32▲185.7% | 46▼20.3% |
| B. JattaDefensive midfielder | Hamburger SV | 🇬🇲Gambia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 17±0% | 46±0% |
| J. GrodowskiCentre-forward | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 3 | 0 | 9.2 | 46±0% | 46±0% |
| T. HernándezFull-back | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 55±0% | 46±0% |
| W. KangaCentre-forward | Al-Fateh | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 44±0% | 46▲6.2%↩ |
| NonatoCentral midfielder | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 19±0% | 47▲2.9% |
| T. SekoCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 23±0% | 47±0% |
| Álvaro FernándezGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 26.9 | 14▲173.1%↩ | 47▼20.8%↩ |
| Matheus HenriqueCentral midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 15▲109.7% | 47▲9.6% |
| BarberoCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | 36±0% | 47±0% |
| Toni LatoCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| K. DolbergCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 20±0% | 47▼0.8% |
| F. MüllerGoalkeeper | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▼30.8%↩ |
| LizieroAttacking midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 38±0% | 47±0% |
| Y. HerreraCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 28 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| Álex MartínCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 24±0% | 47±0% |
| N. CasaleCentre-back | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 8▼64.6% | 47▼26.6% |
| S. LovrićDefensive midfielder | Udinese | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 28 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 10▼72.5% | 47▼33.9% |
| D. LukebakioWinger | Benfica | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 9±0% | 47▲19.6% |
| P. OuanehCentre-back | Uta Arad | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 23▲138.9%↩ | 47▲2.8%↩ |
| Miguel RubioCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| A. ScheidlerCentre-forward | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 39±0% | 47▲3.5% |
| V. GhițăCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 33±0% | 47±0% |
| F. MuslijaCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 28 | 4 | 4 | 29.2 | 46▲2762.5% | 47▼14.6% |
| P. FusiAttacking midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 44±0% | 47±0% |
| J. LivolantCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 8 | 18.4 | 36▲28% | 47▼16.1% |
| D. JamesWinger | Leeds | 🏴Wales | 28 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 0 | 47±0% |
| L. TravisCentral midfielder | Derby | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 22±0% | 47±0% |
| G. DianganaWinger | Elche | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 6▼67.7%↩ | 48▼17.2%↩ |
| A. HaidaraCentral midfielder | Lens | 🇲🇱Mali | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 6±0% | 48±0% |
| L. ZanimacchiaCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 20±0% | 48±0% |
| T. CantwellAttacking midfielder | Blackburn | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 34±0% | 48±0% |
| Josep MartínezGoalkeeper | Inter | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 8±0% | 48±0% |
| R. FaivreWinger | Bournemouth | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 2 | 34.5 | 9▼14.2%↩ | 48▲7.6%↩ |
| J. TaylorCentral midfielder | Ipswich | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 2 | 2 | 42.4 | 26▲92.5% | 48▼20% |
| N. NwankwoCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 24 | 48 |
| S. SmithCentre-forward | Wrexham | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 26±0% | 48±0% |
| M. RichterAttacking midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 37▲83.7%↩ | 48▼9.4%↩ |
| F. SgarbiCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 25±0% | 48±0% |
| S. HoremansCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 24±0% | 48±0% |
| B. DangerCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 44▲3% | 48▲0.8% |
| K. Ahearne-GrantAttacking midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 19±0% | 48▲10.3%↩ |
| T. De SmetFull-back | Paris FC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 14▼52.7% | 48▼11.2% |
| E. KayembeCentral midfielder | Watford | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 27±0% | 48±0% |
| C. EjukeWinger | Sevilla | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 9±0% | 48±0% |
| Riki RodríguezCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 18±0% | 48▲8.3%↩ |
| Gonzalo VillarCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 10±0% | 48±0% |
| E. RexhbeçajDefensive midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 18±0% | 48▼4.2%↩ |
| F. BrignaniCentre-back | Castellón | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 26▲25.6%↩ | 48▼12.5%↩ |
| Mostafa MohamedCentre-forward | Nantes | 🇪🇬Egypt | 28 | 4 | 0 | 9.2 | 19▼13.3% | 48▼21.7% |
| M. BolaCentre-back | Watford | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 19±0% | 48±0% |
| F. GötzeFull-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 2 | 25.2 | 34▼4.8% | 49▼19.1% |
| D. HadžikadunićCentre-back | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 18▼30.6%↩ | 49▼13.8%↩ |
| ErickCentral midfielder | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 3 | 0 | 15.1 | 30▲172.1% | 49▲12.8% |
| F. KunzeDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 29±0% | 49±0% |
| S. MerkajWinger | Sudtirol | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 36±0% | 49±0% |
| ArturCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 3 | 1 | 16.4 | 46▲59.1%↩ | 49▼6.9%↩ |
| B. TóthGoalkeeper | Blackburn | 🇭🇺Hungary | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 19±0% | 49±0% |
| N. BroadheadCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴Wales | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 28±0% | 49±0% |
| C. BrownCentre-back | Oxford United | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 26±0% | 49±0% |
| L. BuadésCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 56±0% | 49±0% |
| J. Le DouaronWinger | Palermo | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 29±0% | 49±0% |
| R. NtekaCentre-forward | Rayo Vallecano | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 10±0% | 49±0% |
| A. NordinWinger | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 12±0% | 49±0% |
| Paulinho BóiaWinger | Widzew Łódź | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 23▼44.7%↩ | 49▼0.6%↩ |
| R. HachemCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 33▲3.1% | 49▲1% |
| S. IngelssonDefensive midfielder | Stoke City | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 27±0% | 50▲2.9%↩ |
| R. YatesCentral midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 2 | 38.2 | 13▼60.5% | 50▼32% |
| J. IkonéWinger | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 1 | 19.7 | 17▲4.9%↩ | 50▼23.6%↩ |
| A. PieperCentre-back | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 22±0% | 50±0% |
| Javi PuadoCentral midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 21.6 | 11▼80.6% | 50▼36.8% |
| J. BijlowGoalkeeper | Genoa | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| B. KällmanWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇫🇮Finland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 50±0% | 50±0% |
| J. HornkampCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 36±0% | 50▲10.4%↩ |
| Asier VillalibreCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 41±0% | 50±0% |
| A. TuanzebeCentre-back | Burnley | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 7▼39.8%↩ | 50▼23.7%↩ |
| J. BellegardeWinger | Wolves | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 10▼65.8% | 50▼28.1% |
| B. CipengaDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 35±0% | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| P. EstupiñánDefensive midfielder | AC Milan | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 28 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| Oriol ReyCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 14±0% | 50±0% |
| KukiCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 30±0% | 50±0% |
| A. ConfenteGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 25±0% | 50±0% |
| R. HackCentral midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 6±0% | 50▲13.8% |
| Víctor GarcíaCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| O. TraoréFull-back | Watford | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 6▼4.8%↩ | 51±0% |
| PoteAttacking midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 13 | 8 | 20.7 | 55▲123.9% | 51▼8.5% |
| N. MostiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 47±0% | 51±0% |
| T. AdarabioyoCentre-back | Chelsea | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 41.9 | 11▼46.7% | 51▼28.2% |
| Z. FlemmingCentre-forward | Burnley | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 0 | 11.2 | 36▼8.8% | 51▼12.3% |
| MatheuzinhoCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 3 | 1 | 15.2 | 35▲25.4% | 51▲6.9% |
| G. DobsonDefensive midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 38±0% | 51±0% |
| J. Widell ZetterströmGoalkeeper | Derby | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 16±0% | 51±0% |
| J. CarrascalWinger | Flamengo | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 4 | 5 | 17.4 | 42▲136.2% | 51▲9% |
| A. TosinCentre-forward | Lorient | 🇧🇯Benin | 28 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 21±0% | 51±0% |