| D. van VianenCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 14±0% | 47±0% |
| D. VenteCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 22.9 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| D. VerduinGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 53 |
| D. VlakGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 41 |
| D. WeidmannWinger | Twente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 30.7 | 9±0% | 61±0% |
| Dani TijmanCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 59 |
| David VicenteFull-back | Heracles | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 14▲1209.1%↩ | 45▼8.2%↩ |
| Deacon van der KlaauwWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 12.8 | 14 | 51▲11.6%↩ |
| Dean BisschopsCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲1.1%↩ |
| Deveron FonvilleCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 20±0% | 68±0% |
| Devon DecorteCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.6 | 27▲28.6%↩ | 55▲26.5%↩ |
| Dylan RuwardCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 54 |
| E. BajraktarevicWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 27.9 | 25±0% | 71±0% |
| E. C. OwenWinger | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 19.5 | 28 | 55 |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 16.4 | 23▲17.7% | 50±0% |
| E. DemircanWinger | Telstar | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 26±0% | 57▲2.5%↩ |
| E. DijkstraFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 23±0% | 66±0% |
| E. FlatakerWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5▼69.5%↩ | 33▼5.9%↩ |
| E. IkpiaCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 47 |
| E. LinthorstCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 25.9 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| É. MichutAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 30.8 | 19±0% | 63±0% |
| E. MorWinger | NEC Nijmegen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 19▼3%↩ | 32▼11%↩ |
| E. PokuWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 15.5 | 34▼2% | 59±0% |
| E. SchoutenCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 17▲27.9%↩ | 10▼57.7%↩ |
| E. SemedoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 5▼68.1% | 52±0% |
| E. SørensenCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 13▼73.6%↩ | 33▼12.9%↩ |
| E. VaessenGoalkeeper | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 23±0% | 37±0% |
| E. van de BlaakCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 8▼63.6% | 56±0% |
| E. van der LaanCentre-back | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 1±0% | 31±0% |
| E. WaayersCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 5±0% | 60▲25.3%↩ |
| Eric Emanuel da Silva MoreiraDefensive midfielder | Excelsior | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 51±0% |
| F. BednarekGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 4±0% | 8▼52.2%↩ |
| F. de KeijzerGoalkeeper | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 16 | 47±0% |
| F. DruijfCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 11.4 | 39▲545% | 35▼17.9% |
| F. FofanaCentre-forward | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 45▼16.6%↩ |
| F. IhlerCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 15▼44.5%↩ | 34▼4.5%↩ |
| F. KastenmeierGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 8▼63.3%↩ | 43▼24.9%↩ |
| F. KostićCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12±0% | 22▲19.1%↩ |
| F. KrastevWinger | PEC Zwolle | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 3▼90.7% | 43▼41.4% |
| F. Oldrup JensenCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 8▼16.8% | 16±0% |
| F. PohlCentre-back | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 3 | 60 |
| F. RustCentre-forward | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 54 |
| F. ThorvaldsenAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🏳️ | 19 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 20.3 | 25 | 56 |
| F. ThorvaldsenAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 22▲217.4%↩ | 42▲24.6%↩ |
| F. TurayWinger | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 43▲1.4%↩ |
| Filali el IliassCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 46 |
| Finn MulderGoalkeeper | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 56 |
| Freek EntiusGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 56 |
| G. BesselinkCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 26▲832.1% | 57▼4.3% |
| G. CaschiliCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 1±0% | 44▼4.1%↩ |
| G. CrettazGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 9±0% | 67±0% |
| G. DiarraAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30.7 | 1±0% | 58±0% |
| G. HesselsCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1 | 45 |
| G. MisehouyWinger | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 13.5 | 11▲124%↩ | 37▲3.9%↩ |
| G. NauberCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9▼76.4% | 14▼58.6% |
| G. OfferhausCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| G. RahajaänCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 55 |
| G. ReadFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 29.1 | 14±0% | 69±0% |
| G. ReizigerCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 4±0% | 59▲1% |
| G. SamboCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 55 |
| G. SilleWinger | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0▼100% | 47±0% |
| G. SilléCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 3 | 46 |
| G. SmalFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 13.3 | 16▲1.9% | 46▼23.5% |
| G. TilAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 15.9 | 58±0% | 58±0% |
| G. van ZwamCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 10±0% | 59±0% |
| G. VianelloCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 5 | 59 |
| G. ZechiëlAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 34.4 | 51±0% | 80±0% |
| Gabriel BrásCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 16±0% | 48±0% |
| Ganni BuyukhanCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 57±0% |
| Gerald AldersDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 12▲26.6%↩ | 50▲6.6%↩ |
| Gilles van der WalDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 55 |
| Giulliano CairoDefensive midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0±0% | 55±0% |
| Gonçalo BorgesWinger | Feyenoord | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 10±0% | 61±0% |
| Gustav Arcos SundqvistWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 49 |
| H. AgboluajeCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 58 |
| H. EikelboomDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 24 | 50 |
| H. El DahriCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 4▼78.9% | 53±0% |
| H. HateboerCentre-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 19±0% | 26▲3.1%↩ |
| H. JurjusGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 14▲104.4%↩ | 24▲15.7%↩ |
| H. KusterCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 32±0% | 59▲2.6%↩ |
| H. PetrovFull-back | Heerenveen | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 7±0% | 56±0% |
| H. van HaaftenCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 46 |
| H. VeermanCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 2.5 | 54▲149.1% | 16▼16.1% |
| H. VerhulstGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼37%↩ |
| I. BabadiAttacking midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 26.7 | 4±0% | 63▲29%↩ |
| I. BoumassaoudiWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 8▼68.3% | 55±0% |
| I. CissokoCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 10±0% | 44±0% |
| I. GhogliWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46±0% |
| I. GoghliWinger | Almere City FC | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 46 |
| I. GrootfaamDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 60 |
| I. Hansen-AarøenCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 0±0% | 61▲7.8% |
| I. MulderCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 56 |
| I. NazihCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 2 | 48 |
| I. PerišićFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇭🇷Croatia | 37 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 54±0% | 19±0% |
| I. Silva TimasWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 34±0% | 54▲1.7%↩ |
| I. YegoianWinger | Excelsior | 🇬🇪Georgia | 22 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 30.7 | 54±0% | 73±0% |
| Isaiah AhmedCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0±0% | 56±0% |
| Iván MárquezCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 19▼39.5%↩ | 32▼20.9%↩ |
| Ivo PintoFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 15±0% | 22±0% |
| J. BaasCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 26.9 | 14±0% | 61±0% |