| R. KomatsuCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 12▲594.1% | 34▲14.5% |
| K. TanimuraCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 10.1 | 37▲104.4% | 34±0% |
| A. TzurGoalkeeper | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 30 | 34 |
| O. MoxonCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 23±0% | 34±0% |
| T. LoweryCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7.9 | 33▲123.1% | 34▲19.3% |
| M. VestergårdDefensive midfielder | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 37 | 34 |
| EwertonGoalkeeper | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 34 |
| M. CóccaroCentre-forward | Newells Old Boys | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 5.5 | 20▲482.9%↩ | 34▲14%↩ |
| I. VekičGoalkeeper | HNK Rijeka | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 6▼21.8%↩ | 34▼18.8%↩ |
| Y. KaramohWinger | Sampdoria | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 34▲24.5%↩ |
| K. TachibanadaDefensive midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 24▲32.6% | 34±0% |
| A. ThomasGoalkeeper | Seattle Sounders | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 21▲386% | 34▲29.5% |
| IbrahimaDefensive midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 6▼62.5%↩ | 34▼23.7%↩ |
| O. BayrakFull-back | Göztepe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 12±0% | 34▲13.2% |
| B. ÖzcanCentral midfielder | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 18▼10.4%↩ | 34▼3.4%↩ |
| Y. GuzmánCentral midfielder | America de Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 10 | 34 |
| PernambucoWinger | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 34▼3.1%↩ |
| T. CognatDefensive midfielder | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 6.7 | 39 | 34 |
| J. BamertCentre-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 35 | 34 |
| F. DomínguezCentral midfielder | Sport Recife | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▼98%↩ | 35▼24.8%↩ |
| Hugo MouraCentral midfielder | Al-Fayha | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 16▼38.8%↩ | 35▼29.4%↩ |
| E. EngelhardtCentre-forward | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 45±0% | 35±0% |
| F. DruijfCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 12.2 | 39▲545% | 35▼17.9% |
| O. ÜlgünCentre-forward | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 23±0% | 35±0% |
| E. SaunesCentre-back | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 38±0% | 35▲8.5%↩ |
| K. IchimiWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 5▼71.3%↩ | 35±0% |
| C. Carter-VickersCentre-back | Celtic | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 39▲460.9% | 35▲21% |
| T. BariboCentre-forward | DC United | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 23 | 16 | 1 | 6.6 | 52▲3.1%↩ | 35▲0.6%↩ |
| M. Al RubaieGoalkeeper | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🏳️ | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 19 | 35 |
| D. VanzeirCentre-forward | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 7.7 | 12±0% | 35▼3.3%↩ |
| S. AbeDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 21▲3.4% | 35±0% |
| N. CapraroCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 25▲151% | 35▲12.7% |
| M. AndersenCentre-back | Luton | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 24±0% | 35±0% |
| Lee Seung-WooAttacking midfielder | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 5.3 | 19▲66.1% | 35▲6.8% |
| C. O'KeeffeFull-back | Bradford | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 17±0% | 35±0% |
| E. MiyamotoDefensive midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 18▼2.2% | 35±0% |
| K. InoueCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1▼90%↩ | 35±0% |
| A. TrustyCentre-back | Celtic | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 33▲28.6% | 35±0% |
| L. ScalesCentre-back | Celtic | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 24▼40.7% | 35▼10.3% |
| M. FofanaCentre-back | New England Revolution | 🇲🇱Mali | 28 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 34▼23.8% | 35▲4.5% |
| S. HeftiFull-back | DC United | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 38▲101.1%↩ | 35▼31.1%↩ |
| M. BrowneCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 34±0% | 35±0% |
| G. ArteagaFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 25±0% | 35▼6.7% |
| Nawaf Al-HarthiCentral midfielder | Al-Fayha | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 4±0% | 35▲13.7% |
| I. OlawoyinWinger | Rizespor | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 24±0% | 35±0% |
| P. VindahlGoalkeeper | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 24▼29.9%↩ | 35▲1.2%↩ |
| A. OxboroughGoalkeeper | Dunfermline | 🏴England | 28 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 35 |
| F. BeijmoCentre-back | FC Copenhagen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 53▲30.4%↩ | 35▼7.7%↩ |
| S. GeorgeGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 15▼9.7%↩ | 35±0% |
| N. FernándezDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 6.1 | 43▼3.6% | 35▼29.6% |
| H. TawiahCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 3▼23.5% | 35▲13.5% |
| J. CozzaniGoalkeeper | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 6▼49.1%↩ | 35▼16.6%↩ |
| A. KoitaCentral midfielder | AEK Athens FC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 32±0% | 35▲10.7% |
| A. DemirbağCentre-back | Konyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 26±0% | 35±0% |
| M. FreeseGoalkeeper | New York City FC | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 9▼66.8% | 35▲2% |
| M. GueyeWinger | Shanghai Shenhua | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼43%↩ |
| S. ColónCentre-forward | Santos | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 35 |
| M. RosethCentre-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 34▲225.7%↩ | 35▲8.3%↩ |
| O. SolbakkenCentre-forward | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 43▲88.2% | 35▲18.5% |
| I. YoungWinger | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 5±0% | 35±0% |
| P. BergCentral midfielder | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 40▼16.6% | 35▼4.1% |
| L. Olden LarsenCentre-forward | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 18▲56.1% | 35▲27.4% |
| E. ÁlvarezDefensive midfielder | West Ham | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 27▲14.6% | 35▼48.8% |
| L. James-WildinCentre-back | Stevenage | 🇦🇬Antigua and Barbuda | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 40±0% | 35±0% |
| T. BijleveldCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 38▲223.1% | 35±0% |
| T. FreriksCentre-forward | Viborg | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 4.7 | 25 | 36 |
| S. McWilliamsDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 7▼68.4%↩ | 36▲13.7%↩ |
| J. WaltonGoalkeeper | Dundee Utd | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 32▲1146.2%↩ | 36▼4%↩ |
| C. DagbaCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 25±0% | 36▲11.9%↩ |
| T. OminamiCentre-back | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 3▼83.9%↩ | 36▼5.1%↩ |
| Kevin FerreiraCentre-forward | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️Liechtenstein | 28 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 20▲431.6%↩ | 36▲8.5%↩ |
| L. MendyCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏳️ | 28 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 37 | 36 |
| JordanGoalkeeper | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 36 |
| T. BakinsonCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 27±0% | 36▲11.2%↩ |
| R. TashiroGoalkeeper | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 5 | 36 |
| MariusCentre-forward | Samsunspor | 🇹🇩Chad | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 35±0% | 36±0% |
| O. RichardsFull-back | Aris Thessalonikis | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 7▲12.5%↩ | 36±0% |
| E. OjedaCentre-forward | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 10▼60.6% | 36▲0.6% |
| Bruno LangaCentral midfielder | Estrela Calheta | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 13▼17.1%↩ | 36▼32.3%↩ |
| A. MakoumbouCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇨🇬Congo | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 23±0% | 36±0% |
| Ali Al SalemFull-back | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8▼30.6%↩ | 36▼18.9%↩ |
| Yousef Al ShammariCentre-forward | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 8.3 | 18±0% | 36±0% |
| A. FisherGoalkeeper | Swansea | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▲0.8%↩ |
| M. SchubertGoalkeeper | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼45.2%↩ |
| André ClóvisCentre-forward | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 10.6 | 33±0% | 36±0% |
| Thalisson KelvenCentre-back | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 29±0% | 36±0% |
| P. BuchaAttacking midfielder | FC Cincinnati | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 6.6 | 41▲18.4% | 36▲4.7% |
| J. BustinCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33±0% | 36▲11.1%↩ |
| G. AltareCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1▼87%↩ | 36▼40.6%↩ |
| K. FujimotoCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 8▼40.9% | 36±0% |
| E. CetréWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9▼65.8% | 36▼2.2% |
| Awn Al SaluliCentre-back | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 4±0% | 36▲18.4%↩ |
| P. BoevinkGoalkeeper | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 4▼52.9%↩ | 36▼33.6%↩ |
| J. EggesteinCentre-forward | Austria Vienna | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 29 | 9 | 6 | 7.1 | 45▲65.3%↩ | 36▼45.6%↩ |
| M. ZarachoCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 31▲268.7% | 36▲9% |
| D. GrimshawGoalkeeper | Norwich | 🏴England | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 36±0% |
| A. BassGoalkeeper | Peterborough | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15±0% | 36±0% |
| D. BuglioCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 2±0% | 36±0% |
| L. PandolfiCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 36±0% |
| J. KarlssonCentral midfielder | Servette FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 24▲157.6%↩ | 36▼39.7%↩ |