| A. MoumaneCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 44 |
| Timme ElffersCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 44 |
| J. SijbrandsCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 2 | 44±0% |
| T. de WitWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 13.1 | 27 | 44 |
| I. de JonghCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 44 |
| K. van OuytselFull-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 44 |
| Nana Gyamfi-AmoahWinger | Jong Utrecht | 🇬🇭Ghana | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 44 |
| Aaron WankiGoalkeeper | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 45 |
| J. De GraefCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 45 |
| Y. OuallilDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 4▲104.8% | 45±0% |
| Luca MessoriCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 4 | 45▲2.3% |
| M. TsankovGoalkeeper | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 45 |
| Kenji GoesDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1 | 45 |
| L. OladipoGoalkeeper | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 45 |
| Givenciyo SabajoCentral midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 45 |
| A. AmgarDefensive midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 5 | 46 |
| Lucas GardenierCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 46 |
| Thomas JanssenCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 2▲64.3% | 46▲122.9% |
| Sem VerdonkCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100% | 46▼2.8% |
| Bart van DeeGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 46 |
| T. BijlsmaGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 46 |
| A. BoushabaDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 46 |
| J. HoepelCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 46 |
| F. SchentenWinger | Roda | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 47▼26.6%↩ |
| Raf VullersCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 14.1 | 25▲850% | 47±0% |
| D. LookDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 48 |
| S. VugtsCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 5▲45.7% | 48±0% |
| S. SimonsCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼96.6% | 49±0% |
| J. BeerensCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| P. Da SilvaCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100% | 50±0% |
| M. BelfqihAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 3 | 51 |
| E. ÜnüvarCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 12.9 | 29▲113% | 52±0% |
| J. MensahCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 1 | 52 |
| R. WoltersWinger | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| A. JonesCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 23▲97.4% | 54±0% |
| M. TsigkasCentre-forward | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11.9 | 10 | 54 |
| J. van OmmerenDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4▼82.5% | 54±0% |
| Tygo KotteGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 54 |
| T. LandheerCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 54 |
| O. MartinCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇩🇰Denmark | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 55▼22.7%↩ |
| D. van LoenenCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 55 |
| S. BouhoudaneCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| B. KovacsWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 12.3 | 24▲24.2% | 58▲10.4% |
| F. MeriénCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 16▼48.9% | 65▲9.1% |
| A. CamaraCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 67±0% |
| S. TilborgCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 43 |
| Nnamdi KokaCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 43 |
| L. FrankelCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 2▲340% | 43±0% |
| Thijmen RomersCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 1 | 44 |
| R. van BreeCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 44 |
| E. MechrouhWinger | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 44 |
| O. de FlartCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 44 |
| R. PromesCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 44 |
| R. ZekriCentre-forward | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 44 |
| Denyor CiciliaGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 44 |
| C. ErogluCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 45 |
| E. AdjedjFull-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 45 |
| Y. Van Der VeldeDefensive midfielder | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 2 | 45 |
| Roel van den BroekCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 45 |
| Siginho GerardoWinger | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 45 |
| K. DuahCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 1 | 45 |
| L. RietveldCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 3 | 45 |
| J. ElbersCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1 | 46 |
| C. HellingsCentre-forward | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 46 |
| Nathan Le MouillourGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🇫🇷France | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 46 |
| A. OuarghiAttacking midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 12.2 | 26 | 46▼23.3%↩ |
| K. Oteng-MensahWinger | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 46 |
| K. KasanwirjoCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 20 | 46 |
| P. Holseter-KarlsenCentral midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 47±0% |
| Jorvimar MartinaFull-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 2 | 47±0% |
| Sébas DitmerCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 47 |
| P. GoncalvesCentre-back | Roda | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1 | 47 |
| S. CornecionAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 12.7 | 19▲3640% | 47±0% |
| Noël BeulensCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼100% | 47±0% |
| L. AcheampongAttacking midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 10.1 | 9▲378.9% | 47±0% |
| J. HunteAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 4 | 48 |
| S. DumbiliCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 8 | 51 |
| K. PensoCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 8 | 52 |
| Robin van AstenCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 4▼72.6% | 52±0% |
| Wessel van der GootCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 54 |
| C. SunderWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 5 | 54 |
| Viggo PlantingaFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 10▼45% | 56±0% |
| J. EujenCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 43 |
| D. HofGoalkeeper | Emmen | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 45 |
| D. StamCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 45 |
| D. LaaouinaCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 20▲427% | 46±0% |
| J. SimeonWinger | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 47 |
| Mohamed AbdallaCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 16 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 13▼9.8% | 50±0% |
| A. OuazaneWinger | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 16 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 12.4 | 37▲52.1% | 54±0% |
| C. GaanderGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| C. van KilsdonkCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| Julian KrasCentre-back | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| T. WellerdieckCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| Nico PintoCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| L. NeuGoalkeeper | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| Nick de VosCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| Hylke van der MastCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| S. BrokerCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| Wessel van der HeijdenCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 20 |
| Mac van TilburgCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 20 |