| Y. MorozkoCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 13±0% | 13▲14.5%↩ |
| Y. MoslihCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 56 |
| Y. MosqueraCentre-back | Wolves | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 3▼90.8% | 74±0% |
| Y. MouangaCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 13±0% | 59±0% |
| Y. MoukokoWinger | Çorum FK | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 35±0% | 47▲1.7%↩ |
| Y. MurakamiCentre-back | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 35 |
| Y. MurakamiCentre-forward | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 7 | 34▼20.6%↩ |
| Y. MurakamiCentre-forward | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 21 |
| Y. MurilloCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼96.6% | 12▼44.2% |
| Y. MuritalaCentre-forward | Komárno | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 23 |
| Y. MusahCentral midfielder | AC Milan | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 43.3 | 9±0% | 72▲1.6%↩ |
| Y. MutoWinger | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 8▲5.1% | 12±0% |
| Y. MutoCentre-forward | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0.3 | 26 | 5▼25.8%↩ |
| Y. MvogoGoalkeeper | Lorient | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 14±0% | 39±0% |
| Y. N'Joya N'GapoutWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 49 |
| Y. NagaiCentre-forward | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 23 |
| Y. NagamineCentre-back | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 20 |
| Y. NaganumaCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 7▼59.2% | 33±0% |
| Y. NagasawaGoalkeeper | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 20 |
| Y. NagatomoFull-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼81.2% | 10±0% |
| Y. NahounouCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| Y. NaitoCentre-forward | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 34 |
| Y. NakadaCentre-forward | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 34 |
| Y. NakajimaDefensive midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 14▲151.8% | 49±0% |
| Y. NakamuraCentre-back | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 5 | 18 |
| Y. NakanoCentral midfielder | Blaublitz Akita | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼86.2%↩ | 9▼58.9%↩ |
| Y. NakashimaCentre-forward | Kataller Toyama | 🇯🇵Japan | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| Y. NakayamaFull-back | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.6 | 29±0% | 36±0% |
| Y. NamliWinger | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 9.4 | 19▼9.4% | 24▼31.3% |
| Y. NaraharaCentral midfielder | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 34▼30.3% |
| Y. NassarFull-back | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 🇮🇱Israel | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 21 |
| Y. NatsukawaAttacking midfielder | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 5 | 26 |
| Y. NdayishimiyeCentre-back | Nice | 🇧🇮Burundi | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 1±0% | 44±0% |
| Y. NeyouDefensive midfielder | Volos NFC | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 3±0% | 38▲47.1%↩ |
| Y. NiangWinger | FC St. Pauli | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 29±0% |
| Y. NishidaCentre-back | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 |
| Y. NishidaCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 22 |
| Y. NishimuraAttacking midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 4.2 | 34▲862.9%↩ | 26▼40.9%↩ |
| Y. NishiyaCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 10 |
| Y. NjohWinger | Viborg | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 27▲44.4% | 45▲5.6% |
| Y. NogamiCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 5▼65.5% | 14±0% |
| Y. ObataGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| Y. OberleitnerCentre-back | Grazer AK | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4 | 34 |
| Y. OchoaCentral midfielder | Free Agents | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 21 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 15 | 35 |
| Y. OdaCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 8▲158.1%↩ | 41±0% |
| Y. OettlGoalkeeper | Indy Eleven | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 |
| Y. OgawaCentral midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 22 |
| Y. OhashiWinger | Blackburn | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| Y. OijiCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 15 |
| Y. OkadaCentre-back | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 32▼19.4% |
| Y. OkadaCentre-forward | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 44 | 16 |
| Y. OkaniwaCentral midfielder | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 2.9 | 31 | 13 |
| Y. OketaniCentral midfielder | New Mexico United | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 28 |
| Y. OkiGoalkeeper | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 33▲604.3%↩ | 45▼2.6%↩ |
| Y. OkoliCentre-back | Slavia Sofia | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3 | 13 |
| Y. OkouCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 35±0% | 56▼4.4% |
| Y. OkudaCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 15 | 16 |
| Y. OkuyamaCentral midfielder | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28 |
| Y. OlmezCentral midfielder | Vanspor FK | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| Y. OmotoCentral midfielder | Roasso Kumamoto | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 13 |
| Y. OnishiCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 8 | 35 |
| Y. OnoCentre-back | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 37 |
| Y. OnoCentre-back | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 19 | 13 |
| Y. OnoCentre-forward | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 20 | 11 |
| Y. OnoCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 7▼53.9% | 11▼47.4% |
| Y. OnoeCentral midfielder | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 36 |
| Y. OnogoCentral midfielder | Fatih Karagümrük | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 3 | 39 |
| Y. OnohiolGoalkeeper | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🏳️ | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 2 | 36 |
| Y. OnohiolGoalkeeper | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 34 |
| Y. OsakoCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1.8 | 19▼42.3% | 17±0% |
| Y. OtakeCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 41 |
| Y. OttoCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100% | 31±0% |
| Y. OuallilDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4▲104.8% | 45±0% |
| Y. OukiliCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| Y. OumarouCentral midfielder | Al-Hazm | 🇳🇪Niger | 33 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 10 | 13 |
| Y. OzakiCentre-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 8▲1216.7% | 38▼16.2% |
| Y. OzcanCentre-back | Aston Villa | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36.4 | 0 | 36 |
| Y. ÖzdemirCentral midfielder | Alanyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 13±0% | 40±0% |
| Y. OzekiAttacking midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 6▼46.7% | 51±0% |
| Y. OzekiCentral midfielder | Fujieda MYFC | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 28 |
| Y. OzerGoalkeeper | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇮🇱Israel | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 4 | 34 |
| Y. ÖzerCentre-back | İstanbulspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 8▼61.9% | 39±0% |
| Y. PadillaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 3±0% | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| Y. PaintsilFull-back | Lillestrom | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 19▲910.5%↩ | 33▲19.5%↩ |
| Y. PandorGoalkeeper | Amiens | 🇰🇲Comoros | 25 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 28▲528.9%↩ | 43▲29.2%↩ |
| Y. PasichCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0±0% | 7▲4.4%↩ |
| Y. PastukhCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 18±0% | 42±0% |
| Y. PavlyukCentre-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 32±0% | 39±0% |
| Y. PazDefensive midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 1▼89.7% | 47▼17.8% |
| Y. PereiraCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 4 | 45 |
| Y. PerlazaWinger | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 5 | 24 |
| Y. PeverelliCentre-forward | FC Lugano | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 17 |
| Y. PîrvuAttacking midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 13 | 33 |
| Y. PotimkovCentre-back | Kudrivka | 🏳️ | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 2 | 31 |
| Y. PotimkovCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0▼94.4% | 30▼4.5% |
| Y. PoulsenCentre-forward | Hamburger SV | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5.8 | 5±0% | 22±0% |
| Y. QuinteroCentral midfielder | America de Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 12▲1140%↩ | 24▼58.5%↩ |
| Y. RafaelAttacking midfielder | IK brage | 🇷🇼Rwanda | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 3▲287.5%↩ | 32▲72.1%↩ |
| Y. RahmouniDefensive midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 7±0% | 60±0% |
| Y. RakCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 20▼24.1% | 14▼19.1% |