| R. YoshimuraCentre-back | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 34 |
| R. YoshitakeCentral midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 15 |
| R. YoulleyDefensive midfielder | Sydney | 🇦🇺Australia | 21 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 11▲2525%↩ | 19▼59.8%↩ |
| R. YoungCentre-forward | Bristol City | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 56 |
| R. ZalazarWinger | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 18.4 | 59±0% | 55±0% |
| R. ZalazarCentre-back | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 34 |
| R. ZanniCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 55 |
| R. ZekhniniAttacking midfielder | Raufoss | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 6▲358.3%↩ | 20▼30.7%↩ |
| R. ZekriCentre-forward | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 44 |
| R. ŻeleznyGoalkeeper | AS Roma | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.6 | 0 | 68 |
| R. ZentnerGoalkeeper | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 1±0% | 29±0% |
| R. ZerroukiCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 51±0% | 58▼2.7% |
| R. ZhmurkoCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 5▼88.2% | 16▼34.3% |
| R. ZiegeleDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 14▲3.8% | 22▼49.7% |
| R. ZielerGoalkeeper | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼77.9%↩ |
| R. ŽikovićCentre-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇭🇷Croatia | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1 | 42 |
| R. ZikriAttacking midfielder | Hapoel Haifa | 🇮🇱Israel | 34 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0.8 | 10 | 11 |
| R. ZinebiCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 54 |
| R. ŽivkovićCentre-forward | Vanspor FK | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 6▼76.1%↩ | 16▼75.6%↩ |
| R. ZobninCentral midfielder | Spartak Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 32 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 24▲16% | 15▲14.9% |
| R. ZúñigaCentre-forward | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 3.7 | 16▼65.5%↩ | 19▼38.7%↩ |
| R. ÞorkelssonCentral midfielder | Gais | 🇮🇸Iceland | 21 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 5.9 | 37 | 40▲32.7% |
| R.ManfiCentre-back | Utsikten | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 23 |
| Radhi Al OtaibiCentre-back | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 24▲12.6% | 48±0% |
| Radoslav SlavchevCentre-back | Montana | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 27 |
| Radoslav SlavchevCentre-forward | Montana | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 27 |
| Radu PostelnicuCentral midfielder | Oţelul | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 30 |
| Raed Al MaqadiCentral midfielder | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 45 |
| Raed Al ShanqitiFull-back | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 8 | 20 |
| Raees Bangura-WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 4▼23.1%↩ | 64±0% |
| Raf van de RietFull-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 8▼50.3%↩ | 59±0% |
| Raf VullersCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 13.3 | 25▲850% | 47±0% |
| RafaGoalkeeper | Osasuna | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 0 | 67 |
| RafaGoalkeeper | Osasuna | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 0 | 64 |
| RafaGoalkeeper | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 10▲92%↩ | 42▼25%↩ |
| RafaCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 18±0% | 18±0% |
| Rafa CruzWinger | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 25 |
| Rafa LlorenteWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 12.8 | 29 | 50 |
| Rafa MarínCentre-back | Napoli | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 24▼1.6%↩ | 89▲11.4%↩ |
| Rafa MirCentre-forward | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 32▼22.5%↩ | 53±0% |
| Rafa RodríguezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 22±0% | 65±0% |
| Rafa SoaresFull-back | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 42±0% | 32±0% |
| Rafa TresacoAttacking midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 21.9 | 16 | 56▲7.9% |
| Rafaat KhalilAttacking midfielder | Masr | 🇪🇬Egypt | 22 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 4.4 | 17 | 36 |
| RafaelCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 55 |
| RafaelGoalkeeper | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 12▼60.6% | 22▼1.4% |
| Rafael Andres Acuña GonzalezCentral midfielder | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 22 |
| Rafael BarbosaDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1▲27.3%↩ | 19▼41.8%↩ |
| Rafael BesugoDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 39 |
| Rafael BiluWinger | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 22.8 | 5 | 44▼15%↩ |
| Rafael BritoCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 22.6 | 24▲60.4% | 56±0% |
| Rafael CabralGoalkeeper | Real Salt Lake | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼76.3% | 17▼5.6% |
| Rafael CamachoCentre-forward | Vukovar | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼30.7%↩ |
| Rafael ChavesCentre-forward | Charlotte | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 29 |
| Rafael EliasCentre-forward | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 16.8 | 37▼30.2% | 47±0% |
| Rafael FernandesCentre-back | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0 | 38▼4.3%↩ |
| Rafael Ferreira NelWinger | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 10.9 | 6±0% | 45±0% |
| Rafael GarridoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 1 | 56 |
| Rafael GenuinoWinger | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 50 |
| Rafael GonzagaCentre-back | Santos | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 57 |
| Rafael IonutCentre-forward | Arges Pitesti | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| Rafael JuninhoCentral midfielder | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 6 | 38 |
| Rafael LeãoWinger | Galatasaray | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 39±0% | 66±0% |
| Rafael LuÃsCentral midfielder | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 10±0% | 70±0% |
| Rafael LubachDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 41±0% | 67±0% |
| Rafael MentzingenCentral midfielder | Detroit City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2.3 | 23 | 22 |
| Rafael MotaCentre-back | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 41 |
| Rafael NavarroCentre-forward | St. Louis City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 13.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼28.8%↩ |
| Rafael ObradorCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 17±0% | 75±0% |
| Rafael Pinto PedrosaCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 12±0% | 61▲1% |
| Rafael RamosCentre-back | Ceara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 17▼14.4%↩ | 26▼49.9%↩ |
| Rafael RatãoCentre-forward | Shanghai Shenhua | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 36 | 18 | 3 | 2.9 | 48▲495.1%↩ | 34▼19.3%↩ |
| Rafael RomeroGoalkeeper | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 0 | 63 |
| Rafael SantosCentral midfielder | St. Louis City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 18▲61.6%↩ | 29▲1.4%↩ |
| Rafael SilvaCentre-back | Radnik Surdulica | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼97.4%↩ | 37▼16.4%↩ |
| Rafael TeixeiraCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 40 |
| Rafael VenâncioCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 55 |
| Rafael VieiraCentre-back | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 13▲7.2%↩ | 10▼48.3%↩ |
| Rafel BauzàAttacking midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 42.1 | 44±0% | 69±0% |
| RafinhaFull-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 1 | 54 |
| RafitaFull-back | Malaga | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 43.1 | 27±0% | 68±0% |
| Ragab NabilCentre-back | Ceramica Cleopatra | 🇪🇬Egypt | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 38 | 16 |
| Ragab OmranCentral midfielder | El Geish | 🇪🇬Egypt | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 5 | 11 |
| RaiWinger | Vukovar | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 29 |
| Raí de Oliveira AlvesCentre-forward | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 0 | 55 |
| RaílloCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 40▲85.3% | 23±0% |
| Rajan ŽlibanovićCentral midfielder | HNK Rijeka | 🇭🇷Croatia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 32 |
| Rakan Al TulayhiCentral midfielder | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 1▼94.4%↩ | 52±0% |
| Rakan KaabiCentral midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 1▼97%↩ | 44▼14.3%↩ |
| Rakan NajjarGoalkeeper | Al Okhdood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2▼62.5% | 19▼24.6% |
| Ramadan MostafaGoalkeeper | Enppi | 🇪🇬Egypt | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 23 |
| Ramez MedhatCentral midfielder | Pharco | 🇪🇬Egypt | 27 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 3 | 24 |
| Ramien SafiDefensive midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1 | 33▼38.4%↩ |
| RamiresCentre-back | Flamengo | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 27 |
| RamiroCentral midfielder | FC Dallas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 28▼8.4% | 17▼5.1% |
| Ramiro GagliardiCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 42 |
| Ramiro PauneroCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 1 | 43 |
| Ramiro VitaleCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| Ramiz HamoudaCentre-back | Birmingham Legion | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 31 |
| RamonFull-back | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 32.4 | 48▲62.4%↩ | 70▲13.5%↩ |