| Gideon ConstanciaCentre-forward | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 44 |
| R. AtikallahCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 44±0% |
| Mehdi BouhekanCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 44 |
| F. ZahouaniFull-back | Jong Ajax | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 44 |
| A. BrysonCentre-forward | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 44 |
| C. van KilsdonkCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🏳️Aruba | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 44 |
| S. VeldhuisWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 20 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 14.1 | 18 | 44▼6.4%↩ |
| Zidane TaylanGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 44 |
| Yousri El AnbriCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▲500% | 44±0% |
| D. VouteWinger | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 44▼18.7%↩ |
| Toni JonkerCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 44 |
| Brian van den BoogaardCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 44 |
| Justin EversenGoalkeeper | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 45 |
| J. GeertsCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 2 | 45 |
| N. JanssenGoalkeeper | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 45 |
| Lennon SmuldersDefensive midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0▲300% | 45▼0.9% |
| R. van BalsfoortGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 45 |
| M. StojcevicGoalkeeper | Roda | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 45 |
| Luca BlondeauCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 16▲3060% | 45▼16.4% |
| M. MalasommaCentre-forward | Dordrecht | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 45 |
| Casper Van HemelryckGoalkeeper | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 45 |
| Key-Shawn Wong-A-SoijWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 45 |
| Jesper TielemansCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 46▲90% |
| Q. van BeekveldCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 46 |
| O. ZimuanganaWinger | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 5▲35.3%↩ | 46▼5.9%↩ |
| A. BaisWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 46 |
| I. GoghliWinger | Almere City FC | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 46 |
| I. KaGoalkeeper | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 46 |
| Safyan ToureWinger | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 46 |
| J. SchipperGoalkeeper | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 3 | 46 |
| M. HoremansDefensive midfielder | FC OSS | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 1▲450%↩ | 47▲2%↩ |
| Jelte PriemCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 47 |
| Ismail M'handDefensive midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 1 | 47 |
| Owen PanneflekCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 47 |
| Gabriele FinocchiaroCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 7 | 48 |
| M. KuipersFull-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 10 | 48 |
| J. NapCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 20 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 13.8 | 30▲1263.6%↩ | 48▼2.2%↩ |
| Z. OuazaneCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 5 | 48 |
| H. IngasonCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇮🇸Iceland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 | 18▲165.7% | 48±0% |
| Bohdan BudkoDefensive midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 1▼94.3% | 48±0% |
| Jerolldino ArmantradingWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 15 | 48▼21.2%↩ |
| L. RiccioDefensive midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 20 | 49 |
| M. MarschalkDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 8 | 49 |
| K. SIlvaWinger | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 6 | 49 |
| Keyan VarelaWinger | Waalwijk | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 13.5 | 19▲506.2%↩ | 50▲27.9%↩ |
| Rayane BounidaWinger | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▼25.9%↩ |
| Yuval RanonCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 50±0% |
| A. JensenCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 15.8 | 38 | 51 |
| Tim BraemCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| Tijn JoostenCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 1▼88.4% | 51±0% |
| E. ButeraCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 27▲45.7% | 51±0% |
| Anass ZarroukDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 8±0% | 51±0% |
| Deacon van der KlaauwWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 12.8 | 14 | 51▲11.6%↩ |
| T. EssakkatiWinger | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 13.1 | 16▼4.2% | 51±0% |
| W. KooistraWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| F. KvamWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 24.4 | 11±0% | 52▲61.3%↩ |
| H. van GemertCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 52 |
| A. VerstraetenDefensive midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 4▼65.9%↩ | 53▲2.3%↩ |
| Tijn den BoggendeCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 12.3 | 16▼11.4% | 53±0% |
| Sven BoulandCentre-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 16 | 53 |
| I. MouhoulCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 53 |
| J. van EsdonkCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 53 |
| S. VinkCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 14.1 | 33▲26.7% | 53±0% |
| D. PugnoCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 13.8 | 33 | 54▼22%↩ |
| L. CiceroWinger | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 20 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 13.5 | 23 | 54 |
| A. AppiahCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 3▼88.6% | 54±0% |
| Devon DecorteCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.6 | 27▲28.6%↩ | 55▲26.5%↩ |
| Y. van den BanCentre-forward | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 16▼40.3% | 55±0% |
| M. MonamayCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9▼52.5% | 55±0% |
| Nino ZonneveldCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 6▼83.2% | 55±0% |
| P. UgwuFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 23▲37.3% | 56▼16.5% |
| Uriel van AalstWinger | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25.5 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| F. KluitAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 25▲31.4% | 56±0% |
| D. JanseFull-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 1▼97.3%↩ | 56▼24.4%↩ |
| Kayden WolffCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 8▼62.2%↩ | 57▲5.8%↩ |
| Iwan HenstraWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 24.6 | 16±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| Illaijh de RuijterFull-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 19±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| Kyano KwintCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 7▼58.5% | 57▲1.1% |
| S. van der PlasCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 4▼85.3%↩ | 58▲0.5%↩ |
| Guilherme Martinho PeixotoFull-back | Roda | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 8 | 58±0% |
| M. LarosFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 13.6 | 14▼61.8% | 59±0% |
| Raf van de RietFull-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.8 | 8▼50.3%↩ | 59±0% |
| J. BalCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23.5 | 8 | 60▲4.2%↩ |
| O. RaterinkCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 16±0% | 64▲7.6%↩ |
| K. BoogaardDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 31±0% | 64▲13.8%↩ |
| Y. EduardoCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 20 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 25.7 | 41±0% | 65▲10.7%↩ |
| I. BaoufCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 39±0% | 65▲3.8% |
| N. VerkooijenDefensive midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 16.1 | 52▲74% | 67▲14.7% |
| N. CrabuCentral midfielder | Roda | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 21▲2% |
| D. IglesiasCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 24 |
| O. RenfrumCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 13.4 | 25 | 33 |
| Mauro LenaertsWinger | Helmond Sport | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 17▲8600%↩ | 42▲11.1%↩ |
| A. MansalaCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 43 |
| L. BeekmanCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 43 |
| Xander van der VeldeCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 12.9 | 23 | 43 |
| Matyas HavelkaDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 2 | 43 |
| Y. YounousCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 43 |
| Tijn LandheerCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 43 |
| Dayen GeertsCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 43 |
| M. IbrahimovicWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 43 |