| K. KrasniqiDefensive midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 25 | 2 | 0 | 5.8 | 30▲114.2% | 34▼18.1% |
| B. FinneCentre-forward | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 4 | 2 | 2.6 | 30±0% | 19▼11.9% |
| U. MathisenAttacking midfielder | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 1 | 5 | 8.1 | 30▲49% | 35▼1.4% |
| S. KabiniFull-back | Molde | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 30▼4.4% | 44▲2.4% |
| S. SørløkkFull-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 30▼6% | 20▼44.9% |
| S. HansenFull-back | Molde | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 2 | 8.7 | 30 | 48 |
| A. WitryCentre-back | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 29▲243.5% | 22▲8.4% |
| O. SelnæsAttacking midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 6 | 2.3 | 29▲7.4% | 19▲1.6% |
| U. FredriksenCentre-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 29▼23.2% | 37▼1.3% |
| X. LambrixCentre-back | Sandefjord | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 29▲138.5%↩ | 40▼7.9%↩ |
| D. EidFull-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 2 | 2 | 8.3 | 29▼13.7% | 40▲8.7% |
| I. FossumAttacking midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 3 | 1 | 3.6 | 29±0% | 25▼3.2% |
| R. RaschCentral midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 29▲583.3% | 18▲42.5% |
| M. Møller DæhliDefensive midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 29±0% | 18▼14.6% |
| S. GranaasAttacking midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 3 | 3 | 8.2 | 29▲104.3% | 49▲27% |
| S. RostedCentre-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 29±0% | 15▼31%↩ |
| S. Leach HolmCentral midfielder | Fredrikstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 28▲15.6%↩ | 31▲14%↩ |
| V. EgeliFull-back | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 2 | 9.1 | 28▲58% | 47▲14.2% |
| C. NiyukuriFull-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 1 | 4 | 10.4 | 28▲53%↩ | 39▲11%↩ |
| Bruno LeiteDefensive midfielder | Haugesund | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 28▼15.1% | 18▼33.1% |
| T. NyhammerAttacking midfielder | Tromso | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 3 | 6.7 | 28 | 46 |
| V. E. HalvorsenCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 1 | 10.2 | 27 | 45 |
| E. AustböWinger | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 27▼23.7% | 45▼8% |
| F. SjølstadCentre-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 27▲41.1% | 20▲6% |
| N. MöllerCentre-forward | Sandefjord | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 3 | 0 | 8.6 | 27▲360.3%↩ | 42▲3.5%↩ |
| M. GjoneFull-back | Ham-Kam | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 3 | 7.4 | 26 | 49 |
| F. KnudsenCentre-back | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 26▲167.3% | 29▲33.6% |
| K. FinnssonFull-back | Valerenga | 🇮🇸Iceland | 27 | 0 | 5 | 7.4 | 26▲667.6%↩ | 41▲15.3%↩ |
| P. StrandCentral midfielder | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 26▲7.5% | 19▲3.8% |
| R. AlteCentral midfielder | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 3 | 2 | 5.7 | 26±0% | 31▼16.7%↩ |
| I. DahlqvistAttacking midfielder | Tromso | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 26±0% | 37▲27.3%↩ |
| F. HolméFull-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 2 | 1 | 7.8 | 26▲175.3%↩ | 43▲40.2%↩ |
| P. PichkahCentral midfielder | Bryne | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 0 | 3 | 4.9 | 25▲807.1%↩ | 31▲9.8%↩ |
| H. HosethCentral midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 2 | 2 | 10.6 | 25 | 35 |
| A. NibeCentre-forward | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 25 | 45▲27.9% |
| A. BærtelsenCentre-back | Viking | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 25±0% | 35▼13.3% |
| T. SolheimFull-back | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 25▲490.5%↩ | 42▲44.8%↩ |
| V. JonssonCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🏳️ | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 25 | 20 |
| M. EikremAttacking midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 36 | 2 | 2 | 0.9 | 24±0% | 10▼23.1%↩ |
| E. MyrlidWinger | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 24±0% | 32±0% |
| L. QvigstadCentre-back | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 24▲319.3% | 36▲10.2% |
| J. HansenCentral midfielder | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 24±0% | 38▼16.4% |
| J. JuliussonCentre-back | Kristiansund BK | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 24 | 44 |
| H. HammerCentral midfielder | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | 23▲58.1% | 34▲15.9% |
| F. BerglieCentre-back | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 23▲3783.3% | 25▲13.5% |
| H. OpsahlFull-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 23±0% | 38▼7.4% |
| A. PereiraFull-back | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 23▼26.9% | 35▲4.1% |
| R. SvindlandCentral midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 23▼11.2% | 22▼40.9% |
| L. HienCentre-back | Tromso | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 23±0% | 28▼16.9%↩ |
| E. WichneFull-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 23±0% | 23▼21.8% |
| J. GundersenCentre-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 23±0% | 21▼3.6% |
| N. Jensen WassbergDefensive midfielder | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 22▲1144.4% | 41▲8.1% |
| J. DunsbyCentre-forward | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 22▲51% | 28▼29.3% |
| N. FuglestadWinger | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | 22▲7300% | 45▲22.7% |
| L. SødalDefensive midfielder | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 22▲64.9% | 35▼3.3% |
| J. BellCentral midfielder | Viking | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 27 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 22▼54.3% | 34▼15.1% |
| M. LinnesFull-back | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22±0% | 11▼12.3% |
| J. HaahrCentre-back | Bryne | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 22▼18.5% | 36▼7.3% |
| J. AbdulaiWinger | Molde | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 2 | 2 | 7.3 | 22▲23.6% | 44▲8.1% |
| N. CastroWinger | Brann | 🇨🇱Chile | 30 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 21±0% | 21▼7.2% |
| R. VingeWinger | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 21▲177.9%↩ | 38▲37.6%↩ |
| J. Inge BergetWinger | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 21±0% | 7▼38.5% |
| G. ValsvikCentre-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 2 | 1 | 1.1 | 21▼54.3% | 16▼38.2% |
| G. WikheimWinger | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 21▲27.1%↩ | 12▼26.8%↩ |
| J. BakkeCentral midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 21±0% | 37▼4.9%↩ |
| H. M. ReedCentre-forward | Aalesund | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 1 | 5.3 | 21 | 42 |
| P. HannolaCentral midfielder | Haugesund | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 21▲500%↩ | 36▲12.7%↩ |
| D. BrautCentre-forward | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 21▼2.8%↩ | 43▲24.1%↩ |
| A. TveterCentre-forward | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 21▼37.2% | 5▼72.8% |
| M. LodeCentre-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 21±0% | 10▼30.1%↩ |
| J. TaajeCentre-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 4 | 0 | 2.4 | 21▼42.3% | 28▼28.9% |
| K. AntonsenDefensive midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 21▼43.4%↩ | 16▼46.7%↩ |
| I. NäsbergCentre-back | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 21▲53% | 25▲23.2% |
| A. KrygerFull-back | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 2 | 2 | 2.4 | 21▲20.6% | 28▼8.1% |
| D. ĎurišCentral midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 20▲14% | 33▲3.5% |
| J. HanstadDefensive midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 20▼17.1%↩ | 32▼12.9%↩ |
| A. GrindhaugCentral midfielder | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 20 | 36 |
| E. SchlichtingCentral midfielder | Haugesund | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | 20▲37.4%↩ | 37▼27%↩ |
| A. OlsenCentre-back | Valerenga | 🏳️ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 20 | 42 |
| V. BerishaCentre-forward | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 20±0% | 11▼26.4%↩ |
| L. Olden LarsenWinger | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 1 | 2 | 6.5 | 20▲76.3% | 36▲14.1% |
| J. GonstadCentre-forward | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 20±0% | 37▼11.3%↩ |
| F. ArdraaWinger | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 2 | 3 | 3.6 | 20▲900% | 39▼4.2% |
| S. Heltne NilsenDefensive midfielder | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 20▲8.2%↩ | 12▼43.1%↩ |
| J. VesterCentral midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 20▲112.9%↩ | 40▲1.5%↩ |
| M. OlsenCentre-back | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 20▲189.7% | 32▼1.5% |
| J. IsaksenCentral midfielder | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 20±0% | 32▲14.6%↩ |
| A. ContehCentre-forward | Stromsgodset | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.9 | 20 | 20 |
| V. KongsroCentre-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 19▼29.4% | 22▼46.6% |
| M. UbandomaCentre-forward | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 19 | 38▲3.5%↩ |
| A. HelmersenCentre-forward | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 8 | 1 | 5.9 | 19±0% | 32▲7.6% |
| V. HedenstadCentre-back | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 19±0% | 7▼49.6% |
| V. JónssonDefensive midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇮🇸Iceland | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 19▼7.8% | 11▼52% |
| S. SjøkvistCentral midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 19▲9350%↩ | 31▲47.4%↩ |
| S. SorlokkFull-back | Fredrikstad | 🏳️ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 19 | 29 |
| M. SauerCentral midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 18±0% | 33▼1.5%↩ |
| M. NilssonCentral midfielder | Fredrikstad | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 18±0% | 41▲47.5%↩ |
| M. HenriksenCentral midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 18▲7.1% | 5▼69.5% |
| S. SvendsenAttacking midfielder | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 18±0% | 21▼24.7%↩ |
| D. HicksonWinger | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 18±0% | 22▼24.2% |