| J. Ritmeester van de KampCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1▼97.5%↩ | 71▲4.1%↩ |
| P. DahboCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 3▼84.3%↩ | 32▼8.3%↩ |
| S. van der HeijdenGoalkeeper | MVV | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 42 |
| R. Da Costa PintoCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 42 |
| S. FrancisFull-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2▼87% | 42▼17% |
| D. TevredenGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 43 |
| K. SchilderGoalkeeper | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 44 |
| Mathijs MarschalkCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 1 | 44 |
| Jayden SieckerGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 44 |
| D. van ZutphenCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 44▼8.6% |
| E. EksiWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 44 |
| Guus HuitzingCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 44 |
| T. CodinhaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 44 |
| M. van der HorstCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 44 |
| Sergio OerlemansCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 45 |
| S. ElumGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 45 |
| A. HenryCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 1▼85.7%↩ | 45▼5.1%↩ |
| I. SplinterCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▼2.2%↩ |
| S. DemeWinger | FC Volendam | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 45 |
| Xander MulderGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 45 |
| Zakarya KhaldiCentre-forward | Roda | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 45 |
| J. SteinsGoalkeeper | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 45 |
| R. SteurGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 14 | 45▼16.4% |
| M. MateyoGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46 |
| I. GhogliWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46±0% |
| J. van GomCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 12▲11400% | 46±0% |
| Olivier de NijsCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15.2 | 15▲7350% | 46▼17.8% |
| T. de JongCentre-forward | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 7 | 46 |
| Khadim NgomGoalkeeper | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 46±0% |
| Tygo GrotenhuisCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 2 | 46±0% |
| Silvan BrokerCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 4▲1200%↩ | 46▲120.6%↩ |
| D. KalokohAttacking midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 12.9 | 12 | 46▼2.5% |
| B. PennockCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46 |
| L. LenssenCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲0.7%↩ |
| J. PansaWinger | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 3 | 47 |
| R. El MelianiCentre-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 11▲64.1%↩ | 47▼1.3%↩ |
| J. EsajasCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 2▼75.3% | 48±0% |
| Djairo TehubyuluwFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 22▲404.5% | 48▲2.8% |
| R. IchiharaCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 3▼50.7%↩ | 48▲22%↩ |
| Wang BohaoDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️China PR | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 8▲132.4% | 48±0% |
| P. ReversonGoalkeeper | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 11▲2.9% | 49▼2% |
| Bjarn ZorgdragerFull-back | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 49 |
| L. EdhartCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 13.1 | 18▼25.5% | 49▼7.2% |
| R. van HedelCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| T. KuijstenGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 9▲25%↩ | 50▼2.9%↩ |
| M. DorsWinger | Almere City FC | 🇸🇷Suriname | 21 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 15.7 | 26▲793.1% | 50±0% |
| A. SmitsWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 14.2 | 21▲28.5% | 50▼7.6% |
| M. KleijnFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 17▲39.7%↩ | 50▼19.6%↩ |
| F. Al MazyaniFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 14.8 | 11▲186.8% | 50±0% |
| M. SmitsCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| M. MarianiFull-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 51▼7.8%↩ |
| J. van de HaarCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 14.5 | 22▲176.9%↩ | 52▲3.4%↩ |
| Bas HuismanCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| F. KvamWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25.3 | 11±0% | 52▲62.8%↩ |
| Ismail Oulad M'HandAttacking midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 13.9 | 9 | 52 |
| Yorem van der VeenWinger | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 14.2 | 15▲74.7% | 52±0% |
| T. SmolenaarsGoalkeeper | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| Daan VisserDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26.8 | 8▲4000% | 52▲147.6% |
| M. HoflandFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 12▲875% | 52▲16.8% |
| Per van LoonFull-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 16±0% | 52±0% |
| Mert ErkanCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 5▼75% | 52±0% |
| K. de LeeuwGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 52 |
| O. AchouitarFull-back | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 6 | 53 |
| Luuk VerheijDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 1▼97%↩ | 53±0% |
| H. El DahriCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 4▼78.9% | 53±0% |
| F. de BruinCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️ | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 53 |
| Mathijs MenuCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 3▼86.8% | 53±0% |
| T. VianelloFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 17 | 53 |
| Sybrand VeldhuisCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 53 |
| L. BajramiCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 8▼68% | 53±0% |
| M. CostarelliCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 3 | 53 |
| J. MeijsterGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 54 |
| N. BukalaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 23▼33.9% | 54▼15.6% |
| Gijs BolkCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 8▼49.4%↩ | 54▲5.7%↩ |
| C. ØstergaardFull-back | Emmen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 1▼93.2% | 54±0% |
| K. SymonsCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 12▼37.9% | 54±0% |
| J. PintoCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0▼100% | 54±0% |
| Massien GhaddariAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 14.5 | 24▲55.6% | 54±0% |
| I. BoumassaoudiWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13.4 | 8▼68.3% | 55±0% |
| P. KloosterboerCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 12▼46.5% | 55±0% |
| Sebastiaan HagedoornWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 55 |
| Dean BisschopsCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲1.1%↩ |
| I. MulderCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 56 |
| E. van de BlaakCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 8▼63.6% | 56±0% |
| M. HinokeWinger | FC OSS | 🇮🇩Indonesia | 21 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 14.6 | 29▼17.3% | 57±0% |
| W. KooyFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 12▼49.1% | 57±0% |
| S. WegenCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 18.5 | 42▲22.6% | 57±0% |
| O. AgougilAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 4▼89.6% | 57±0% |
| J. SimonsAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 34 | 2 | 7 | 14.7 | 26▲72.7%↩ | 58▲10.9%↩ |
| R. El ArguiouiAttacking midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 28.2 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| E. PokuWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 15.6 | 34▼2% | 59±0% |
| J. TriepDefensive midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 1▼94.4%↩ | 59▲8.6%↩ |
| J. SloryCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26.4 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| N. HeldFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 2▼90.8% | 61▲0.8% |
| B. van DuijlFull-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 26.8 | 18±0% | 63▲21.3%↩ |
| G. SpinaCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 9 | 69 |
| Yarek GasiorowskiFull-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 1▼98.2%↩ | 76±0% |
| Antonio BaždarićWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 5▲11.6%↩ | 31±0% |
| Alejandro MonserrateAttacking midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 13.9 | 18▲4325%↩ | 43▼38.9%↩ |
| Tijn VergeldtCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 43 |