| B. LomelÃCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 42 |
| B. LucassenFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 8▼49% | 41±0% |
| B. LuciattiCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼75.8%↩ |
| B. LundtGoalkeeper | St. Louis City | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100% | 17▲8.1% |
| B. LyonsAttacking midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 3▼81.5%↩ | 22▼22.5%↩ |
| B. MabuzaAttacking midfielder | Marumo Gallants | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 1.4 | 13 | 2 |
| B. MachiniGoalkeeper | Hapoel Haifa | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2 | 21 |
| B. MadingwanaCentre-back | Chippa United | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 |
| B. MælandCentre-back | Egersund | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 11 | 29▼0.7% |
| B. MagassaCentre-back | Chateauroux | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 17 |
| B. MagnussonCentre-back | IFK Goteborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 29 |
| B. MagomedovCentral midfielder | Fakel | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 22 |
| B. MaierhoferCentral midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 39 |
| B. MaillierCentral midfielder | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 35 |
| B. MakandaCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 6 | 35±0% |
| B. MakangilaCentral midfielder | Hartford Athletic | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 6 | 26 |
| B. MamboCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 44 |
| B. ManèCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 49 |
| B. MansillaWinger | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 3±0% | 50±0% |
| B. MansillaWinger | Rodina Moskva | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼19.4%↩ |
| B. ManuelWinger | Maccabi Haifa | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2.2 | 8 | 22 |
| B. MarinkovicGoalkeeper | Radnicki 1923 | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 33 |
| B. MarkušCentral midfielder | TSV Hartberg | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 25 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 29 | 45 |
| B. MartínezCentre-forward | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| B. MartínezCentral midfielder | Huachipato | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 20 |
| B. MartínezWinger | Everton de Vina | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 17▲64.4%↩ | 17▼61.9%↩ |
| B. Martins IndiCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 36±0% | 23±0% |
| B. MascheroniCentral midfielder | Arsenal Sarandi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 33 |
| B. MastronicolaCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 35 |
| B. MatićCentre-back | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 10 | 11 |
| B. MaubleuGoalkeeper | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10▲3.1%↩ | 10▼2.9%↩ |
| B. MazikouFull-back | Servette FC | 🇨🇬Congo | 30 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 4.3 | 29▲39.7%↩ | 26▼16%↩ |
| B. MazurekCentral midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 8.4 | 23 | 44▲32%↩ |
| B. MazzeoCentre-forward | Melbourne City | 🇦🇺Australia | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 17 |
| B. MbeumoAttacking midfielder | Manchester United | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 27 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 75.1 | 50±0% | 77±0% |
| B. MboupCentre-forward | Radnicki NIS | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 5.8 | 10 | 36 |
| B. Mbunga KimpiokaWinger | Asteras Tripolis | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲44.4%↩ |
| B. McCannFull-back | Doncaster | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 20 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0▲200%↩ | 38▼4.7%↩ |
| B. McCannFull-back | Doncaster | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 38 |
| B. McKayAttacking midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 4 | 15▼30.3%↩ |
| B. MecheleCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 46±0% | 26▼1.9% |
| B. MedinaCentre-back | Tondela | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 31 | 58 |
| B. MegyeriGoalkeeper | Gyori ETO FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 36 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 10 | 8▼59.7%↩ |
| B. MehadjiCentral midfielder | Gobelins | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 23 |
| B. MeijerFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 11±0% | 51▼1.7%↩ |
| B. MeitéFull-back | Marseille | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 47.9 | 23 | 78▲29%↩ |
| B. MelingFull-back | FC Copenhagen | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 26▲103.1% | 21▲24.6% |
| B. MelladoCentre-back | Huachipato | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2 | 21 |
| B. MelnykCentral midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 26 | 23 |
| B. MéndezFull-back | Toluca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 27±0% | 38▼5% |
| B. MendozaWinger | D. La Serena | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 3 | 14 |
| B. MendyCentral midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼99% | 34▼31.1% |
| B. MendyFull-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 15▲390% | 11±0% |
| B. MensahAttacking midfielder | Al Riyadh | 🇬🇭Ghana | 32 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 13▼65% | 19▼49.9% |
| B. MerliniWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 3.4 | 14▼23.5%↩ | 22▼8.1%↩ |
| B. MessaoudiWinger | Bandırmaspor | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 6▲146.2%↩ | 23▼45.5%↩ |
| B. MeupiyouCentre-back | Alverca | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 26±0% | 66±0% |
| B. MezaCentral midfielder | Tristan Suarez | 🇦🇷Argentina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 15 |
| B. MichelWinger | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 27▼6.5%↩ |
| B. MiddlemasCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▲315% | 30±0% |
| B. MieresCentre-back | Atletico Mitre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 15 | 17 |
| B. MillisDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| B. MilosavljevicGoalkeeper | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 22 | 24 |
| B. MilovanovFull-back | Sirius | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 14▼21.7%↩ | 24▼54.8%↩ |
| B. MinesAttacking midfielder | Hartford Athletic | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 3.6 | 11▲69.2%↩ | 30▼28.9%↩ |
| B. MiovskiCentre-forward | Rangers | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 6▼75.2% | 34▼8.3% |
| B. MirčetićWinger | Raków Częstochowa | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 4▼27.3%↩ | 33▼10.9%↩ |
| B. MitchellCentral midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5▼75.5%↩ | 66▲3.6%↩ |
| B. MoğultayFull-back | Iğdır FK | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 1▼90.7%↩ | 39▲2.9%↩ |
| B. MokoenaWinger | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 2 |
| B. MokwenaAttacking midfielder | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 |
| B. MolinaCentre-back | Deportes Limache | 🇨🇱Chile | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| B. MolinaDefensive midfielder | FC Juarez | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 | 18 |
| B. MolinariCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 45 |
| B. MoralesCentral midfielder | Universidad de Chile | 🇨🇱Chile | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| B. MoralesGoalkeeper | Colo Colo | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 20 |
| B. MorrisCentre-forward | Detroit City | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 4 | 24 |
| B. MorrisCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 30 | 42 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 33▼10.5% | 20▼21.7% |
| B. MoruzziFull-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 23.7 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| B. MoskvichevGoalkeeper | Zenit | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 27 |
| B. MotshwariDefensive midfielder | Orbit College | 🇿🇦South Africa | 35 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 10 | 0 |
| B. MouazanCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20.6 | 13±0% | 53▲3.1% |
| B. Moussiti-OkoCentre-forward | FC Gifu | 🇨🇬Congo | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 0 | 9▼71.3%↩ |
| B. MrozekGoalkeeper | Udinese | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 25▼44.4%↩ | 39▼10.2%↩ |
| B. MrvaljevicWinger | Podbrezová | 🏳️ | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 27 |
| B. MuldersAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 12.4 | 14▲961.5% | 47±0% |
| B. MumbaAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 9▼72.1%↩ | 52▲2.4%↩ |
| B. MunongoDefensive midfielder | Metz | 🏳️ | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 5±0% | 65±0% |
| B. MurilloFull-back | Envigado | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 8 | 23 |
| B. MykhailichenkoFull-back | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 42±0% | 26±0% |
| B. NadirCentral midfielder | Hamburger SV | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 12▲0.9%↩ | 72▲2%↩ |
| B. NagelCentral midfielder | Twente | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 57 |
| B. NagelCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 57 |
| B. NagyCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 5.1 | 24 | 36 |
| B. NashixwaCentral midfielder | Richards Bay | 🇳🇦Namibia | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 1 |
| B. NastaCentre-forward | San Miguel | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 17 | 13 |
| B. NatchoCentre-forward | FK Partizan | 🇮🇱Israel | 38 | 32 | 6 | 6 | 0.4 | 24 | 6 |
| B. NavarroCentral midfielder | Everton de Vina | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 |
| B. NdeziDefensive midfielder | Dijon | 🏳️ | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20.5 | 21 | 55 |
| B. NdiayeCentre-back | Pharco | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 5.9 | 29 | 38 |