| R. van EijmaCentre-back | Kifisia | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21±0% | 38±0% |
| Óscar GilAttacking midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 30±0% | 38▼6.7% |
| L. BünningCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 9▼46% | 38▲4.1% |
| Jovane CabralCentre-forward | Gremio | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 28 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 30±0% | 38▼14.6%↩ |
| R. KongoloCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 30±0% | 38±0% |
| E. GularteCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 4▼85.3%↩ | 38▼13.5%↩ |
| C. MakutunguFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 9▲95.7%↩ | 38▲32.4%↩ |
| A. ThomasGoalkeeper | Seattle Sounders | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 22▲400% | 38▲43.9% |
| K. EndoCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 24±0% | 38▲5%↩ |
| Y. TatsutaCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 33±0% | 38±0% |
| K. MatsuzakiCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 25±0% | 38±0% |
| Zé MarcosCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 32±0% | 38▼22.4% |
| G. TraniCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 7▲2.8% | 38±0% |
| Guilherme RomãoCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 12±0% | 38±0% |
| L. LauberbachCentre-forward | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 4▼80.7%↩ | 38▲2.7%↩ |
| S. HasukawaCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 31±0% | 38±0% |
| R. NyambeCentre-back | Derby | 🇳🇦Namibia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 3▼62.9%↩ | 38▲27.8%↩ |
| Paolo FernandesCentral midfielder | Alanyaspor | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 4 | 2 | 9.1 | 30▲858.1%↩ | 38▲27.2%↩ |
| Toni MoyaCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 15▼47.9% | 38▼28.8% |
| J. SaboridoFull-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 48▼2.2% | 38▼5.2% |
| A. BahFull-back | Benfica | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 11±0% | 38±0% |
| S. WhartonCentre-back | Blackburn | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 8▼62.7% | 38▼34.8% |
| D. HarvieFull-back | Wycombe | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 34±0% | 38±0% |
| T. FernándezCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 39 |
| E. AdamoCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 16▼34.6%↩ | 39▼28%↩ |
| S. SeddonCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 39±0% | 39±0% |
| F. MaterDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 30▼18.6% | 39▼16.6% |
| RogérioCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼51.9%↩ |
| J. FelixCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 11±0% | 39±0% |
| V. ČernýAttacking midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 36±0% | 39±0% |
| M. FreeseGoalkeeper | New York City FC | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7▼72.5% | 39▲11.9% |
| Youssry WahidAttacking midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇪🇬Egypt | 28 | 3 | 0 | 1.9 | 14 | 39 |
| S. SolariWinger | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 4 | 6.8 | 28▲24.2% | 39▲1.8% |
| W. MannionGoalkeeper | Charlton | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 8±0% | 39±0% |
| M. MouandilmadjiCentre-forward | Samsunspor | 🇹🇩Chad | 28 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 41±0% | 39▼19.2% |
| M. VarnierFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 12▼53.6%↩ | 39▼26.4%↩ |
| L. AmaniCentral midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 22▲11.5%↩ | 39▲44.8%↩ |
| L. ScalesCentre-back | Celtic | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 40±0% | 39±0% |
| Saud Al RashedFull-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| C. Blackett-TaylorWinger | Derby | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3▼46.4%↩ | 39▲30.5%↩ |
| R. PontiFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 1 | 8.6 | 5▲4.5% | 39▲0.5% |
| K. BielikCentre-back | Cardiff | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 14±0% | 39±0% |
| Mukhtar AliDefensive midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 23±0% | 39±0% |
| E. AmenyidoWinger | Ujpest | 🇹🇬Togo | 28 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 19▲141%↩ | 39▼17.2%↩ |
| Íñigo Sainz-MazaDefensive midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 5▲70% | 39▼17.2% |
| M. BayoCentre-forward | Lille | 🇬🇳Guinea | 28 | 15 | 3 | 23.9 | 62▲741.9%↩ | 39▼4.6%↩ |
| T. TakahashiCentre-forward | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 1 | 6.5 | 17 | 39▲12%↩ |
| J. Clarke-SalterCentre-back | QPR | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 6±0% | 39±0% |
| I. NiskanenFull-back | Blackpool | 🇫🇮Finland | 28 | 3 | 13 | 7.9 | 35▲29.9%↩ | 39▼5.8%↩ |
| Javi OntiverosCentral midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 1 | 10.9 | 8▼80.3% | 39▼34.7% |
| N. JackersGoalkeeper | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 15▲163.8% | 39▼7.1% |
| J. SumiyoshiCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 38±0% | 39±0% |
| M. BerishaWinger | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11±0% | 39±0% |
| G. GülAttacking midfielder | Amed | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 34±0% | 39±0% |
| C. HazardGoalkeeper | Wycombe | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 13±0% | 39▲14.6%↩ |
| M. AgbekpornuDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 2 | 39 |
| R. HackettAttacking midfielder | Lincoln | 🇱🇨St. Lucia | 28 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 40±0% | 39±0% |
| M. WöberFull-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 1▼8.3%↩ | 39▲0.5%↩ |
| Nawaf Al HabashiCentral midfielder | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 32±0% | 39±0% |
| L. LemoineCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 21±0% | 39▲2.9% |
| G. KastanosDefensive midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 28 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 1±0% | 40±0% |
| G. FavaleFull-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 8 | 40 |
| J. PétrisFull-back | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8▲6.8%↩ | 40±0% |
| Aritz ArambarriFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 17▼44.4%↩ | 40▼30.6%↩ |
| R. YamashitaAttacking midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 38±0% | 40±0% |
| Cameron PuertasDefensive midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 31▼12.5%↩ | 40▼24.6%↩ |
| K. DowellCentre-forward | Hull City | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 3▼84.5%↩ | 40▼6.1%↩ |
| T. AkimotoCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 34▼2%↩ | 40▼5.7%↩ |
| S. KawaharaDefensive midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 36±0% | 40±0% |
| J. ItoDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 28±0% | 40▼3.6% |
| M. DemiralCentre-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 36±0% | 40±0% |
| A. PearsGoalkeeper | Blackburn | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 6▼81.8% | 40▼38.8% |
| K. HaugGoalkeeper | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 40±0% |
| M. TorresCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 8 | 1 | 10.4 | 43▲80.7% | 40▲11.8% |
| R. UldriķisWinger | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇱🇻Latvia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 19±0% | 40±0% |
| VáWinger | Lillestrom | 🇦🇴Angola | 28 | 4 | 5 | 6.5 | 48▲257% | 40▲69.1% |
| Y. MazizAttacking midfielder | Colorado Rapids | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 28±0% | 40▼5.7%↩ |
| Caio PaulistaFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 8±0% | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| Antony Daniel Alonso EspinozaCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 4 | 1 | 10.4 | 43▲51.2% | 40▲5.5% |
| L. DaneelsCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 29±0% | 40▼0.7%↩ |
| C. AddaiGoalkeeper | Burton Albion | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 14±0% | 40▲20.1%↩ |
| T. MikiDefensive midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 40±0% | 40±0% |
| D. FukazawaFull-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 34±0% | 40▲14.5%↩ |
| E. MartínezCentre-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 2 | 0 | 10.8 | 50▲271.6% | 40▲27.2% |
| S. UjkaWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 9±0% | 40▲14.2% |
| J. BrekaloWinger | Hertha BSC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 2 | 2 | 9.5 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| M. BakuWinger | Kocaelispor | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 44▲6%↩ | 40▲22.6%↩ |
| D. JohnsenWinger | Palermo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7▲7.2% | 40▲0.7% |
| A. SherriGoalkeeper | Cagliari | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 40 |
| J. HomawooCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇹🇬Togo | 28 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 34▼33.6%↩ | 40▲2.5%↩ |
| A. RogelCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 4▼69.5%↩ | 40▼26.3%↩ |
| C. Redruello NimoFull-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| H. ChoudhuryDefensive midfielder | Leicester | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 15±0% | 41±0% |
| L. MolyneuxCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 32▼9.6%↩ | 41▲4.6%↩ |
| B. LucassenFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 15±0% | 41±0% |
| A. DiousséDefensive midfielder | Auxerre | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 3▼60.8% | 41▼28.1% |
| S. ArzamendiaCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 2 | 0 | 11.7 | 39▲176.6% | 41▼1% |
| A. HemiaWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 23±0% | 41±0% |
| Abdu ContéCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 14±0% | 41±0% |
| K. MamahDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 12▲19%↩ | 41▲72.9%↩ |