| V. TsygankovCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 6 | 5 | 21.2 | 39▲61.5%↩ | 62▼9.2%↩ |
| V. UlyanovGoalkeeper | Akhmat | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3±0% | 30±0% |
| V. VadaAttacking midfielder | Damac | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 51▲154.3%↩ | 36▲54.2%↩ |
| V. VakulaDefensive midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 24▼21.8% |
| V. ValkovFull-back | Beroe | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 7 | 30 |
| V. ValosekDefensive midfielder | Karviná | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 1 |
| V. van CrooijCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 14▼71.9% | 37▼29.3% |
| V. van der LaanCentre-back | Sandviken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0±0% | 25▲6.8% |
| V. van der VeldeGoalkeeper | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 43 |
| V. van DijkCentre-back | Liverpool | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 34±0% | 37±0% |
| V. VanatCentre-forward | Girona | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 1 | 22.5 | 37±0% | 77±0% |
| V. VavrikCentre-back | Karviná | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 |
| V. VegaFull-back | Everton de Vina | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 20 |
| V. VeletenWinger | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 1 | 2 | 6.2 | 9▼65.2%↩ | 37▼12.6%↩ |
| V. VelevFull-back | Arda Kardzhali | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 23▲187.3%↩ | 28▼4.1%↩ |
| V. VelichkovCentre-back | Lokomotiv Sofia | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| V. VermeijCentre-forward | Dynamo Dresden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 41±0% | 27±0% |
| V. VevatneCentre-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6±0% | 14▼4.7% |
| V. VidalCentre-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 53 |
| V. VidalCentre-back | Union Espanola | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 20 |
| V. VilakatiGoalkeeper | Siwelele | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 1 |
| V. VilivaldCentre-back | Kryvbas KR | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 20▲104.1%↩ | 39▲5.4%↩ |
| V. ViotGoalkeeper | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 10▼66.1%↩ |
| V. VitorovićFull-back | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 3 | 31 |
| V. VlahovićCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 1 | 1 | 23.9 | 15▲20.3%↩ | 56±0% |
| V. VoloshynWinger | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 5 | 28▼11%↩ |
| V. VorelGoalkeeper | Mlada Boleslav | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| V. VukadinovićCentre-forward | Artis | 🇷🇸Serbia | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| V. WanyamaCentral midfielder | CF Montreal | 🇰🇪Kenya | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3▼73.2% | 6▼68.6% |
| V. WenaasCentre-forward | Ranheim | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 2 | 3.6 | 11▲82.3% | 31▼1.3% |
| V. WernerssonCentre-back | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 24▲100.8% | 17▲29.7% |
| V. WerroCentre-back | Alvarado | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 35 |
| V. WesthDefensive midfielder | Silkeborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 13±0% | 39▼2.2% |
| V. WidellCentre-back | Norrby IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 21 |
| V. XenopoulosGoalkeeper | Panetolikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 5 | 23▼26%↩ |
| V. YakimovCentral midfielder | Fakel | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 14 |
| V. YasinskyiCentre-back | Ruh Lviv | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 15 |
| V. ZagaritisCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 32±0% | 69±0% |
| V. ZahradnicekCentral midfielder | Sigma Olomouc | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 1 |
| V. ZakharchenkoCentre-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 4 | 36 |
| V. ZemanAttacking midfielder | Bohemians 1905 | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 2 | 2 | 8.9 | 9 | 2 |
| V. ZentrichCentre-back | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼84.2%↩ | 1▼96.4%↩ |
| V. ZuluCentre-back | TS Galaxy | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 7 | 1 |
| V. ZumberiCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 29±0% | 55±0% |
| V. ZuricCentral midfielder | Cukaricki | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 32 |
| VáWinger | Lillestrom | 🇦🇴Angola | 28 | 4 | 5 | 6.5 | 48▲257% | 40▲69.1% |
| Vadik MurriaCentre-back | Oţelul | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 7 | 29 |
| VagnoCentre-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 0 | 61 |
| Val SoaresCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 18 | 27 |
| Valdu TéCentre-forward | Dobrudzha | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 6 | 17 |
| Valencia LucasCentral midfielder | Alianza Valledupar | 🇨🇴Colombia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 23 |
| Valentim SousaCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 51 |
| Valentin AguiñagaldeCentre-back | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 23 | 40 |
| Valentin ArhipovCentre-forward | Lokomotiv Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28 |
| Valentin ArkhipovCentral midfielder | Lokomotiv Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28 |
| Valentin EscalanteCentre-forward | Union Magdalena | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 42 |
| Valentín PezzolesiCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0±0% | 56±0% |
| Valentin SchmittCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 34 |
| Valentino Andres AcuñaDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 8±0% | 44▼2.7% |
| Valentino FeliciCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 19 |
| Valentino MassiCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 43 |
| Valentino TorrenteCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 41 |
| ValeryFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 6▼9.1%↩ | 46▼32.2%↩ |
| VallejoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 30±0% | 42±0% |
| Van Derrick Bekalé AubameWinger | Al Ittihad | 🇬🇦Gabon | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 29 |
| VanderlanCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 15±0% | 54▼13.3% |
| VanderleiGoalkeeper | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 23 | 3 |
| VandersonCentre-back | Monaco | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 14±0% | 65±0% |
| Vando FélixCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 2 | 53▼3.6%↩ |
| Vangelis CostoulasCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 37 |
| Varo GarcíaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 3 | 49 |
| Vasco de Cunha SantosCentre-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 8 | 42 |
| Vasco León RodríguezCentral midfielder | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| Vasco LopesCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 22▲404.7%↩ | 52▲75.8%↩ |
| Vasco MoreiraAttacking midfielder | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 1 | 18.5 | 5▲2.1% | 49±0% |
| Vasco OliveiraCentre-back | Dobrudzha | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▲228%↩ | 25▼39.1%↩ |
| Vasco SousaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 9▲120.5% | 58▲3.2% |
| Vasil TasovskiAttacking midfielder | Mladost Lucani | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 18 |
| Vasileios NikolakoulisGoalkeeper | PAOK | 🇬🇷Greece | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 34 |
| Vasilije AdžićAttacking midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 20 | 0 | 1 | 36.7 | 4±0% | 73±0% |
| Vasilije GrbovićWinger | OFK Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 33 |
| Vasilije NovicicAttacking midfielder | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 35 | 51 |
| Vasilios RadosDefensive midfielder | Panetolikos | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 14 |
| Vasilios VarsamisCentral midfielder | Larisa | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 14 |
| Veljko MilosavljevićCentre-back | Bournemouth | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 72.6 | 5 | 76 |
| Veljko RadosavljevićAttacking midfielder | Cukaricki | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 3 | 33 |
| Vernon MasaraCentre-forward | Peterborough | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 39 |
| Vetle AuklendCentre-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 37 |
| Victor AznarGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 21▲407.3% | 65▲17.1% |
| Victor BobsinCentral midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 3▲142.9% | 35▼0.9% |
| Víctor CampuzanoCentre-forward | Sydney | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 22▲16.8%↩ | 13▼72.1%↩ |
| Víctor ChustCentre-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 31±0% | 69±0% |
| Víctor FernándezCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 53 |
| Victor GabrielCentre-back | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 28.8 | 33▲147.7% | 66▲6.3% |
| Víctor GarcíaCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| Víctor GómezCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 41±0% | 61±0% |
| Victor Grønhøj NissenCentre-back | Sonderjyske | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 15 |
| Victor HugoCentral midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 45 | 74▲35.4%↩ |
| Victor HugoCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 0 | 54 |
| Victor HugoCentre-back | Sport Recife | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 24 |