| T. BorbasCentre-forward | Atletico-MG | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 30.8 | 7±0% | 53▼9.6%↩ |
| Tommaso FumagalliWinger | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 30.8 | 14▼5.6%↩ | 57▲5.2%↩ |
| A. ZerbinWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30.8 | 26▼8.4%↩ | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| S. MachinoCentre-forward | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 30.8 | 17±0% | 62▲11% |
| A. Maitland-NilesAttacking midfielder | Everton | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 30.8 | 45±0% | 63▲11.2%↩ |
| Fernando DickesGoalkeeper | Hamburger SV | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.8 | 0 | 63 |
| Andrik MarkgrafCentre-back | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.8 | 0 | 64 |
| D. BobadillaCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 25 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 30.8 | 37▼4.4% | 64▼4.2% |
| Evertton AraújoCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 30.8 | 22▲87% | 68▲6.3% |
| E. GalbraithAttacking midfielder | Stoke City | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 25 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 30.8 | 26▼25.7%↩ | 68▲4.1%↩ |
| W. GoesFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 30.8 | 39±0% | 74±0% |
| S. DiaouneWinger | Lille | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.8 | 6±0% | 75±0% |
| R. ClearyWinger | West Brom | 🏴England | 22 | 42 | 7 | 13 | 30.7 | 42▲9.4%↩ | 51▲1.8%↩ |
| N. DomínguezCentral midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| A. PriskeCentre-forward | Birmingham | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 30.7 | 25▼56.7%↩ | 59▲43.6%↩ |
| L. MezeretteGoalkeeper | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 0 | 61 |
| Guilherme LopesFull-back | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 30.7 | 9▲36.8% | 62▲3.2% |
| A. VélizCentre-forward | Bahia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 30.7 | 21±0% | 63▲27.7%↩ |
| I. CossierCentre-back | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 37▲9.2%↩ | 63±0% |
| R. HranáčCentre-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 23±0% | 71±0% |
| K. SanoCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30.7 | 59±0% | 80▲1.7%↩ |
| N. NgoumouCentre-forward | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▼23.7%↩ |
| E. BuendíaCentre-forward | Aston Villa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 30.6 | 30±0% | 55±0% |
| T. RubinoCentre-forward | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 30.6 | 11▲20%↩ | 59±0% |
| J. OdgaardCentral midfielder | Bologna | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30.6 | 23±0% | 60±0% |
| D. KwakmanCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30.6 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| K. DembéléCentral midfielder | QPR | 🏴England | 23 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 30.6 | 19▲10.7% | 60▼8.8% |
| H. KoutouneFull-back | Nice | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▲13.8%↩ |
| D. WeidmannWinger | Twente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 30.6 | 9±0% | 61±0% |
| Luan CândidoFull-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 30.6 | 37▲250.5%↩ | 65▲17.2%↩ |
| Fer LópezAttacking midfielder | Wolves | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 30.6 | 27▲194.6%↩ | 68▼8.7%↩ |
| W. LankshearCentre-forward | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 21 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 30.6 | 38▲1.6%↩ | 69▼0.9%↩ |
| Vitor RoqueCentre-forward | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 30.6 | 54±0% | 70▼11.1% |
| Julián VignoloCentral midfielder | Toulouse | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 30.6 | 7▼42%↩ | 72▲77%↩ |
| D. van der WerffAttacking midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 30.6 | 35±0% | 72▲1.7% |
| T. ArokodareCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 30.6 | 17±0% | 73±0% |
| C. NeghliAttacking midfielder | Millwall | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 30.6 | 25▼44% | 74±0% |
| R. PepiCentre-forward | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 30.6 | 50±0% | 75±0% |
| Y. TahaWinger | Twente | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 30.6 | 45±0% | 75±0% |
| Y. BaasCentre-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30.6 | 50±0% | 76±0% |
| A. TerzićFull-back | Frosinone | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 9±0% | 35▼3.1%↩ |
| Seol Young-WooFull-back | FC Augsburg | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 30.5 | 38±0% | 37±0% |
| J. CajusteDefensive midfielder | Malaga | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 18▲6.4%↩ | 51±0% |
| D. TraoréCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 2±0% | 52±0% |
| S. LiberaliCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 53 |
| YarlenCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 54 |
| Kauã PratesFull-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 60▼7.2%↩ |
| T. BruyèreGoalkeeper | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 60 |
| M. YoussoufCentre-back | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 60 |
| A. GuðjohnsenCentre-forward | Blackburn | 🇮🇸Iceland | 24 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 30.5 | 23▲10.1% | 61±0% |
| L. SchoutenCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30.5 | 16±0% | 62±0% |
| S. NibombéCentral midfielder | Monaco | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 65 |
| J. StawieckiGoalkeeper | Monaco | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 65 |
| I. ToureDefensive midfielder | Monaco | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 65±0% |
| M. DillsCentral midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 65 |
| O. KonateWinger | Monaco | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 65 |
| N. BaffohCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 66 |
| Lorenzo NyarkoGoalkeeper | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 66 |
| G. VezzosiCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 66 |
| L. NyarkoGoalkeeper | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 66 |
| T. YamamotoCentral midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 68 |
| K. ArroyoWinger | Cruzeiro | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 20 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 30.5 | 26▲164.6% | 73▲8% |
| K. ImeriCentral midfielder | Union Berlin | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 31±0% | 41±0% |
| Celton BiaiGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 11▼25.9%↩ | 50▼1.8%↩ |
| M. LumpunguCentre-back | Nice | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 1▼95.4% | 50▼35.2% |
| Y. KoréCentre-back | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 30.4 | 5▼79.8%↩ | 54▼9.7%↩ |
| L. AssignonCentre-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 19±0% | 61▼3% |
| V. GendreyCentre-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 1▲133.3% | 62▲1% |
| A. SiljevicGoalkeeper | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 0 | 65 |
| Abdou KonateDefensive midfielder | Parma | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 0 | 65 |
| Henry MosqueraWinger | RB Bragantino | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 30.4 | 20 | 66▲15.5% |
| David DelgadoCentre-back | Elche | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 0 | 67 |
| N. NarteyCentral midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 25±0% | 67▼3% |
| H. ValeCentral midfielder | QPR | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 30.4 | 19▼21.6% | 69▲1.8% |
| S. InacioCentre-forward | Borussia Dortmund | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 5±0% | 75±0% |
| J. LeszczyńskiCentre-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 6▲28.6%↩ | 34±0% |
| Y. NdayishimiyeCentre-back | Nice | 🇧🇮Burundi | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 1±0% | 44±0% |
| J. MoylanWinger | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 30.3 | 32▼5.3%↩ | 50▲2.9%↩ |
| F. MoumbagnaCentre-forward | Marseille | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 0 | 53▲2.7%↩ |
| K. EichhornDefensive midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 17 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 30.3 | 19 | 60 |
| L. HartjesCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 30.3 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| E. Koffi VinetteWinger | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 0 | 64±0% |
| R. van BommelAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30.3 | 10±0% | 65±0% |
| Kilian BelazzougGoalkeeper | Rennes | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 0 | 65 |
| Zalan KugyelaCentral midfielder | Torino | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 0 | 66 |
| R. TarnutzerCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 0 | 66 |
| Erick PulgaWinger | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 30.3 | 9▼58.9% | 67▲10.6% |
| Gabriel BrazãoGoalkeeper | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 21▼10.8% | 69▲3.5% |
| M. SurayAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 30.3 | 52±0% | 70±0% |
| T. de GraaffGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 10▲444.4%↩ | 73▲42%↩ |
| M. IvanovićCentre-forward | Millwall | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 46 | 9 | 3 | 30.3 | 35▲4.8% | 76▲3.7% |
| Pedro FernándezDefensive midfielder | Paris Saint Germain | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 12±0% | 77±0% |
| F. MyhreCentral midfielder | West Brom | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 30.2 | 33▼15.7%↩ | 36▼7.2%↩ |
| D. MaedaCentral midfielder | Ipswich | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 30.2 | 59▲13.5%↩ | 41▲1.7%↩ |
| E. HatfoutGoalkeeper | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 3±0% | 46±0% |
| Saud AbdulhamidAttacking midfielder | Lens | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30.2 | 24±0% | 64±0% |
| F. CastaldoCentre-forward | Bologna | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 0 | 67 |
| S. SteijnAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 30.2 | 29±0% | 69±0% |
| C. TaylorFull-back | Millwall | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 30.2 | 32▼19.1% | 69±0% |
| J. TezeFull-back | Monaco | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 30.2 | 35±0% | 71▲9.2% |