| Lucas PaesGoalkeeper | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 12▲11.1% | 31▼31.6% |
| M. MontagCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 31 |
| I. GonzálezCentre-back | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 26▲7.1% | 31▲12% |
| J. van HeertumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 7▼86.8%↩ | 31▼48.5%↩ |
| Lee Jung-TaekFull-back | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 15▲15.1% | 31▼1.3% |
| J. SørensenDefensive midfielder | Brann | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 39▲111.8% | 31▲11.6% |
| Carles PérezCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 18▲20.5%↩ | 31▼53.9%↩ |
| C. MaycockCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 19±0% | 31±0% |
| H. OdoffinCentre-back | Luton | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 16±0% | 31±0% |
| F. WagnerDefensive midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 19±0% | 31±0% |
| Luís EstevesCentral midfielder | Atlas | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 38±0% | 31▼41.4%↩ |
| L. McCowanAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 12±0% | 31±0% |
| Matheus OliveiraWinger | FC Anyang | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 12▼22.1% | 31▼1.9% |
| Juninho RochaWinger | Pohang Steelers | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 11▲16.5% | 31▲2.7% |
| Salah MohsenCentre-forward | AL Masry | 🇪🇬Egypt | 28 | 6 | 2 | 3.6 | 30 | 31 |
| S. TiffoneyWinger | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 6▼73.1%↩ | 31▼28.9%↩ |
| S. Leach HolmCentral midfielder | Fredrikstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 28▲15.6%↩ | 31▲14%↩ |
| M. GuilavoguiWinger | Real Salt Lake | 🇬🇳Guinea | 28 | 2 | 4 | 5.4 | 27▲409.4%↩ | 31▼33.6%↩ |
| F. VeraCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 49±0% | 31▼18.2%↩ |
| E. BeltránCentre-back | Colon Santa Fe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 13▲296.9%↩ | 31▼24.6%↩ |
| T. ArchibaldCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 19±0% | 31±0% |
| Lee Kun-HeeCentre-forward | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 3 | 1 | 4.6 | 17▲152.2% | 31▲3.7% |
| Lee Jun-SeoGoalkeeper | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 7▲132.1% | 31▼12.4% |
| A. CervantesCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9±0% | 31±0% |
| E. ReitanCentre-back | Start | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 15▼12.6%↩ | 31▲12.7%↩ |
| Muhannad Al QaydhiCentre-back | Al Okhdood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 5▼75.9% | 31▼29.9% |
| S. LisethCentre-forward | Gornik Zabrze | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 33±0% | 31±0% |
| Diego CámaraCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 12 | 31 |
| X. LenogueGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 31 |
| L. HarenAttacking midfielder | Valerenga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 8 | 1 | 5.7 | 48▲18.8%↩ | 31▲21.8%↩ |
| L. BrueraGoalkeeper | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 3 | 31 |
| M. ViñaFull-back | River Plate | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9±0% | 31▼22.9%↩ |
| L. BengtssonCentral midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 28±0% | 31±0% |
| C. YükselCentral midfielder | Samsunspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 17±0% | 31±0% |
| G. OshoCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 18±0% | 31±0% |
| L. FombaDefensive midfielder | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 3 | 5.5 | 28▲846.7%↩ | 31▼37.7%↩ |
| J. EsquivelDefensive midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 21▲17.3% | 31▼18.9% |
| Tiago DiasAttacking midfielder | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 3 | 2 | 4.6 | 14 | 31▼25.4%↩ |
| M. SaracchiFull-back | Houston Dynamo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 10±0% | 32▲0.6%↩ |
| S. ŻurkowskiCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0▼85.7%↩ | 32▼38.7%↩ |
| L. KunzeCentral midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0▼98.8% | 32▼13.9% |
| A. PlatAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 1 | 6.1 | 6▼7.7% | 32▼16.4% |
| M. AshimeruAttacking midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 32▼27.7% |
| Elias TellesCentral midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 20▲2450% | 32▲6.8% |
| L. RomanićWinger | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 6±0% | 32±0% |
| A. VegaCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 29±0% | 32▼12.9% |
| R. MarínCentre-forward | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 34±0% | 32▼10.2%↩ |
| P. DziczekCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 40±0% | 32▲3.9%↩ |
| J. MagnússonCentral midfielder | IF Elfsborg | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 3 | 3 | 4.2 | 33▲67.3% | 32▲35.5% |
| F. UduokhaiCentre-back | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 20▼22.9%↩ | 32▼27.6%↩ |
| T. TakamineCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 32▲22.4%↩ |
| N. BarriosAttacking midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 32▲0.6%↩ |
| H. MoukoudiCentre-back | AEK Athens FC | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 53±0% | 32±0% |
| J. KaluWinger | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 6 | 2 | 4.6 | 26▲1.2%↩ | 32▲7.1%↩ |
| M. FrancotteFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 2 | 2 | 6.8 | 43▲13.6% | 32▼20.5% |
| M. RosethCentre-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 34▲225.7%↩ | 32▼2.5%↩ |
| N. RôdesAttacking midfielder | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 16±0% | 32▼20.1% |
| H. CliftonCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴Wales | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 20±0% | 32±0% |
| P. RetsosCentre-back | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 63±0% | 32±0% |
| U. RačićAttacking midfielder | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 37▲2.2% | 32▲1.3% |
| Lee Hui-GyunCentral midfielder | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 10▲653.8% | 32▲16.9% |
| K. MichalakCentral midfielder | Eyüpspor | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 15▲5.6%↩ | 32▲20.5%↩ |
| V. SoldoCentre-back | Pendikspor | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 46±0% | 32±0% |
| M. BorgognoGoalkeeper | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 29±0% | 32▼24.8%↩ |
| M. GarcíaCentre-back | Atlanta | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 13▲12900%↩ | 32▼19.2%↩ |
| M. Emil MadsenAttacking midfielder | FC Copenhagen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 2 | 1 | 4.6 | 32±0% | 32±0% |
| H. CoulsonCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 16±0% | 32±0% |
| J. DíazWinger | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 11±0% | 32▼2.7% |
| DarlanDefensive midfielder | Wuhan Three Towns | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 25▲6125%↩ | 32▼40.1%↩ |
| Miguel TavaresCentral midfielder | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1▼72.5% | 32▼23.4% |
| F. PasslackAttacking midfielder | Hibernian | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 14±0% | 32±0% |
| C. CoşkunFull-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 2 | 4 | 3.7 | 15▲325.7%↩ | 32▼9.9%↩ |
| V. BooneCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 27±0% | 32±0% |
| J. KoutroumbisFull-back | Motherwell | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 29±0% | 32±0% |
| M. PissardoGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 32 |
| L. LamprouCentral midfielder | Volos NFC | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 39±0% | 32±0% |
| N. JanvierCentral midfielder | Esenler Erokspor | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 19±0% | 32±0% |
| N. BustosCentre-forward | Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 5▼73.7%↩ | 32▼27.7%↩ |
| Lucas VenturaCentral midfielder | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 22▲3042.9%↩ | 32▼1.2%↩ |
| F. JuárezDefensive midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 11±0% | 32▼1.2%↩ |
| T. EdunFull-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 21±0% | 32±0% |
| MannyFull-back | Heracles | 🏳️ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 2 | 32 |
| K. TachiCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 12▲1277.8% | 32▼9.8% |
| M. KäitDefensive midfielder | FC Thun | 🇪🇪Estonia | 28 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 30 | 32 |
| E. SabbiWinger | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 3 | 3 | 6.4 | 34▲14.3% | 32▼5.3% |
| M. StevensCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 2 | 8.1 | 24▼40% | 32▼3% |
| M. CasarottoCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 32 |
| A. LewisFull-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴Wales | 28 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 24▲51.3% | 32▼16.8% |
| R. HendryAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 19±0% | 32±0% |
| J. FitzwaterCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 26±0% | 32±0% |
| E. MihajCentre-back | Atlanta United FC | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 16▲300% | 32▲22.8% |
| Manu GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 4 | 4.2 | 30▼11.4%↩ | 32▲5.6%↩ |
| T. UchidaDefensive midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 13±0% | 32±0% |
| P. KlimalaCentre-forward | FC Seoul | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 2 | 0 | 4.7 | 10 | 32▲30.8% |
| A. HelmersenCentre-forward | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 8 | 1 | 6.1 | 19±0% | 32▲7.6% |
| D. NealisCentre-back | New York Red Bulls | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 15▼2% | 32▲18.2% |
| F. AlmadaCentre-back | Puebla | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 20±0% | 32▼19.6%↩ |
| N. HayashiCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 25±0% | 32±0% |
| Y. ArismendiFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 12▲50% | 32▲5.5% |
| M. IlićGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 15±0% | 32±0% |