| Kauã EliasWinger | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 4 | 2 | 5.7 | 15▼41.9%↩ | 42▼40.5%↩ |
| Klayver GabrielCentral midfielder | Ruh Lviv | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 6▲32.6% | 35▼4.9% |
| L. EmërllahuWinger | Polessya | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 7 | 34 |
| L. StankovskiWinger | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼18.8%↩ |
| L. TraoréCentre-forward | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 25 | 3 | 0 | 5.9 | 10▼40% | 36▼8.2% |
| Luca MeirellesCentre-forward | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 5 | 0 | 5.3 | 15 | 41 |
| Lucas FerreiraAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 4 | 38 |
| M. AleksandrovCentre-forward | Veres Rivne | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 68 |
| M. AssinorWinger | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 7 | 2 | 8.1 | 29▲638.5% | 37▲12.6% |
| M. BodnarCentre-forward | Kryvbas KR | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 34 |
| M. BragaruWinger | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 3 | 3 | 6.3 | 19▲266.7% | 39▲3.2% |
| M. BurdaCentre-back | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 16▼1.3% | 16▼25.2% |
| M. BuzhynFull-back | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 4▼87.6% | 26▼19.4% |
| M. ChekhDefensive midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 14▲152.6%↩ | 27▼9%↩ |
| M. DzyunCentral midfielder | Ruh Lviv | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 32 |
| M. FarinaCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 5 | 35▲2.6% |
| M. GayduchykCentre-forward | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 5 | 0 | 5.5 | 18▼15.7%↩ | 34▼12.9%↩ |
| M. GrysyoCentre-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼95.7% | 15▼38.1% |
| M. JashariCentre-forward | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 28 | 3 | 2 | 3.8 | 16▼51.4% | 27▼27.7% |
| M. KononovFull-back | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5▲7.1%↩ | 33▲19.1%↩ |
| M. KravchenkoCentre-back | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 7▼83%↩ | 21▼43.8%↩ |
| M. KyrychokCentre-back | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 1 | 34▲6%↩ |
| M. MatvienkoCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 25▼14.5% | 20▼36.4% |
| M. MelnychenkoCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 35▼4.6%↩ |
| M. MelnychukFull-back | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8▼19.8%↩ | 30▼8.6%↩ |
| M. MinchevGoalkeeper | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 33▲24.9%↩ |
| M. MykhaylenkoCentral midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 4▼77.1% | 34▼17.4% |
| M. MyronyukCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 9▼25.4% | 35±0% |
| M. PanchenkoCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1 | 35▲27.9%↩ |
| M. PodolyakCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 33 |
| M. PonomarenkoWinger | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 18▲658.3% | 40▲0.5% |
| M. ProtasevychAttacking midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 3▼45.9% | 35▼8.2% |
| M. SapugaCentre-forward | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 33▲1.8%↩ |
| M. SerdyukCentre-back | Kudrivka | 🏳️ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 5 | 29 |
| M. SerdyukCentre-back | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 1▼58.3%↩ | 24▼8.4%↩ |
| M. ShaparenkoAttacking midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 1 | 3 | 4.7 | 11▼50.7% | 29▼24.2% |
| M. ShvedWinger | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 3▼38.1% | 21▼24.4% |
| M. SmiyanFull-back | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 11▲356% | 34±0% |
| M. TretyakovAttacking midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 7▼59.6%↩ | 19▼36.3%↩ |
| MarlonCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 12▲174.4%↩ | 18▼52.2%↩ |
| Marlon GomesCentral midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 12▼41.5% | 40▼3.1% |
| Mateus AmaralWinger | Oleksandria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 31▼10.3% |
| Miguel CamposCentre-back | Oleksandria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▼81.9% | 21▼41.9% |
| MohaCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 9▲85.1%↩ | 40▼31.4%↩ |
| Mykola OharkovFull-back | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 2 | 37 |
| N. AnđušićCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 29 | 3 | 1 | 3.9 | 16 | 23 |
| N. ÁrevaloCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 2 | 33 |
| N. BlairCentre-forward | Veres Rivne | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 3 | 1 | 4.8 | 15 | 19 |
| N. FedorivskyiGoalkeeper | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 6▼75.2% | 18▼34.7% |
| N. FedotovGoalkeeper | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼14.1%↩ |
| N. GagnidzeCentral midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 12▼21% | 35±0% |
| N. MakarenkoGoalkeeper | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 34 |
| N. MalyshCentral midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 2▼61.5%↩ | 35▼2.2%↩ |
| N. MuravskyiCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 46▲181.1% | 36▼5.8% |
| N. NychWinger | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼28.5%↩ |
| N. ProkopenkoDefensive midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 31 |
| N. RusynCentre-forward | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 4 | 0 | 5.6 | 15 | 29▼44.7%↩ |
| N. VoloshynAttacking midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 3 | 3 | 6.2 | 18 | 39▲7.1% |
| N. VoloshynCentral midfielder | Livyi Bereh | 🏳️ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 25 |
| N. VorobchakCentral midfielder | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 23▼18.7%↩ |
| NeneCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 6 | 28 |
| NewerttonAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 4 | 0 | 5.9 | 15▼1.3% | 41▼1% |
| Nil CochDefensive midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 25 |
| O. AndrievskyiAttacking midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 17▲225% | 16▼13.1% |
| O. BelyaevCentral midfielder | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 2▼75%↩ | 27▼27.1%↩ |
| O. BezruchukCentre-forward | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 33 |
| O. BilykGoalkeeper | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 13▼79% | 26▼18.5% |
| O. DemchenkoCentral midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 12▲136.7% | 20▼30.3% |
| O. DrambaevFull-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 41▲61.9%↩ | 38▼7.1%↩ |
| O. DziurynetsCentre-back | Ruh Lviv | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 14 |
| O. FedorCentral midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 6 | 37▼4.6%↩ |
| O. FeshchenkoCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 33 |
| O. FilippovWinger | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼59.7%↩ |
| O. GorinCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 17▲136.1%↩ | 35▲5.8%↩ |
| O. GusevCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 37▲5.4%↩ |
| O. IlyinFull-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 4▼49.3% | 21▼25.4% |
| O. KaravaevFull-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 8▲1.3%↩ | 9▼32.3%↩ |
| O. KemkinGoalkeeper | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 8▼74.6% | 36▼9.9% |
| O. KlymetsFull-back | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 16▼55.5% | 31▼9% |
| O. KozakCentral midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18▲150%↩ | 15▼15.5%↩ |
| O. KudrykGoalkeeper | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 5▼56.2% | 20▼29.7% |
| O. LenCentral midfielder | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▼96.1% | 26▼18.7% |
| O. LitovchenkoWinger | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100% | 15▼36.7% |
| O. MartynyukCentre-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 16▼65.3%↩ | 35▼20.9%↩ |
| O. NazarenkoWinger | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 5 | 1 | 5.6 | 20▼38.3% | 34▼18.9% |
| O. OcheretkoAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 2 | 2 | 6.4 | 14▼24.3%↩ | 41▼4%↩ |
| O. PalamarchukGoalkeeper | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 48▲90.1%↩ | 12▼23.1%↩ |
| O. PikhalyonokAttacking midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12▲14.2% | 23▼22.1% |
| O. PrytulaCentral midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 11▼15.4%↩ | 31▼16.8%↩ |
| O. PushkarevCentral midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1▼94.6%↩ | 33▼13.3%↩ |
| O. SaputinGoalkeeper | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 13▲96.9% | 38▼5.3% |
| O. SlobodyanCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 14▲50% | 22▼18.3% |
| O. SokolovCentre-back | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5▼54.1% | 21▼36.5% |
| O. SychFull-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 15▼43%↩ | 36▼8.6%↩ |
| O. SyrotaCentre-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 14▲228.6% | 37▲8.2% |
| O. TovarchiCentre-forward | Obolon'-Brovar | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 15 |
| O. TymchykFull-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 4▼51.4% | 20▼31% |
| O. VeremienkoCentre-back | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 3▼79.1%↩ | 26▼9.1%↩ |
| O. VivdychCentre-forward | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 32▲0.6% |
| O. VivdychCentral midfielder | SK Poltava | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 | 31 |