| Cameron PuertasDefensive midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 31▼12.5%↩ | 40▼24.6%↩ |
| D. SugaAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 6▼51.1% | 40▲12.8% |
| T. AkimotoCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 23▼32.7%↩ | 40▼5.7%↩ |
| S. KawaharaAttacking midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 4▼90.3% | 40±0% |
| S. AdeniranCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 43▲441.8%↩ | 40▲8.4%↩ |
| J. ItoCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 28±0% | 40▼3.6% |
| C. AbbasAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 24▲59.7%↩ | 40▲16.4%↩ |
| M. DemiralCentre-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 36±0% | 40±0% |
| K. HaugGoalkeeper | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 40±0% |
| A. IchikawaGoalkeeper | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 31▲965.5% | 40▼1.2% |
| D. SugiokaFull-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 7▼64.5% | 40▲12.4% |
| A. PearsGoalkeeper | Blackburn | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 5▼13.1% | 40±0% |
| R. UldriķisCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇱🇻Latvia | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 19±0% | 40±0% |
| Caio PaulistaFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 8±0% | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| A. AndradeFull-back | Lask Linz | 🇵🇦Panama | 28 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 7.1 | 40▲88.2%↩ | 40▼29.7%↩ |
| L. DaneelsCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 20▼30.1%↩ | 40▼0.7%↩ |
| T. MikiCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 10▼75.2% | 40±0% |
| D. FukazawaFull-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2▼95%↩ | 40▲14.5%↩ |
| S. UjkaAttacking midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 9±0% | 40▲14.2% |
| J. BrekaloWinger | Hertha BSC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 17.2 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| M. BakuWinger | Kocaelispor | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 44▲6%↩ | 40▲22.6%↩ |
| D. JohnsenWinger | Palermo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 14.6 | 7▲7.2% | 40▲0.7% |
| J. HomawooCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇹🇬Togo | 28 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 13.6 | 34▼33.6%↩ | 40▲2.5%↩ |
| A. SherriGoalkeeper | Cagliari | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 40 |
| O. LebedenkoFull-back | Arouca | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 5±0% | 40▲13.2%↩ |
| C. Redruello NimoFull-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 1▼90.7% | 40±0% |
| L. SoutoCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 31 | 40▲53% |
| L. MolyneuxAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1.7 | 15▼58.9%↩ | 41▲4.6%↩ |
| E. MartínezCentre-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 10.8 | 42▲212.7% | 41▲28.5% |
| B. LucassenFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 8▼49% | 41±0% |
| A. HemiaWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 23±0% | 41±0% |
| Abdu ContéCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 14±0% | 41±0% |
| K. MamahDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼97%↩ | 41▲72.9%↩ |
| T. CallensGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 8▲285.7% | 41▼16.6% |
| T. FernándezCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 34 | 41 |
| S. PinasFull-back | Al Kholood | 🇸🇷Suriname | 28 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 24▲3% | 41▲1% |
| GalenoCentral midfielder | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 24±0% | 41▲2% |
| E. HamiltonCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 28▼1.8% | 41▲14.9% |
| K. WatanabeCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▲16.5%↩ |
| T. OkouWinger | Al Riyadh | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 42±0% | 41±0% |
| J. LotombaCentre-back | Celtic | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 41▼6.6%↩ |
| A. MartínezWinger | New York City FC | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 59▲13.6% | 41▲16.5% |
| J. MillánCentre-back | Fluminense | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 6 | 41 |
| M. SyllaCentral midfielder | Damac | 🇬🇳Guinea | 28 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 37▲33.7%↩ | 41▼24.8%↩ |
| I. ChairAttacking midfielder | QPR | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11.9 | 13▲2.4% | 41±0% |
| D. CorneliusCentre-back | Marseille | 🇨🇦Canada | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 1▼92.2%↩ | 41▲34.5%↩ |
| I. UgboWinger | Sheffield Wednesday | 🇨🇦Canada | 28 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 41▼26.6% |
| M. BengerDefensive midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼89.2%↩ | 41▲15%↩ |
| J. HoogmaCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 29±0% | 41±0% |
| M. TagliamonteGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 34▲151.9%↩ | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| C. ZabalaDefensive midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 39▲147.4%↩ | 41▼15.2%↩ |
| M. VerrethCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 3.3 | 27▼34.2%↩ | 42▼28.2%↩ |
| RiccieliCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 29±0% | 42▲50.9%↩ |
| A. ZendejasWinger | Club America | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 46±0% | 42▲4.3% |
| T. KoDefensive midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 22▼48.5% | 42±0% |
| O. VelanasCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 11±0% | 42±0% |
| MaíltonFull-back | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 4▼28.6%↩ | 42▲48.9%↩ |
| Ricardo MangasWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 18.5 | 20▲1.6%↩ | 42▼1.4%↩ |
| J. CeesayFull-back | Empoli | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 8±0% | 42±0% |
| R. InsúaFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 9.7 | 39▼15.7% | 42▼5.9% |
| B. BoutobbaWinger | Eyüpspor | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 18±0% | 42▲10.9%↩ |
| N. PieriniWinger | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 15.4 | 0▼100% | 42▼33% |
| Sanousi Al HawsawiCentre-back | Damac | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 23▲156.2% | 42▼5% |
| Y. YamamotoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 27▼42.8% | 42±0% |
| D. ZeefuikCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 33±0% | 42±0% |
| Bambo DiabyCentre-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 7▼62.8% | 42▼20.2% |
| S. MarcichFull-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 11.2 | 52▼13.2% | 42▼2.3% |
| F. CastilloWinger | Castellón | 🏳️ | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10.7 | 10 | 42 |
| Gaizka LarrazabalAttacking midfielder | Bolton | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 12.5 | 15▼53.7%↩ | 42▼17.3%↩ |
| M. BernauerCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 21▲2.5% | 42▲0.5% |
| C. DafernerCentre-forward | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 27±0% | 42±0% |
| K. PiscopoWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14±0% | 42±0% |
| D. NikolaouCentre-back | OFI | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 15▼14%↩ | 42±0% |
| I. AbrahamCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 9.7 | 38▲94.8% | 42▲16.9% |
| Jefferson EncadaFull-back | Estrela | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| Matheus PereiraCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 23±0% | 42▼2.5%↩ |
| N. GonzálezWinger | Juventus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼26.2%↩ |
| S. LópezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 2 | 5 | 10.9 | 51▲112.9% | 42▲19.5% |
| T. MatsumotoAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 11▼44.9%↩ | 42▲13.7%↩ |
| J. RomañaFull-back | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 55▼10%↩ | 42▲3.2%↩ |
| L. YamaguchiGoalkeeper | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 13 | 43 |
| Danilo BozaCentre-back | Urawa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 7▼83.3% | 43±0% |
| G. MaggioreCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 27▲38% | 43▼19.5% |
| R. HeußerCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 33±0% | 43±0% |
| G. JohnstonCentre-back | Luton | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 30±0% | 43▲9.5%↩ |
| F. OnyekaCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 14±0% | 43±0% |
| Pedro FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 21±0% | 43±0% |
| A. SampstedFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 17±0% | 43±0% |
| J. CaicedoCentre-forward | Huracan | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 28 | 27 | 14 | 0 | 11.4 | 53 | 43▲22.8%↩ |
| Y. SatoCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1▼94.8% | 43▲10.8% |
| M. HuardCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 30▲3.1% | 43▲0.5% |
| J. OpokuFull-back | Başakşehir | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 48±0% | 43▲9.7% |
| IgorFull-back | Burnley | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 11.3 | 4▲950%↩ | 43±0% |
| P. AkouokouDefensive midfielder | Lyon | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 2 | 43 |
| M. FosseyFull-back | Standard Liege | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 18±0% | 43▲13.1% |
| C. PringCentre-back | Bristol City | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 3▼83.1% | 43±0% |
| A. ItoAttacking midfielder | Bolton | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 9▼74.3%↩ | 43▲6.1%↩ |
| MateusinhoFull-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 12.1 | 9±0% | 43▼24.7%↩ |
| C. MephamCentre-back | West Brom | 🏴Wales | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 7▼69.8% | 43±0% |
| F. MaistroWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 22±0% | 43±0% |