| B. NgouaGoalkeeper | Seraing United | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 35 |
| B. NielingCentre-back | Modena | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼16.4%↩ |
| B. NieuwkoopCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 12▲10.9% | 31▼26.9% |
| B. NievasCentral midfielder | Patronato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1▼95.7% | 23▼50.3% |
| B. NikaniCentre-back | Polokwane City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 33 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 15 | 1 |
| B. NikčevićCentral midfielder | Cukaricki | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 13 | 29 |
| B. NikolovAttacking midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 2▼37.5%↩ | 10▼79.4%↩ |
| B. ŇinajCentre-back | Podbrezová | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼52%↩ | 9▼81.4%↩ |
| B. NinkCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 3 | 38 |
| B. NızamCentral midfielder | İstanbulspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 11 | 29 |
| B. NjieCentre-forward | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 5.5 | 28▲246.3% | 30▲13.8% |
| B. NjieCentre-back | Hartford Athletic | 🇬🇲Gambia | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 2 | 14 |
| B. NkololoCentre-forward | Beijing Guoan | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2.3 | 14▲119.4%↩ | 25▼32.8%↩ |
| B. NomveteCentre-back | Richards Bay | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 1 |
| B. Norton-CuffyCentral midfielder | Hull City | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71.4 | 24±0% | 77±0% |
| B. NowakWinger | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 1.3 | 42▼15.3% | 22▲16.9% |
| B. NsimbaWinger | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 36±0% | 41▼20.3%↩ |
| B. Nsimba NdeziCentral midfielder | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 28 |
| B. NsongoCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 46.4 | 19±0% | 31▼3.4% |
| B. NuytinckCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1±0% | 11±0% |
| B. NyarkoWinger | Teplice | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 3 | 2 |
| B. NygrenAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 18.9 | 43▼17.9% | 50▼3.9% |
| B. O. LabesCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 21 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 6▲28.3% | 37±0% |
| B. O'NeillDefensive midfielder | Perth Glory | 🇦🇺Australia | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 5▼57.4%↩ | 5▼87%↩ |
| B. OfeimuCentre-back | Las Vegas Lights | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 6 | 29 |
| B. OjedaCentral midfielder | Orlando City SC | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 26 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 8.2 | 34▲31.4%↩ | 40▲7.4%↩ |
| B. OkohCentre-back | Auxerre | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 45.3 | 20 | 69 |
| B. OláhCentre-back | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 31 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 18 | 15 |
| B. OldCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 28▲2.9% | 61▲0.5% |
| B. OliveiraWinger | Macarthur | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 19 |
| B. OliveraGoalkeeper | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 30 | 15 |
| B. OmeragićCentral midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▼61.9%↩ | 37▼46.6%↩ |
| B. OmoregbeWinger | Torreense | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 8.9 | 11 | 38▼41.9%↩ |
| B. ÖnalCentral midfielder | Lille | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 47▲5%↩ | 78▲3.3%↩ |
| B. OnyangoCentre-back | Orbit College | 🇰🇪Kenya | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 0 |
| B. Ormonde-OttewillCentre-back | Puskas Academy | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4▼77.9%↩ | 15▼69.4%↩ |
| B. OroscoCentral midfielder | Deportivo Maipu | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼41.1%↩ |
| B. OrtízCentral midfielder | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 30 |
| B. Osayi-SamuelCentre-back | Birmingham | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 20▲51.5% | 44±0% |
| B. OsbornCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 36±0% | 23±0% |
| B. ÖtvösCentre-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 28 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 17 | 24 |
| B. Ould-ChikhWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 8▼85.7% | 29▼45.2% |
| B. OvsyannikovGoalkeeper | FC Orenburg | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 19▲65% | 26▼8.7% |
| B. OwnbyCentre-forward | Louisville City | 🇺🇸USA | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5 |
| B. OwusuFull-back | Grazer AK | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 26▲133.3%↩ | 45▲28%↩ |
| B. OyarzoAttacking midfielder | Union La Calera | 🇨🇱Chile | 31 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 11 |
| B. ÖzcanCentral midfielder | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 18▼10.4%↩ | 34▼3.4%↩ |
| B. ÖzdemirDefensive midfielder | Çorum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 8±0% | 31±0% |
| B. ÖzerGoalkeeper | Lille | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 49±0% | 76±0% |
| B. OzsipahiCentral midfielder | Sakaryaspor | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| B. ÖztürkCentre-back | Esenler Erokspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 15▲339.4%↩ | 19▲20.3%↩ |
| B. ÖzyürekAttacking midfielder | Boluspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 5 | 30 |
| B. ÖzyurtFull-back | Eyüpspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| B. PalacioCentral midfielder | Águilas Doradas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 20 |
| B. PalaciosCentre-back | Platense | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1 | 27 |
| B. PalavecinoWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲12.7%↩ |
| B. PalazzoCentre-back | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 22▲414.3%↩ | 37▼18.9%↩ |
| B. PanchyshynCentral midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 33 |
| B. ParraDefensive midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 10±0% | 41▼11.6%↩ |
| B. PauwelsWinger | Casa Pia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18.9 | 4▼8.3%↩ | 48▼16.5%↩ |
| B. PavardCentre-back | Inter | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1▼95.2%↩ | 31▼28.7%↩ |
| B. PavicDefensive midfielder | HNK Rijeka | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 | 32 |
| B. PawłowskiAttacking midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 6 | 9▼26.3%↩ |
| B. Peacock-FarrellGoalkeeper | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 28▲13.5% | 49▲44.8% |
| B. PearsonDefensive midfielder | Stoke City | 🏴England | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1▼96.6% | 29±0% |
| B. PenchevCentral midfielder | Septemvri Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 27 |
| B. PennockCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46 |
| B. PereiraFull-back | West Brom | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 1▼94.9%↩ | 63±0% |
| B. PerezCentre-back | Colo Colo | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 9 |
| B. PérezCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 40 |
| B. PérezCentral midfielder | Asteras Tripolis | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 11▲59.4%↩ | 40▲3.1%↩ |
| B. PerlazaCentral midfielder | Independiente Medellin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 42 | 7 | 2 | 0.3 | 25▲108.2%↩ | 9▼59.5%↩ |
| B. PetersenGoalkeeper | Kaizer Chiefs | 🏳️ | 31 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 50 | 1 |
| B. PetersenGoalkeeper | Kaizer Chiefs | 🇿🇦South Africa | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 1 |
| B. PetkovićCentre-forward | Kocaelispor | 🇭🇷Croatia | 32 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 3.8 | 24 | 22 |
| B. PichlerWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 14±0% | 36±0% |
| B. PieroniCentre-back | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 44 |
| B. PierretDefensive midfielder | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 16▲3.2%↩ | 50±0% |
| B. PittónFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 9▼24.4% | 13▲0.8% |
| B. PlatCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| B. PllanaCentre-back | Grasshoppers | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 10▼43.7%↩ | 32▼15.6%↩ |
| B. PoggenpoelDefensive midfielder | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 |
| B. PointonCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 29±0% | 51±0% |
| B. PonceCentral midfielder | Talleres Remedios | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 31 |
| B. PopovCentre-forward | Empoli | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18.9 | 16±0% | 60±0% |
| B. PopovićCentre-back | Arouca | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 13±0% | 50±0% |
| B. PopovićGoalkeeper | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 26 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 24 | 37 |
| B. PottsDefensive midfielder | Preston | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 20▲100% | 22±0% |
| B. Pouri-SieweCentre-forward | Burnley | 🏴England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 68 |
| B. PowellFull-back | Blackburn | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25.6 | 1 | 59 |
| B. PurringtonCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 17▼34.4%↩ | 19▲8.6%↩ |
| B. PusiWinger | Fakel | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 6 | 19 |
| B. QuiñonezCentre-back | Internacional de Bogota | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 21 |
| B. RabelloAttacking midfielder | O'Higgins | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 37▲590.6%↩ | 14▼55.4%↩ |
| B. RacovițanCentre-back | Raków Częstochowa | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 8▼72.1% | 36±0% |
| B. RadcliffeCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100% | 26▼39.9% |
| B. RadiopaneCentre-forward | Orlando Pirates | 🇿🇦South Africa | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 |
| B. RadulovićCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 9.1 | 26±0% | 41±0% |
| B. RadunovićGoalkeeper | Cagliari | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 3▼92.7%↩ | 30▼41.5%↩ |
| B. RainesCentral midfielder | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 32▲164.7%↩ | 47▲13.4%↩ |