| PekeWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 49.2 | 53±0% | 74±0% |
| Lander AstiazaránCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 23.3 | 20▼54% | 72±0% |
| David GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 26.4 | 24▼51.6% | 72±0% |
| L. AmatucciDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 50±0% | 72±0% |
| Daniel BudescaFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.1 | 9 | 70 |
| Ousmane CamaraCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 27.7 | 26▼36% | 69±0% |
| Pedro AlemañAttacking midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 26.5 | 13▼70.8% | 69±0% |
| Luismi CruzWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 47.3 | 33±0% | 68±0% |
| RafitaFull-back | Malaga | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 43.1 | 27±0% | 68±0% |
| Álex ForésCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 25.3 | 21▲447.4%↩ | 68▲10%↩ |
| S. DžodićCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 26.4 | 21▼34.5% | 68±0% |
| M. LozanoCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 39.3 | 6 | 67 |
| Diego SánchezFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25.6 | 8▼72.5% | 67±0% |
| Aleix GarridoCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 27.7 | 23▼12.9% | 67±0% |
| Quim JunyentCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 13 | 66 |
| Ibon SánchezCentral midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 24.2 | 12 | 65 |
| Egoitz MuñozFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 2 | 64 |
| Eder GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 25.7 | 22 | 64▼2.7%↩ |
| Dani BarciaCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 56.2 | 23▲92.6% | 64▲7.2% |
| RupérezFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 64±0% |
| T. AbedWinger | Valladolid | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22.6 | 1▼98.3%↩ | 64▲14%↩ |
| Gorka GorosabelAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 23.4 | 22▲11.7% | 64±0% |
| Jon BaldaFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 24.6 | 9▼70.4% | 63±0% |
| Marcos LunaFull-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 26.8 | 16▲1.9% | 63±0% |
| T. OjedaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24.1 | 9▼69.3%↩ | 62▲2.1%↩ |
| E. AkmanCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22.6 | 15▼9.6% | 62▲0.8% |
| Miguel de la FuenteCentre-forward | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 24.9 | 30▼3.8% | 62▲9.8% |
| Andrés CuencaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 22▲148.9% | 62±0% |
| E. AkmanCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 8▼50% | 61±0% |
| Álex CarderoCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 25.4 | 16▲74.2%↩ | 61▼4.5%↩ |
| B. DialloFull-back | Granada CF | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 24.3 | 7▼72% | 61±0% |
| Naim GarcíaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 26.1 | 21▼26.8% | 61±0% |
| Jon MagunazelaiaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25.9 | 17▼12.1% | 61±0% |
| Nico MelamedAttacking midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25.9 | 14▼4.1% | 60±0% |
| Sergio CuberoFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 7▼86.1% | 60▲9.3% |
| N. IosifovAttacking midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25.3 | 12 | 60▲16%↩ |
| Enol RodríguezWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 10▼49%↩ | 59▲5.1%↩ |
| Peru RodríguezCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 20▲637%↩ | 59▲8.9%↩ |
| Juan GutiérrezCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 24.8 | 17±0% | 58±0% |
| J. EceizabarrenaAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 4▼26.9% | 58±0% |
| Yeray CabanzónCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24.2 | 10▼37.9%↩ | 58▼2%↩ |
| A. MoueffekAttacking midfielder | Cadiz | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 22.7 | 7▼57.3%↩ | 58±0% |
| Jordi EscobarCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 24.9 | 24▲229.2%↩ | 58▲7.9%↩ |
| Juan CruzAttacking midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 37.9 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| Guille BuenoFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 27.5 | 36▲229.6%↩ | 58▼3.4%↩ |
| PercanCentre-forward | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 25.7 | 22▲176.3% | 57±0% |
| Álex CalvoWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23.4 | 8▲80% | 57±0% |
| T. CarriqueFull-back | FC Andorra | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 19.9 | 12▼61.6% | 57±0% |
| Nacho QuintanaAttacking midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 23.8 | 13▼29%↩ | 56▼7.1%↩ |
| Iñaki González ZambranoDefensive midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 14▲382.1% | 56±0% |
| Borja VazquezWinger | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 21.4 | 6 | 56▲3.5% |
| Manu FusterCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8.6 | 15▼66.9% | 56±0% |
| Sergio LópezFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22.5 | 25▼7.9%↩ | 56▲1.3%↩ |
| Iván GarrielFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 15▲94.7% | 55±0% |
| Víctor ValverdeWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 0▼100% | 55±0% |
| S. WesterveldGoalkeeper | Zaragoza | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 8▲179.3%↩ | 55▲20.4%↩ |
| Dani QueipoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 24.4 | 6 | 55▼5.7%↩ |
| Pau SansCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 11▼37.6% | 55▼12.6% |
| JoaquínCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 12▼3.2%↩ | 54▲9.2%↩ |
| Dani TasendeFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 9▼39.2%↩ | 54▲6.5%↩ |
| Diego ColladoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 23.1 | 14▲75%↩ | 54▼3.4%↩ |
| V. KopotunCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21.5 | 15 | 54 |
| Víctor MollejoCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.5 | 5 | 54±0% |
| E. GarciaAttacking midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 9 | 54▼18.6%↩ |
| Adrian ArnuncioWinger | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 22.2 | 18 | 53±0% |
| A. JakobsenWinger | Castellón | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20.5 | 11▼47.9% | 53▲0.6% |
| Iván GilAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 24.4 | 19▲67.3%↩ | 52▼1.5%↩ |
| M. SidibeWinger | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 52 |
| Imanol García de AlbénizFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 24.2 | 30▲136.7%↩ | 52▼27.6%↩ |
| Dani SánchezFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 42.6 | 7▼77.7% | 52▼15.7% |
| Ismaël GharbiAttacking midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 25.3 | 18▲4425%↩ | 51▼18.1%↩ |
| Jordi MartínFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 20▲99% | 51±0% |
| Hugo SolozábalCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 10 | 51▼22%↩ |
| Pablo GarcíaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22.7 | 7▼25.8% | 51±0% |
| KukiCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 12▼59.9% | 50±0% |
| Asier VillalibreCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 41±0% | 50▲13.9% |
| Varo GarcíaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20.4 | 8 | 49 |
| Riki RodríguezCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 18±0% | 48▲21.7%↩ |
| E. HanssonCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 18▲145.9%↩ | 45▲19.5%↩ |
| Iñigo CórdobaDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 13▼64.1%↩ | 44▲0.5%↩ |
| Curro SánchezAttacking midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 19▼42.9% | 42±0% |
| F. CastilloWinger | Castellón | 🏳️ | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10.7 | 10 | 42 |
| Iván JaimeCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 15.2 | 14▲231.7%↩ | 40▲27.9%↩ |
| Aritz ArambarriFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 17▼44.4%↩ | 40▼30.6%↩ |
| Toni MoyaCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 15▼47.9% | 38▼28.8% |
| J. OteroWinger | Sporting Gijon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 13▼79.9% | 37±0% |
| Raúl GutiCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 19▲5% | 37▼24.1% |
| Mario SoberónWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7▼20.9%↩ | 36▲5.3%↩ |
| Martín AguirregabiriaFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 16▼29.7%↩ | 32▼25.8%↩ |
| Jon BautistaWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 12▼48.7% | 32±0% |
| Agus MedinaCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 10▼71.7% | 31▲15% |
| BarriCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 21 | 30 |
| A. PastorizaCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 28 |
| Alberto JiménezFull-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 41▼10.2% | 27±0% |
| GumbauCentral midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 16▼22.1%↩ | 27▼21.9%↩ |
| V. GarcíaFull-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 32 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 24▲717.2%↩ | 27▼8.3%↩ |
| Abraham Bueno EspinosaWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 3 | 25 |
| D. Matabuena AlvarezAttacking midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 24 |
| Jefté BetancorCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 12▼70.5%↩ | 23▲3.1%↩ |
| Juanjo NietoDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 14▼71.9%↩ | 23▼47.9%↩ |