| M. LoumDefensive midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 3 | 30±0% |
| Jesús RuizGoalkeeper | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼46.5%↩ |
| GregoCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 14▼76.8% | 30±0% |
| PaulinoCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2▼57.9%↩ | 30▼35.4%↩ |
| Y. BodigerDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 8▼67.2% | 30±0% |
| Rubén AlvesCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 13▼17.6% | 29▲15.8% |
| A. TuhamiCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 2▼78.2% | 29±0% |
| RedruFull-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2▼77.3% | 29▼27.7% |
| Carlos AlbarránCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 29±0% |
| Miguel San RománGoalkeeper | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼44.7%↩ |
| M. MalsaDefensive midfielder | Mirandes | 🇲🇶Martinique | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▲200%↩ | 28▼39%↩ |
| Rodrigo ElyCentre-back | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 8▼26.5% | 28▲24.3% |
| E. SevikyanCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 3▼40%↩ | 28▲4.6%↩ |
| Pablo InsuaCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 22▲39.9%↩ | 27▼12.1%↩ |
| José CorpasCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 9▼77.9%↩ | 27▼2.2%↩ |
| A. CarvajalCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 6 | 27 |
| Salva RuizCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13▲55.6%↩ | 26▼21.7%↩ |
| Unai ElgezabalCentre-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 22▲78.2%↩ | 26▲31.8%↩ |
| Andoni LópezCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 6▼65.4%↩ | 26▼45.7%↩ |
| Raúl PereiraCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 2 | 25 |
| V. BermejoCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 25 |
| Einar GalileaCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 21±0% | 25±0% |
| Jan LagunasGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 25 |
| Carlos HernándezCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8▼82.3% | 25±0% |
| Edgar BadiaGoalkeeper | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 10▲3.1%↩ | 25▼0.8%↩ |
| Jorge PulidoCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 15▼57.3%↩ | 25▲9.1%↩ |
| Stefan GolubovicCentre-forward | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 25 |
| Rafa CruzWinger | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 25 |
| C. NavarroCentre-back | Mirandes | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 25 |
| Adri EmbarbaCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 5▼90.9% | 25±0% |
| Pedro LópezGoalkeeper | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100% | 25±0% |
| M. FerrerCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 25 |
| Pau LópezGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 3▼37.5%↩ | 24▼23%↩ |
| Y. MenacCentre-forward | Leganes | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 24 |
| Dani JiménezGoalkeeper | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19▲5.6% | 24▲5.7% |
| A. BeltranCentre-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 24 |
| R. BlancoGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 24 |
| Rubén RubioGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 24 |
| D. Matabuena AlvarezCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 24 |
| D. PaulCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 24 |
| M. GambinAttacking midfielder | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 24▲0.8% |
| Mario Jimenez GambinCentral midfielder | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 24 |
| D. RodriguezDefensive midfielder | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 24 |
| Sandro RamírezCentre-forward | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 6▲211.1% | 24±0% |
| M. OrozcoCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 6 | 24 |
| Antonio Velilla MiroCentre-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 23 |
| J. Martinez LandaCentre-forward | Mirandes | 🏳️ | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 23 |
| Joaquín FernándezCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼81%↩ | 23▲1.3%↩ |
| A. TompaGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| Jon De Orue OtamendiCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| Jon LópezCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 23 |
| Marcos GraciaCentral midfielder | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| A. GomesCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| Juan PérezGoalkeeper | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23▼39.5% |
| A. CalvoCentre-back | Huesca | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| P. OsanWinger | Huesca | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| F. G. FernandezCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| S. CuelloCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| F. G. FernandezCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| Jaime SánchezCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 23 |
| Sergio ÁlvarezCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼96.9% | 23±0% |
| A. RadovanovićCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇷🇸Serbia | 32 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 13▲14.5%↩ | 22▼27%↩ |
| Andrés FernándezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 39 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 43▲261% | 22▲27.2% |
| Ignasi MiquelCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14▼52.6% | 22▲14.1% |
| Álvaro MorataCentre-forward | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▲7%↩ |
| Germán ParreñoGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 11▲511.1% | 21▼3.7% |
| Fran GámezDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 11▼74.1% | 21±0% |
| Rubén AlcarazDefensive midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 13▼64.2% | 20±0% |
| David GilGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 6▲29.5% | 19±0% |
| M. El HaddadiWinger | Albacete | 🇲🇦Morocco | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼61.8%↩ |
| Álex SuárezCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 17▲16.2% | 18±0% |
| Sergio CanalesCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 49±0% | 18±0% |
| S. BakışCentre-forward | Zaragoza | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 5 | 18▲21.5%↩ |
| Raúl LizoainGoalkeeper | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 10▼48.2%↩ | 18▼1.1%↩ |
| Anaitz ArbillaCentre-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 39 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 31▼45.5% | 18±0% |
| Diego MariñoGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100% | 17±0% |
| José CaroGoalkeeper | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 17 | 17±0% |
| Ximo NavarroCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 23±0% | 17±0% |
| N. RattiGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100% | 16▼58.3% |
| Sergi EnrichCentre-forward | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 3.3 | 16▼37.5% | 16▼18.4% |
| Rubén PeñaCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 9▼62% | 16±0% |
| Higinio MarínWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 5 | 16±0% |
| Carlos PomaresCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 13▼39.9%↩ | 16▼43.5%↩ |
| Jair AmadorCentre-back | Eibar | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼97.9% | 16▲55.3% |
| Adrián LapeñaCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 2▼82.4%↩ | 16±0% |
| Ager AketxeCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼95.4% | 16▼53.4% |
| B. ȚîruCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 15▼26.9%↩ | 15▼34.8%↩ |
| Mikel VesgaCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 5▼15.8%↩ | 14▼16%↩ |
| ClercFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10▼27.3% | 14±0% |
| Juan BernatFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 22▲21900% | 13▲18.6% |
| F. CeccheriniCentre-back | Castellón | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 3▼73.1%↩ | 13±0% |
| Sergi MaestreDefensive midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 14▲145.6%↩ | 13▼43.8%↩ |
| Miguel BañuzGoalkeeper | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 11 |
| RonaldoCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 4 | 10 |
| M. OrozcoCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 7 | 10 |
| Cristian HerreraWinger | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 10▼33.6%↩ |
| Eneko SatrústeguiCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 3▼86.3%↩ | 10▼67.3%↩ |
| Dani RodríguezCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 38 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼65.6% | 9±0% |
| Fernando MartínezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 9▼41.9% |
| Raúl FernándezGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼76.8%↩ |