| Jonathan Asp JensenCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 36▼2.7%↩ | 48±0% |
| Álex GonzálezGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 48 |
| Miguel LoureiroFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 38±0% | 48±0% |
| Beñat de JesúsCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 48 |
| Álex PastorCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 4▼90.9% | 48▼21.4% |
| Y. DiarraCentral midfielder | Cordoba | 🇲🇱Mali | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 16▼13.1%↩ | 47▲16.5%↩ |
| Rubén PulidoFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 9▲2733.3% | 47▲10% |
| Miguel RubioCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 7▲34%↩ | 47±0% |
| Álex MartínCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 9▼63% | 47±0% |
| Álvaro FernándezGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 14▲173.1%↩ | 47▼20.8%↩ |
| Agustín JuárezCentre-forward | Huesca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 17.9 | 2 | 47 |
| Urko IzetaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 8▲110.8%↩ | 46▼12.3%↩ |
| Manu HernandoCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 17±0% | 46±0% |
| L. ZidaneGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 18▲7.3%↩ | 46±0% |
| Homam AhmedCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇶🇦Qatar | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▲11.8%↩ |
| Douglas AurélioWinger | Huesca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 4▼62.7%↩ | 45▼19.6%↩ |
| Sergio SanchísCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 45 |
| A. DiawaraCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇬🇳Guinea | 29 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 14.8 | 38▲178.1%↩ | 45▲2.5%↩ |
| A. SaipiGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 26 | 45 |
| CanteroCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 3▼84.3%↩ | 45▼22.6%↩ |
| S. LencinasDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2▼86%↩ | 44▼9.2%↩ |
| K. AppinCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇲🇶Martinique | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 2▼93.2% | 44±0% |
| Albert CaparrósCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 4▼68.4% | 44▲12.9% |
| A. NdiayeCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0▼96.5%↩ | 43▼19.1%↩ |
| L. LavagninoGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 43 |
| AngeliñoFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 3±0% | 43▲7%↩ |
| GabilondoFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 4▼76.3%↩ | 43▼24.2%↩ |
| ChumiCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 13▲428% | 43±0% |
| Diego AlendeCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 17▲10.7% | 43▲13.3% |
| B. GimberCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 8▼19.2%↩ | 43±0% |
| Javi MierDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 22▲114.7% | 42▼24.2% |
| Guillem MolinaCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 10▲930%↩ | 42▼37.4%↩ |
| W. AgadaCentre-forward | Zaragoza | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼6.1%↩ |
| VallejoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 3▼89% | 42±0% |
| R. SchneiderDefensive midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 2▼86%↩ | 41▲3.8%↩ |
| Tomás RibeiroCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 7▼48.2%↩ | 41▼18.5%↩ |
| A. OsoroDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 10 | 41 |
| Ángel AlgobiaCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 24▲53.2%↩ | 41▼32.1%↩ |
| K. MamahDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼97%↩ | 41▲72.9%↩ |
| Álvaro TejeroCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 7▼78.3%↩ | 41▲60.6%↩ |
| Sergio GonzálezCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 9▼75.6% | 41±0% |
| C. Redruello NimoFull-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 1▼90.7% | 40±0% |
| Ander CanteroGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 8▼87.7% | 40±0% |
| Javi OntiverosCentral midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼86.7% | 39▲15.3% |
| Íñigo Sainz-MazaCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 5±0% | 39±0% |
| Andy Escudero JaraCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 39 |
| Alejandro Camacho RamírezWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 39 |
| Sergio MolinaCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7▼81% | 39±0% |
| Diego VillaresCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 32 | 38 |
| S. JurićCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 5▼86.9% | 38±0% |
| Jokin EzkietaGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 3▼69.7%↩ | 38▼8.3%↩ |
| A. CamachoDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 3 | 38 |
| TachiCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 9▼58%↩ | 38▼30.1%↩ |
| Carlos NevaDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 13▼66.3% | 38±0% |
| P. SokoWinger | Leganes | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 8▲148.5%↩ | 38▼6.2%↩ |
| BarriDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 21▼41.2% | 38±0% |
| Oier LuengoCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 11▲40.7% | 37±0% |
| Raúl SánchezWinger | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 37±0% |
| Alex PetxarromanCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2▼80.9%↩ | 37▲10%↩ |
| Toni AbadCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2▼90.2%↩ | 37±0% |
| Pablo VázquezCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 22▼38.3% | 37▲12.5% |
| Enric FranquesaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼97.6% | 37±0% |
| Carlos MarínGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▲10.2%↩ |
| E. SaliCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼28.9%↩ |
| Lluís LópezCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 7▼47.8% | 36±0% |
| Alfonso HerreroGoalkeeper | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 27±0% | 36±0% |
| Kirian RodríguezCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 6▼71.6% | 36±0% |
| Juan BerrocalCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 7±0% | 36▲25.7%↩ |
| S. ObengCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100% | 36▲3.8% |
| Sebas MoyanoCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 15▼11.9%↩ | 35▼27.5%↩ |
| José MatosCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2▼95.1% | 35±0% |
| Álex MuñozCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 25▼15.5% | 35±0% |
| Adama TraoréWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 35▲0.9%↩ |
| Marcos AndréWinger | Valladolid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 20▲69.5% | 35▼36.8% |
| J. GiménezCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 25±0% | 35±0% |
| Liberto BeltránCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 14▲210.9%↩ | 35▼34.5%↩ |
| Guille VallejoGoalkeeper | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100% | 35±0% |
| Rubén YáñezGoalkeeper | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 30▲36.6% | 34▲17.6% |
| B. EdeCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 8±0% | 34±0% |
| Jorge SáenzCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 6▼65.7%↩ | 34±0% |
| N. OpokuCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 31▲39.6%↩ | 34▼20.8%↩ |
| AdilsonWinger | Cordoba | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 11▼30.1% | 33▼31.9% |
| Iván AlejoFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 24▼37.2% | 33±0% |
| E. GularteCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 8▼73.9%↩ | 33▼25.1%↩ |
| José ArnáizCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 15▼56.2% | 33±0% |
| Nélson MonteCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼98.6%↩ | 32▲1.9%↩ |
| J. MellotCentre-back | Castellón | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 31▼27% | 32±0% |
| P. GaldamesDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 8▼54.4%↩ | 32▲7.5%↩ |
| G. GocholeishviliFull-back | Cadiz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 2▼84.1%↩ | 31▼50.2%↩ |
| B. NsongoCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 46.4 | 19±0% | 31▼3.4% |
| PejiñoAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 6▼53.8%↩ | 31▼1.3%↩ |
| Quique FornosCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4 | 31 |
| Sergio RuizCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1▼97.3%↩ | 31▲4.4%↩ |
| S. KóšaFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 7▲371.4% | 31▼41.7% |
| Unax LarrañagaCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 31 |
| U. KonareWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 31 |
| Eneko JauregiCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 11±0% | 31±0% |
| K. BambaWinger | Granada CF | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▲7.8%↩ |
| Diego VillaresCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 30 |
| Manu JustoCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 6.4 | 16▲355.6%↩ | 30▼30.2%↩ |