| Hamza GürelerFull-back | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 4±0% | 43±0% |
| L. ChipperfieldAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 35 | 5 | 1 | 7.9 | 18 | 43 |
| C. ScanlonFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 3▼29.7% | 43▲1.7% |
| J. KanaCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 13 | 43 |
| D. TaylorCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100% | 43±0% |
| W. CarmonaAttacking midfielder | CF Montreal | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 23 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 7.9 | 25▲38.8%↩ | 43▲3.6%↩ |
| E. TavşanWinger | Samsunspor | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 12▼10.1%↩ | 43▼17.2%↩ |
| E. EcheniqueAttacking midfielder | FC Cincinnati | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 27 | 1 | 6 | 7.9 | 26▲282.1% | 44▲16.8% |
| T. Lund JensenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 30 | 1 | 6 | 7.9 | 21▼27.2% | 44▼8.9% |
| K. YamauchiCentral midfielder | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 3▼46%↩ | 44▼10.6%↩ |
| M. NakajimaCentre-forward | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 36 | 5 | 2 | 7.9 | 26▲318%↩ | 44▼5.6%↩ |
| Park Min-SeoCentre-back | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 11▲66.7%↩ | 45▲17.6%↩ |
| S. LammersCentre-forward | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 38±0% | 45±0% |
| A. De NigrisCentre-forward | Monterrey | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 45 |
| J. ShepherdCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 1▼88.2% | 45±0% |
| P. SandlerCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 13±0% | 46±0% |
| L. ConnellCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 2▼94.3% | 46±0% |
| M. SanabriaCentral midfielder | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 11▲332%↩ | 46▲6.7%↩ |
| K. LópezDefensive midfielder | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 11▼66.2%↩ | 46▼12%↩ |
| R. FinneranCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 13 | 47 |
| M. MissangaWinger | Oxford United | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 9 | 47 |
| Y. ValeryFull-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 12▲21.8% | 47±0% |
| Jonathan BlandCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 4▼82.4% | 48±0% |
| E. BarsWinger | Konyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 16▲6.7%↩ | 48▲27.9%↩ |
| S. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 7.9 | 20±0% | 52▼13.4%↩ |
| C. NadjeAttacking midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 2▼14.3%↩ | 52▲2.8%↩ |
| Harry FrenchGoalkeeper | Leicester | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 53 |
| Y. AradjFull-back | Aubagne | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 16 | 53 |
| E. AnnanFull-back | Rapid | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 20▲3980%↩ | 58▼11.3%↩ |
| A. CisseCentre-back | Amed | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 1▼25%↩ | 65▲0.9%↩ |
| V. ZentrichCentre-back | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼84.2%↩ | 1▼96.4%↩ |
| M. PolidarCentral midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 7 | 1 |
| T. SolilDefensive midfielder | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 7 | 1 |
| Santiago EnemeCentral midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 26 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 2 | 1 |
| D. ŤapajGoalkeeper | Plzen | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 1 |
| F. SanclCentral midfielder | Baník Ostrava | 🏳️ | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 1 | 2 |
| M. E. SuleimanAttacking midfielder | Slavia Praha | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 7.8 | 6 | 2 |
| W. EndoAttacking midfielder | Liverpool | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 3▼21.1% | 17▼42.2% |
| Gerard MorenoWinger | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.8 | 33±0% | 22±0% |
| C. TaylorWinger | Barnsley | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▲2.7%↩ |
| J. AllevinahCentral midfielder | Angers | 🇬🇦Gabon | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 6▲60.5%↩ | 26▲59.5%↩ |
| Milai PerottGoalkeeper | Notts County | 🇧🇲Bermuda | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 27 |
| S. RobertsonDefensive midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 2▼90.2% | 29±0% |
| E. AchouriCentral midfielder | San Diego | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 27 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 7.8 | 9▼57.1%↩ | 30▼14.2%↩ |
| Iñaki PeñaGoalkeeper | Panathinaikos | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 5▼22.6%↩ | 30▼47.8%↩ |
| João VictorCentral midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 2▼75.3% | 31▼13.4% |
| Juan AlvinaCentral midfielder | Zamalek SC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 7.8 | 35▲34.7%↩ | 31▼31%↩ |
| H. MartinsDefensive midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🏳️ | 27 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 5 | 32 |
| M. CasarottoCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 32 |
| M. KnoesterCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 16▼40.7% | 33▼12.2% |
| E. GularteCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 8▼73.9%↩ | 33▼25.1%↩ |
| RobinhoWinger | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 18▼2.7%↩ | 33▼10.6%↩ |
| A. PereiraFull-back | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 7.8 | 21▼32.3% | 33▼2.9% |
| A. DursunFull-back | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 10±0% | 33±0% |
| S. CurtisCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 4▼75.7%↩ | 33▲0.6%↩ |
| Daniel AzevedoGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 4 | 33▼21.6% |
| João OliveiraWinger | Feirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 6▲152.2%↩ | 33▼13.4%↩ |
| T. StewartWinger | Gaziantep FK | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 9▲3.6%↩ | 33▲4.1%↩ |
| B. RupanovCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 33 |
| S. BastoniCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 14▼47.8%↩ | 34▼33.4%↩ |
| Pedro PelágioDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼92% | 34▼30.1% |
| Guillaume LarcherCentre-back | Amed | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 34 |
| H. UlgutCentral midfielder | Amed | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 34 |
| Enes IlikCentral midfielder | Amed | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 34 |
| A. K. GulmezGoalkeeper | Amed | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 34 |
| Jorge SáenzCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 6▼65.7%↩ | 34±0% |
| S. GuendouzWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼15.9%↩ |
| T. LoweryCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 33▲123.1% | 34▲19.3% |
| B. MendyCentral midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼99% | 34▼31.1% |
| P. CissCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇸🇳Senegal | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 37±0% | 34±0% |
| J. FlorentínCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 7.8 | 59▲31.5%↩ | 34▲2.4%↩ |
| J. SandsCentre-back | New York City FC | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 9▼68.6%↩ | 35▼44.7%↩ |
| D. KleinGoalkeeper | Aberdeen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 35 |
| E. DíazFull-back | Sao Paulo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 26▼31% | 35▼12.1% |
| Babacar FatiFull-back | Livingston | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 9 | 35 |
| Alfonso HerreroGoalkeeper | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 27±0% | 36±0% |
| Abdel Gawad TaalabFull-back | El Gouna FC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 24 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 39 | 36 |
| E. KohlerCentre-back | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 36▼2.2%↩ |
| Adham HamedDefensive midfielder | Petrojet | 🇪🇬Egypt | 26 | 33 | 9 | 1 | 7.8 | 52 | 36 |
| Roshaun MathurinWinger | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▲20.6%↩ |
| J. Chilokoa-MullenCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 1 | 37 |
| C. SzeWinger | Wigan | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼100% | 37▼10.8% |
| K. MiyoshiAttacking midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 7.8 | 20±0% | 38±0% |
| L. MagninoDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 27±0% | 38±0% |
| Joseph Charles GardnerCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 1▼68.7%↩ | 38▼10.8%↩ |
| E. LaidlawCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 1 | 38 |
| M. SoldoCentral midfielder | Sigma Olomouc | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 7.8 | 12 | 38 |
| E. GyamfiFull-back | Aberdeen | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 1 | 39 |
| M. DiagneDefensive midfielder | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 33▲145.9% | 39▲38.7% |
| P. DahlbergGoalkeeper | Lillestrom | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 25▲120.9%↩ | 39▲54.2%↩ |
| T. CorbeanuWinger | Toronto FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 24 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 7.8 | 13▼55% | 39▼12.1% |
| E. ÓlafssonGoalkeeper | FC Midtjylland | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 16▼29.9% | 39▼5.3% |
| Mahmut Can KaraGoalkeeper | Alanyaspor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 39 |
| C. SagoeWinger | Kalmar FF | 🏴England | 22 | 24 | 3 | 8 | 7.8 | 43 | 40▲2.6%↩ |
| J. PhillipsCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 40 |
| A. KeitaAttacking midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇬🇳Guinea | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 13±0% | 40±0% |
| Daniel VostCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 40 |
| S. WłodarczykCentre-forward | Sturm Graz | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 4▲2.9%↩ | 40▼25.4%↩ |
| S. PiliosFull-back | AEK Athens FC | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 35±0% | 40±0% |
| A. RadulovićCentral midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 8 | 40 |