| J. ClasieCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 15±0% | 15±0% |
| J. DahlhausFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 27.3 | 24±0% | 64±0% |
| J. De BusserGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 24±0% | 65±0% |
| J. De VriesCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 13±0% | 50±0% |
| J. DirksenCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 27.8 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| J. DrommelGoalkeeper | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| J. EratCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| J. EsserCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 56 |
| J. EttienneCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 46 |
| J. HaakmatFull-back | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 6 | 45 |
| J. HardeveldCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 43±0% | 41±0% |
| J. HartogAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 3 | 30 | 30▲874.2%↩ | 60▲21.1%↩ |
| J. HeerkensGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 5±0% | 57▲14%↩ |
| J. HoepelCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 46 |
| J. HornkampCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 36±0% | 50▲10.4%↩ |
| J. JacobsDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 4±0% | 34±0% |
| J. KalisvaartDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| J. KerkdijkCentre-back | Heracles | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 21 |
| J. KramerCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 41±0% | 44±0% |
| J. LawrenceCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🏴Wales | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 20±0% | 18▲15.1% |
| J. LotombaFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 0 | 1 | 21.4 | 14±0% | 49±0% |
| J. MesbahiFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 8 | 52▼10.3% |
| J. ModerCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 1 | 1 | 26.4 | 16▼17% | 52▼20.9% |
| J. N'djoliCentre-forward | Heracles | 🏳️ | 25 | 6 | 1 | 15.8 | 29 | 54 |
| J. OndrejkaWinger | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 0 | 66±0% |
| J. PlugCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 18±0% | 59▲15.3%↩ |
| J. Reine-AdélaïdeCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 34±0% |
| J. RijsselCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 56 |
| J. Ritmeester van de KampCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 1 | 20 | 30▲12.8% | 71▲8.4% |
| J. SchakenCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 58 |
| J. SchendelaarGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 0 | 50±0% |
| J. SchoutenDefensive midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 2 | 19.1 | 39▲97.5% | 48▼10.2% |
| J. SchreudersFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 25.7 | 33±0% | 74±0% |
| J. SchuldesCentre-back | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 2 | 60 |
| J. St. JusteCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5±0% | 34±0% |
| J. ToornstraCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 8±0% | 8±0% |
| J. TrenskowAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 2 | 1 | 27.8 | 59±0% | 75±0% |
| J. TriepCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 2 | 25.6 | 22 | 59 |
| J. Van den BerghCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 3±0% | 14±0% |
| J. van der WiltGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 45 |
| J. van GomCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0±0% | 46±0% |
| J. Van HeckeAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.6 | 31±0% | 48±0% |
| J. van HeertumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 7▼86.8%↩ | 31▼48.5%↩ |
| J. van OvereemDefensive midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 37±0% | 37±0% |
| J. VeermanCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 61±0% | 64±0% |
| J. ZinhagelWinger | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 26▼2.7% |
| J. ZoetGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 10▲43.3% | 15▼3.3% |
| Jadiel Pereira da GamaCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 16 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 2 | 56 |
| Jamiro MonteiroCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 18±0% | 26±0% |
| Jan FaberskiDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 2 | 24.4 | 7▼72.8%↩ | 62▲9.9%↩ |
| Javi LópezCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 25±0% | 77▲8.1%↩ |
| Jayden EttienneCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 46 |
| Jayden HoltmanCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 24 |
| Jaylan von SchooneveldCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0 | 45 |
| Jeffry FortesCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 23±0% | 13±0% |
| Jelani SeedorfWinger | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 4±0% | 59±0% |
| Jesper TielemansCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 46▲90% |
| Jessy LobbesCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 25 |
| Joel IdehoWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 1 | 25.9 | 10±0% | 58±0% |
| Jofre TorrentsCentre-back | Ajax | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0±0% | 72±0% |
| Jordy de BeerCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1▲25%↩ | 43▲1.2%↩ |
| Joyce NsingicCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 45 |
| Julien NotaCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 54 |
| Justin Quincy HubnerCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 14±0% | 65±0% |
| K. BosCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 0 | 54 |
| K. DolbergCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 20±0% | 47▼0.8% |
| K. FelidaCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| K. HaugGoalkeeper | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 40±0% |
| K. HlynssonCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 50±0% | 79±0% |
| K. KostonsCentre-forward | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 2 | 0 | 24.5 | 56±0% | 66±0% |
| K. KurowskiFull-back | Twente | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 57▲82.3%↩ |
| K. LamprouGoalkeeper | NAC Breda | 🇬🇷Greece | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 9▼47.3% |
| K. LienCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 10 | 3 | 57.8 | 10▼3%↩ | 38▼3.8%↩ |
| K. MonzialoAttacking midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 2 | 12.7 | 63±0% | 55±0% |
| K. ParedesCentral midfielder | Utrecht | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 2±0% | 59±0% |
| K. PetersonCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 3 | 2 | 9.8 | 28▼15.2% | 32▼26.3% |
| K. SanoCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 59±0% | 80±0% |
| K. SierhuisCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 0 | 11.7 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| K. SildilliaCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| K. SmitAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 2 | 26.2 | 39±0% | 77±0% |
| K. SowahCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 35▲419.1% | 60▲9.2% |
| Kai JansenCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 57 |
| Kayden WolffCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 22±0% | 57▲5.8%↩ |
| Kevin KersCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 58 |
| Key-Shawn Wong-A-SoijWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 45 |
| Kirayno SchakenCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 58 |
| L. BakkerGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 55 |
| L. BossinGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 21▲20.5%↩ | 34▼10.6%↩ |
| L. BrouwersCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 32±0% | 52±0% |
| L. EverinkFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 1 | 21.9 | 22±0% | 50±0% |
| L. GeertruidaCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 28▼4.1%↩ | 73▲2%↩ |
| L. GreimlCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 16±0% | 55±0% |
| L. HartjesCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| L. HoffmanWinger | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 3 | 23 |
| L. IvanušecWinger | Feyenoord | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 0 | 2 | 13.6 | 6▲19.6% | 30▼48.3% |
| L. KoopmansGoalkeeper | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1▼83.1% | 22▼24.2% |
| L. KromahWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 1 | 23.5 | 8▼33.3%↩ | 51▲2.4%↩ |
| L. KulenovićWinger | Heracles | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 29±0% | 57±0% |
| L. MachineCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 5±0% | 67±0% |
| L. MartesCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 18±0% | 64±0% |