| M. RiveraCentre-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 7 | 56 |
| Sergio OrtuCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 36±0% | 54▲3%↩ |
| F. GarciaCentre-forward | Albacete | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 55 |
| A. VelillaCentre-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 55 |
| Jon MorcilloCentre-forward | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 33▼6.6%↩ | 53▼1.5%↩ |
| Álex SolaDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 31±0% | 54▲4.2%↩ |
| Álex MeléndezCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 25±0% | 52▲0.6%↩ |
| Pablo MartínezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 33±0% | 56±0% |
| C. DiazCentre-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 53 |
| Andy Escudero JaraCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 39 |
| A. ArevaloGoalkeeper | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 55 |
| AngeliñoCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 3▼95%↩ | 43▼39.8%↩ |
| A. DiawaraCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇬🇳Guinea | 29 | 3 | 0 | 14.8 | 38▲178.1%↩ | 45▲2.5%↩ |
| Aitor GarciaGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 0 | 53 |
| Mario DominguezCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 53 |
| S. JurićDefensive midfielder | Valladolid | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 1 | 1 | 14.4 | 41▲121.3% | 38▼33.4% |
| F. BrignaniCentre-back | Castellón | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 26▲25.6%↩ | 48▼12.5%↩ |
| D. HamansenyaCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇿🇲Zambia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 56 |
| Miguel LoureiroCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 38±0% | 48±0% |
| Jorge SáenzCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 18▼37.3%↩ | 34▼42.1%↩ |
| E. SaliCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼28.9%↩ |
| Viti RozadaCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 21▼34.8% | 46▼29.8% |
| Dani GómezWinger | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 12.5 | 30▲103.4% | 44▼12.8% |
| S. KóšaFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 9▲521.4% | 31▼41.7% |
| N. OpokuCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 28▲23.9%↩ | 34▼20.8%↩ |
| Mikel RodriguezCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 32 | 30 |
| Adama TraoréWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼40.4%↩ |
| E. HanssonCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 9▲20.3%↩ | 45▲19.5%↩ |
| Javi OntiverosCentral midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 1 | 10.9 | 8▼80.3% | 39▼34.7% |
| B. NsongoCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 19±0% | 31▼3.4% |
| Diego VillaresDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 32±0% | 38±0% |
| BichoCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 1 | 3 | 10.2 | 29 | 35 |
| Nélson MonteCentre-back | Almeria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 21▼56.8%↩ | 32▼24.8%↩ |
| Aritz ArambarriFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 17▼44.4%↩ | 40▼30.6%↩ |
| Manu FusterAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 47±0% | 56±0% |
| J. BolívarCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 5▲29.7%↩ | 23▲7.3%↩ |
| R. MatthysGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 25±0% | 53±0% |
| Toni MoyaCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 15▼47.9% | 38▼28.8% |
| L. ZidaneGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 16±0% | 46±0% |
| Oier LuengoCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 8▼75.6%↩ | 37▼33.1%↩ |
| E. GularteCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 4▼85.3%↩ | 38▼13.5%↩ |
| TachiCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 9▼58%↩ | 38▼30.1%↩ |
| Eneko JauregiCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 11±0% | 31±0% |
| Raúl SánchezWinger | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 37±0% |
| P. SokoWinger | Leganes | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 3±0% | 38▼6.2%↩ |
| F. CastilloCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 36 |
| M. AgbekpornuDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 2 | 39 |
| Javi HernándezCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 13▼58.4% | 30▼56.5% |
| J. VlakCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 51▲6.9%↩ | 56▲17.1%↩ |
| Marcos AndréWinger | Valladolid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 11▼7.6% | 35▼36.8% |
| Germán ParreñoGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 11▲511.1% | 21▼3.7% |
| K. AppinCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇲🇶Martinique | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 24±0% | 44±0% |
| Toni AbadCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 18▲4% | 37▼24.2% |
| B. CipengaDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 35±0% | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| KukiCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 30±0% | 50±0% |
| C. MichelinFull-back | Valladolid | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 8▼71.2%↩ | 33▼35.7%↩ |
| Raúl GutiCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 19▲5% | 37▼24.1% |
| Carlos MarínGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 5▼72.4%↩ | 37▼35.5%↩ |
| C. Redruello NimoFull-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| Álex MartínCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 24±0% | 47±0% |
| Miguel RubioCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| V. ErlienCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼2.8%↩ |
| Sebas MoyanoCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 15▼11.9%↩ | 35▼27.5%↩ |
| K. MamahDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 12▲19%↩ | 41▲72.9%↩ |
| Liberto BeltránCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 14▲210.9%↩ | 35▼34.5%↩ |
| José JuradoCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 12▼60.5% | 15▼44.2% |
| AdilsonWinger | Cordoba | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 6▼64.7% | 33▼31.9% |
| BarriCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 10 | 30 |
| Quique FornosCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4 | 31 |
| Sergio GonzálezFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 38±0% | 41±0% |
| Diego AlendeCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 15±0% | 43▲13.3% |
| M. LoumDefensive midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 30±0% |
| Iñigo CórdobaCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 37±0% | 44▲0.5%↩ |
| Rodrigo ElyCentre-back | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 23▼13.4%↩ | 28▼20.5%↩ |
| Lluís LópezCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13±0% | 36±0% |
| K. KonéWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 19±0% | 42±0% |
| Iza CarcelénFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 3 | 6.9 | 35▲8.7% | 23▼28.8% |
| PaulinoCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2▼57.9%↩ | 30▼35.4%↩ |
| Martín AguirregabiriaFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 16▼29.7%↩ | 32▼25.8%↩ |
| R. KouaméCentral midfielder | Cadiz | 🇲🇱Mali | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▲22.6%↩ |
| P. GaldamesDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 4▼78.7%↩ | 32▲7.5%↩ |
| B. GimberFull-back | Granada CF | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 10±0% | 43±0% |
| V. GarcíaFull-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 32 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 24▲717.2%↩ | 27▼8.3%↩ |
| Unax LarrañagaCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 4 | 31 |
| Mario SoberónWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 9±0% | 36▲5.3%↩ |
| VallejoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 30±0% | 42±0% |
| S. ObengCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 13▲42.7% | 36▲3.8% |
| Alex PetxarromanCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 12±0% | 37▲10%↩ |
| M. MalsaDefensive midfielder | Mirandes | 🇲🇶Martinique | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▲200%↩ | 28▼39%↩ |
| MeleroAttacking midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 5 | 1 | 6.4 | 18▼22%↩ | 23▼39.7%↩ |
| Miguel San RománGoalkeeper | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼44.7%↩ |
| RedruCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 29 |
| Manu JustoCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 0 | 6.4 | 16▲355.6%↩ | 30▼30.2%↩ |
| Pablo InsuaCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 22▲39.9%↩ | 27▼12.1%↩ |
| Javi MuñozCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 4▼88.5%↩ | 29▼42.7%↩ |
| Dani OjedaWinger | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 12▲42.2%↩ | 30▼18.4%↩ |
| Álex CorrederaCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 45±0% | 42±0% |
| Alfonso HerreroGoalkeeper | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 27±0% | 36±0% |
| Einar GalileaFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 21±0% | 25±0% |
| Kirian RodríguezCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 20±0% | 36±0% |