| S. AmrabatDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇲🇦Morocco | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 14▲35%↩ | 50▲23.3%↩ |
| S. BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 7▼30.8% | 43▼11.6% |
| S. BerghuisWinger | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 21±0% | 18±0% |
| S. BlokhuisCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 54 |
| S. BultmanCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 1▼90.8%↩ | 58▲5.9%↩ |
| S. CalderwoodCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 24 |
| S. CarrilloCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 15 | 60▲42.1%↩ |
| S. de LaatCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 56 |
| S. DemeWinger | FC Volendam | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 45 |
| S. DestFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 24±0% | 72±0% |
| S. ElumGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 45 |
| S. FloranusCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 31±0% | 57▲9.7% |
| S. GravesCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 28±0% | 56±0% |
| S. HoremansCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 24±0% | 48±0% |
| S. JanssenFull-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 26.5 | 5±0% | 55▲9.4% |
| S. Karlsson GrachCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 14.8 | 24▲86.6% | 48±0% |
| S. KerstenFull-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 23±0% | 51±0% |
| S. LammersCentre-forward | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 38±0% | 45±0% |
| S. LemkinCentre-back | Twente | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 33.9 | 22▲538.2%↩ | 69▲89.8%↩ |
| S. MaasCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 8▼42.5% | 50±0% |
| S. MaikumaCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1±0% | 37▲16.4% |
| S. MijnansAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 55±0% | 68±0% |
| S. MitoAttacking midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 36±0% | 70▲1.8% |
| S. ØrjasæterAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 32±0% | 76±0% |
| S. OuaissaCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 43±0% | 82▲1.6%↩ |
| S. PadtGoalkeeper | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 15±0% | 7±0% |
| S. ResinkAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 36.2 | 34▲489.7%↩ | 72▲28%↩ |
| S. SchepermanAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 28▲17.6% | 56±0% |
| S. SigurðarsonCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 29.4 | 52±0% | 57▲26.5%↩ |
| S. SteijnAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 30.2 | 29±0% | 69±0% |
| S. TengstedtAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 36.2 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| S. ValkFull-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 27.7 | 24±0% | 54±0% |
| S. van DuijnWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 30±0% | 60▲12.6%↩ |
| S. van GasselGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 13±0% | 48▲11.9% |
| S. van HooijdonkCentre-forward | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22.9 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| S. van OtteleCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.6 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| S. van PersieCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 4±0% | 65±0% |
| S. WylinCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 14±0% | 40±0% |
| Sam de LaatDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 59 |
| Sebastiaan HagedoornWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 55 |
| Sergio OerlemansCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 45 |
| Sheddy BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 1▼92.5% | 48±0% |
| Shedrach EbiteWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 4 | 50▲12.3%↩ |
| Shiloh Kiesar ’t ZandCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 5▼16.9%↩ | 58▼3.6%↩ |
| Silvan BrokerCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 4▲1200%↩ | 46▲120.6%↩ |
| T. ArokodareCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 29.6 | 17±0% | 73±0% |
| T. BaetenWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 11±0% | 59±0% |
| T. BeelenCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 29▼11.7% | 64▼3.7% |
| T. BijleveldCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 38▲223.1% | 35±0% |
| T. BijlsmaGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 46 |
| T. BlokzijlFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 28.9 | 41±0% | 76±0% |
| T. BrunsAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1.6 | 12▼32% | 15±0% |
| T. CheryCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇸🇷Suriname | 38 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2.2 | 55±0% | 22±0% |
| T. CodinhaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 44 |
| T. de GraaffGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 10▲444.4%↩ | 73▲42%↩ |
| T. de JongeDefensive midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 37±0% | 70±0% |
| T. ErnstGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 41±0% | 68±0% |
| T. GoosGoalkeeper | NAC Breda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 20 |
| T. HernesCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 2±0% | 59±0% |
| T. JansinkGoalkeeper | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 1 | 58 |
| T. JukicCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🏳️ | 24 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 20 | 36 |
| T. JukićCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 3 | 30 |
| T. KehrerFull-back | Ajax | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 38±0% | 52▲12.8%↩ |
| T. KraaijeveldCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 8±0% | 65±0% |
| T. KuijstenGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 9▲25%↩ | 50▼2.9%↩ |
| T. LandWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 27.3 | 31±0% | 70▲0.7%↩ |
| T. OostingAttacking midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 25.9 | 55±0% | 63±0% |
| T. OwusuAttacking midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23.2 | 25±0% | 51±0% |
| T. SchreuderGoalkeeper | Heerenveen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 57 |
| T. SommerCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 28.8 | 35±0% | 43±0% |
| T. StormCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 7±0% | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| T. van BergenWinger | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 34.9 | 45±0% | 80±0% |
| T. van den BeltCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 45±0% | 70±0% |
| T. van den ElshoutDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 6±0% | 65±0% |
| T. van GilstAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 21.2 | 42▲148% | 60±0% |
| T. VelthuisCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| T. VianelloFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 17 | 53 |
| T. WatanabeFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 40±0% | 50±0% |
| T. WesselsCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 26 |
| Tarik HamamiogluWinger | Heracles | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 54 |
| Teo QuinteroCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 53±0% | 57±0% |
| Tijmen HollaGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 55 |
| Tjemme BijlsmaGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 46 |
| Tomas GalvezCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇫🇮Finland | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 32±0% | 65▲1.3%↩ |
| Twan van der ZeeuwFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 9 | 49 |
| Tyrique MerceraCentre-back | Groningen | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 16±0% | 61±0% |
| V. BarkasGoalkeeper | Utrecht | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 22±0% | 37±0% |
| V. ByskovAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 26.9 | 28±0% | 46▼0.9%↩ |
| V. EdvardsenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 12.6 | 36±0% | 40±0% |
| V. JensenAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 26.2 | 15▼13.1% | 55▼17.5% |
| V. PopplerCentre-forward | Heracles | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 23 |
| V. SulzbacherAttacking midfielder | Excelsior | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25.6 | 1▲42.9%↩ | 38▲0.5%↩ |
| V. TsygankovCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 39±0% | 62±0% |
| V. ZagaritisFull-back | Heerenveen | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 32±0% | 69±0% |
| W. BouzianeWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 20±0% | 62▲15.9%↩ |
| W. ElasriCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 0 | 57 |
| W. GoesFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31.1 | 39±0% | 74±0% |
| W. HoedtCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 29▼26.7%↩ | 27▼23.7%↩ |
| W. KuhnCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 10▲92.3%↩ | 60▲23.4%↩ |
| W. Ould-ChikhCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 20.2 | 41▲2177.8%↩ | 54▲14.4%↩ |