| S. MilewskiDefensive midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼98.4% | 27±0% |
| B. MichelWinger | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 27▼6.5%↩ |
| J. MauseCentre-forward | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 9▲12.5%↩ | 27±0% |
| T. KimuraCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 27 |
| Bruno XadasCentral midfielder | Tianjin Teda | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 2.8 | 51▲148.3%↩ | 27▼47.2%↩ |
| R. SeigersFull-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 4▼61.8%↩ | 27▼26.7%↩ |
| B. PalaciosCentre-back | Platense | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1 | 27 |
| T. HasegawaCentre-back | Blaublitz Akita | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▲1580%↩ | 27▼28.5%↩ |
| J. WilliamsCentre-forward | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▲30.5%↩ |
| Yoon Jong-GyuFull-back | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0▼91.2% | 27±0% |
| M. CinanFull-back | Kocaelispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 5±0% | 27±0% |
| J. BrownCentre-forward | Reading | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 4.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼28.9%↩ |
| M. GarcíaCentre-back | Atlanta | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 13▲12900%↩ | 28▼30.4%↩ |
| K. DąbrowskiGoalkeeper | FK Košice | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 28 |
| U. TorresCentre-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 1 | 28 |
| T. MaseFull-back | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 6▼52.3%↩ | 28▲3.4%↩ |
| M. MellusoCentre-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2▼62.5% | 28▼3.8% |
| T. SultaniGoalkeeper | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 28 |
| R. McKenzieCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 7▼75.6% | 28▲10% |
| B. FofanaWinger | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 6 | 28 |
| Ha Seung-UnCentral midfielder | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 5▼25.8% | 28▼7.7% |
| Marwan AttiaCentral midfielder | Al Ahly | 🇪🇬Egypt | 28 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 17 | 28 |
| F. CalderónCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼98.7%↩ | 28▲60.5%↩ |
| Kim Yi-SeokAttacking midfielder | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 4.4 | 6▲93.9%↩ | 28▼2.5%↩ |
| M. GerezCentral midfielder | Club Atlético Güemes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 28 |
| A. PașcanuCentre-back | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 26▼22.4%↩ | 28▼55.5%↩ |
| DanielDefensive midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 5 | 28 |
| R. SagaCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 28 |
| T. OgashiwaCentre-forward | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 28±0% |
| M. KarbsteinCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 28±0% |
| Ahmed Yasser RayanCentre-forward | National Bank of Egypt | 🇪🇬Egypt | 28 | 28 | 13 | 2 | 3.6 | 41▲152.5%↩ | 28▼36.1%↩ |
| B. GodaFull-back | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 32 | 28 |
| Ahmed BelhadjiCentral midfielder | Ceramica Cleopatra | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 21 | 28 |
| S. KapuadiFull-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 11▼60.1%↩ | 28▼4.8%↩ |
| M. HudsonGoalkeeper | Oldham | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 14▼68.3% | 28±0% |
| R. VantukhCentre-back | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 18±0% | 28▲5.7%↩ |
| I. KalyuzhnyiAttacking midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 16±0% | 28±0% |
| F. QuinterosCentre-back | CA Estudiantes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 26▲25900%↩ | 28▼24.5%↩ |
| S. CiboisGoalkeeper | Portimonense | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 2 | 28▼32.9%↩ |
| F. MarínCentral midfielder | Colegiales | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼33.3%↩ |
| A. NdourWinger | Kristiansund BK | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16▲89.5% | 28▼13.9% |
| G. LinksDefensive midfielder | Aarhus | 🇿🇦South Africa | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 10▼81.2% | 28▼28.9% |
| P. PérezDefensive midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 21±0% | 28▼18.7% |
| PedrinhoAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 16▲36% | 28▲4.5% |
| J. PiñuelasCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 5▲41.2% | 28▼19.6% |
| A. ScrivenCentral midfielder | Bryne | 🇰🇪Kenya | 28 | 31 | 3 | 4 | 3.2 | 42▲62.1% | 28▼18.9% |
| P. ObiGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼40%↩ |
| Y. DiarraCentral midfielder | TSV Hartberg | 🇲🇱Mali | 28 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 15▲2071.4%↩ | 28▼10%↩ |
| E. KouassiDefensive midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 2▼50% | 28▼26% |
| J. CosiCentre-back | Deportivo Madryn | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 18 | 28 |
| Marcus ÍndioCentre-forward | Imabari | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 5.5 | 38 | 28 |
| F. JuárezDefensive midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 3▼72.1%↩ | 28▼14.2%↩ |
| F. BeltránCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 21±0% | 28▼35.1%↩ |
| E. GonzálezGoalkeeper | Almagro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 16 | 28 |
| M. AmbrosiewiczCentral midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 3.9 | 27▲980%↩ | 28▼8.2%↩ |
| I. GariglioCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 6▼56.2%↩ | 28▼39.1%↩ |
| Fran VillalbaAttacking midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 6.6 | 29±0% | 28▼25.1% |
| Lee Eui-HyeongCentre-forward | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 28 |
| E. KemaloğluCentral midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 28▲14.3%↩ |
| J. PurataCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 19±0% | 28▼13.5%↩ |
| R. HuttonFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 11▼48.6%↩ | 28▲12%↩ |
| L. de la TorreCentral midfielder | Charlotte | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 11▼62.9%↩ | 28▼17.1%↩ |
| J. TaajeCentre-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 2.4 | 21▼42.3% | 28▼28.9% |
| Mateus VitalDefensive midfielder | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 30 | 5 | 8 | 2.8 | 53▲493.3%↩ | 28▼48.3%↩ |
| D. HrnčárCentral midfielder | Dender | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 12▼46.3% | 28▼46.3% |
| F. CastetCentre-back | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▲3066.7%↩ | 28▼29%↩ |
| Cho Gue-SungCentre-forward | FC Midtjylland | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 0▼100% | 28▼8.5% |
| J. RobsonFull-back | Oldham | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1.9 | 17▼66.4% | 28±0% |
| A. OliverosCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 12±0% | 28▼20.2% |
| J. SánchezFull-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 13▲0.8%↩ | 28▼16.3%↩ |
| Kang Min-GeuCentre-forward | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 28 |
| J. DilrosunCentre-forward | Los Angeles FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 11▲19.4%↩ | 28▼31.2%↩ |
| D. GeigerDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 16▲20%↩ | 28±0% |
| C. Dur-BozoancăGoalkeeper | Oţelul | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 32 | 28 |
| T. NtsabelengCentral midfielder | FC Dallas | 🇿🇦South Africa | 28 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 16▲8.4% | 28▼15.8% |
| A. KrygerFull-back | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 2.4 | 21▲20.6% | 28▼8.1% |
| S. RinaudoCentre-back | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 28 |
| L. PetruchiGoalkeeper | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 5▼79.4% | 28▼5.4% |
| A. RadwańskiCentral midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 13▼49.4%↩ | 28▼0.7%↩ |
| Villiam GranathCentral midfielder | Mjallby AIF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3.4 | 29▲2.4%↩ | 28▼0.7%↩ |
| M. ÖzcanDefensive midfielder | Vanspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10▼72% | 28▼9.3% |
| Seo Jae-MinCentre-back | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 5 | 28▼24.5%↩ |
| A. DybevikAttacking midfielder | Kongsvinger | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 3.3 | 31▲136.2%↩ | 28▼15.5%↩ |
| J. SerraCentre-forward | Aarhus | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 5.5 | 24▲135.9% | 28▲1.1% |
| A. DrinanCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 2.5 | 21▼58.8% | 28±0% |
| F. VenegasCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 21±0% | 28▼20.7%↩ |
| André VidigalWinger | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 5▲1.9%↩ | 28▲1.4%↩ |
| N. ThallerCentre-back | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9▼45.9%↩ | 29▼40.9%↩ |
| F. ViñasCentre-forward | Toluca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 7.6 | 39±0% | 29▼51.4%↩ |
| H. ÇiftçiCentral midfielder | Vanspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 3▼92.6%↩ | 29±0% |
| A. O'NeillDefensive midfielder | New York City FC | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 20▲43.2% | 29▼3.4% |
| D. DianiDefensive midfielder | Charlotte | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 18▲16% | 29▲0.7% |
| P. BonacciCentre-forward | Quilmes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 3.3 | 19 | 29 |
| PaulinhoAttacking midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 2▼79.8% | 29▼26.3% |
| M. ViguetCentral midfielder | Deportivo Maipu | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 29 |
| D. KanekoCentral midfielder | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 6▼62%↩ | 29▼38.2%↩ |
| J. BardhiWinger | Vanspor FK | 🇦🇱Albania | 29 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3.4 | 22▼35.5%↩ | 29▲1.1%↩ |
| S. MailatCentre-forward | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 39 | 15 | 5 | 3.5 | 46 | 29 |
| G. GuiffreyCentre-back | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 10▼50.8%↩ | 29▲50.3%↩ |
| Ricardo VelhoGoalkeeper | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼16.1%↩ |