| RuanCentral midfielder | Alanyaspor | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 11▼57% | 50▲0.6% |
| M. FrigerioDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 1 | 22.6 | 11▲358.3%↩ | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| B. MeijerFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 11±0% | 51▼1.7%↩ |
| M. BahatyWinger | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 11±0% | 52▲0.8% |
| K. JansenCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 11±0% | 53±0% |
| D. NandínWinger | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 11±0% | 55±0% |
| T. SierslebenCentre-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| C. NiasseDefensive midfielder | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 11▼19.1%↩ | 58▲0.9%↩ |
| Tom AtchesonCentre-back | Blackburn | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 11±0% | 60±0% |
| A. BaallalCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| D. CisséDefensive midfielder | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 11▼42.7% | 71±0% |
| J. ZirkzeeCentre-forward | Manchester United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 2 | 1 | 90.6 | 11▼35.7% | 75▼3.5% |
| J. SvozilCentre-back | Dukla Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 1 |
| R. SedláčekCentral midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 11▼43.5%↩ | 1▼97.3%↩ |
| K. MihelakGoalkeeper | FK Jablonec | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 11 | 1 |
| D. SilvaAttacking midfielder | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 39 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 11 | 3 |
| E. RashaniAttacking midfielder | Melbourne City | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 11▲39.7%↩ | 6▼74.6%↩ |
| A. SolariCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 11±0% | 8▼23.6% |
| F. BrandánCentre-forward | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 11 | 10 |
| T. YonemotoCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 2 | 0 | 1.6 | 11▲5.8%↩ | 10▼30.6%↩ |
| P. VargasDefensive midfielder | Huachipato | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 11 | 10 |
| M. FaraoniDefensive midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▲81.7%↩ | 11▼45.2%↩ |
| K. MéndezAttacking midfielder | Union La Calera | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 0 | 4 | 0.5 | 11 | 12 |
| J. HladíkAttacking midfielder | Ružomberok | 🇨🇿Czechia | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0.8 | 11 | 12 |
| C. StocktonCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 11±0% | 12±0% |
| A. GorodovoyGoalkeeper | Kongsvinger | 🇷🇺Russia | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 11▲34.6%↩ | 14▼3.4%↩ |
| A. PadulaFull-back | Uta Arad | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 11 | 16 |
| D. ButlerFull-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 11▼58.4% | 18▼39.3% |
| T. LunguDefensive midfielder | Oţelul | 🇲🇩Moldova | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 11 | 18 |
| RekoCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▼49.5%↩ | 19▼41.1%↩ |
| S. MoreiraFull-back | Columbus Crew | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 11▼32.3% | 20▼3.4% |
| Xande SilvaCentral midfielder | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11▼18.7%↩ | 21▼35.4%↩ |
| R. FujimuraCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 11 | 21 |
| D. FoulquierFull-back | Valencia | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 33 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 11▼52% | 22▼45.4% |
| E. GigovićCentral midfielder | Helsingborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 11±0% | 23▼15.5% |
| Y. SeverinCentre-back | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 11 | 24 |
| E. DierFull-back | Monaco | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 11±0% | 25±0% |
| M. GilAttacking midfielder | Deportivo Pasto | 🇸🇻El Salvador | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1.7 | 11 | 25 |
| T. AhumadaGoalkeeper | A. Italiano | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 11 | 26 |
| I. RevencoFull-back | Tatran Prešov | 🇲🇩Moldova | 26 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11▲7.9%↩ | 26▼13.4%↩ |
| S. SakaiCentral midfielder | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 11 | 28 |
| M. ShaparenkoAttacking midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 1 | 3 | 4.7 | 11▼50.7% | 29▼24.2% |
| F. MarchesiniCentre-back | Defensores Unidos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 11 | 31 |
| P. HercherCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 11▼29.7%↩ | 32▼30.3%↩ |
| A. BoțoganCentral midfielder | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 11 | 32 |
| Anderson OliveiraCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 11▲43.4% | 33▲15.6% |
| Ș. BodișteanuAttacking midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 11 | 34 |
| M. TouréDefensive midfielder | Ghazl El Mehalla | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 11 | 35 |
| Marcos AndréWinger | Valladolid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 11▼7.6% | 35▼36.8% |
| PeixotoCentral midfielder | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 11 | 35 |
| N. FonsecaDefensive midfielder | Leon | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 11▼6% | 36▼21.6% |
| J. JonesCentre-back | Kryvbas KR | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 11 | 37 |
| ZiniWinger | AEK Athens FC | 🇦🇴Angola | 24 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 11±0% | 38±0% |
| M. BajoCentral midfielder | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 11 | 38 |
| Oriyomi LebiCentre-forward | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 11 | 39 |
| Mohammed Al ShwirekhCentre-back | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 11±0% | 39±0% |
| E. OparaCentre-forward | Guimaraes | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 11 | 39 |
| E. CardozoCentre-back | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 11 | 40 |
| S. RevanDefensive midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 11▲113.7% | 40▼9.3% |
| J. GilmanCentre-back | Toronto FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 11 | 40 |
| L. TempelmannCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 11±0% | 41±0% |
| J. ZozayaGoalkeeper | Almagro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 11 | 43▲2.4%↩ |
| Adam Nygaard AndersenCentre-back | FC Fredericia | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 11 | 44 |
| F. DíazCentral midfielder | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 11▲62.7%↩ | 44±0% |
| J. DuranvilleWinger | Lyon | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 32.7 | 11▲22.5%↩ | 45▲3.9%↩ |
| Abdullah Al HamdanCentre-forward | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 11±0% | 45±0% |
| L. MontipòGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 11▼39.1%↩ | 48▼23%↩ |
| Abdulmalik Al OyayariDefensive midfielder | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 11±0% | 49±0% |
| Celton BiaiGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 30.6 | 11▼25.9%↩ | 50▼1.8%↩ |
| M. MarianiFull-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 1 | 14.8 | 11 | 51▼7.8%↩ |
| Y. SchoonderwaldtGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 11±0% | 52±0% |
| A. CarlénDefensive midfielder | Artis | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 11▼29.2%↩ | 55▲71.2%↩ |
| R. PaganoCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 11±0% | 56±0% |
| A. CaicedoCentre-back | Vizela | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11▲78.7%↩ | 59▲50.3%↩ |
| L. ChambersCentral midfielder | Liverpool | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 73.2 | 11▼0.9%↩ | 64▲49.4%↩ |
| M. BambaCentre-forward | Lorient | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 1 | 2 | 40.3 | 11▼47.3% | 67▲9.3% |
| Thiago PitarchCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 2 | 75.8 | 11 | 79 |
| Ely FernandesCentre-forward | Metaloglobus | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0.5 | 11 | 9 |
| J. OlssonGoalkeeper | GIF Sundsvall | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 11±0% | 10▼21% |
| João SilvaCentre-forward | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 3 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▼0.9%↩ | 10▼2%↩ |
| L. InsigneWinger | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 11▼49.3%↩ | 13▼5.3%↩ |
| R. HarakawaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 11±0% | 14±0% |
| Hossam HassanCentre-forward | Al Ittihad | 🇪🇬Egypt | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 11 | 14 |
| Juan Ignacio CavallaroCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 11▼10.7%↩ | 14▼43.5%↩ |
| J. SłowikGoalkeeper | Mito Hollyhock | 🇵🇱Poland | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 11▲10.2%↩ | 16▼26.4%↩ |
| Y. BoliCentre-forward | Antalyaspor | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 11±0% | 16±0% |
| A. KrčíkFull-back | Komárno | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 17 |
| F. NegriFull-back | Houston Dynamo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 11±0% | 17▼6.6%↩ |
| C. CharisisCentral midfielder | Sivasspor | 🇬🇷Greece | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 11±0% | 18±0% |
| PatricCentre-back | Lazio | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 11▲44% | 18▼38.7% |
| W. van der SteenGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11±0% | 19±0% |
| M. SáčekCentre-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇨🇿Czechia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 11±0% | 21±0% |
| S. KovachevAttacking midfielder | Arda Kardzhali | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 28 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 11 | 22▼4.3%↩ |
| D. RybchinskiyCentral midfielder | FC Orenburg | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11±0% | 23▲12% |
| XekaCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 11±0% | 24±0% |
| S. IwamotoCentral midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 11 | 24 |
| K. YamuraWinger | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 11▼6.9%↩ | 24▼11.9%↩ |
| V. CojocaruGoalkeeper | Pogon Szczecin | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 11±0% | 25±0% |
| M. KraußCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 2 | 2.6 | 11▼37.6%↩ | 25▼25%↩ |
| ReinaldoFull-back | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 1 | 4 | 3.5 | 11▼68.4% | 25▼12.6% |