| S. GranheimCentre-back | Sogndal | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 15 | 36 |
| S. GravesCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 28±0% | 56±0% |
| S. GreccoCentral midfielder | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 35 |
| S. GreenwoodCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 19▲20.9%↩ | 36±0% |
| S. GregersenCentre-back | Atlanta United FC | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 8▼39.7% | 19▲2.1% |
| S. GrehanCentre-back | Doncaster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 11±0% | 42±0% |
| S. GrellaCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0±0% | 43▼3.6% |
| S. GriesbeckDefensive midfielder | Start | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 7▲17.7% |
| S. GrønliCentral midfielder | Moss | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 4 | 27▼7.5%↩ |
| S. GrønningCentre-forward | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 12±0% | 34±0% |
| S. GrygarCentral midfielder | Mlada Boleslav | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 9 | 2 |
| S. GrygorashchukCentre-back | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 11▼71% | 32▼7.2% |
| S. GuarirapaCentre-forward | Hangzhou Greentown | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼24%↩ |
| S. GudeljCentre-back | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 5 | 36 |
| S. GuðjohnsenCentre-forward | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 3 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▲55.4% | 26▼19.4% |
| S. GuendouzCentre-forward | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 20▲2.1%↩ | 43▲7.2%↩ |
| S. GuenzattiCentre-forward | Detroit City | 🇺🇸USA | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 6 |
| S. GueuletteCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇷🇼Rwanda | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 13±0% | 43▼5.1% |
| S. GuirassyCentre-forward | Borussia Dortmund | 🇬🇳Guinea | 30 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 64±0% | 52±0% |
| S. GülerWinger | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼16.7%↩ |
| S. GülerCentre-back | Kayserispor | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 25±0% | 23±0% |
| S. GullaksenCentral midfielder | Asane | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 26 |
| S. GumbiCentral midfielder | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 |
| S. GürlerCentral midfielder | Çorum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 24▲8.2% | 10▲1% |
| S. GutiérrezCentral midfielder | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33 |
| S. GuzmánDefensive midfielder | Deportes Tolima | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼35%↩ | 15▼61.3%↩ |
| S. GwengweAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏳️ | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.2 | 13 | 15 |
| S. HagaCentre-forward | Asane | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 26 |
| S. HagerupGoalkeeper | Lillestrom | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2▼85.6%↩ | 12▼59.8%↩ |
| S. HagiwaraCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 24 |
| S. HagopCentral midfielder | IK brage | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 24 |
| S. HakšabanovićAttacking midfielder | Malmo FF | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 27 | 4 | 6 | 7.2 | 48▲74.4% | 34▲17% |
| S. HallerCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 12▼9%↩ | 19▼21.5%↩ |
| S. HamulićCentre-forward | Wisla Plock | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼17%↩ |
| S. HancaCentre-forward | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 4▼82.8%↩ | 7▼76.4%↩ |
| S. HansenWinger | Gaziantep FK | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 4±0% | 58±0% |
| S. HansenFull-back | Molde | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 2 | 8.7 | 30 | 48 |
| S. HansenCentral midfielder | Randers FC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 27±0% | 40▼5% |
| S. HansenFull-back | Start | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 3 | 11.5 | 22▲301.9% | 39▲10.9% |
| S. HansenGoalkeeper | ODD Ballklubb | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 29 |
| S. HanssenCentre-back | hodd | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 12 | 33▲28%↩ |
| S. HaramCentre-back | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 14▲1.4% | 40▲23.4% |
| Š. HarazimFull-back | Artis | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 5 | 1 |
| S. HardingCentre-back | Dunfermline | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 5 | 42 |
| S. HartFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 6▼61.5% | 25▲3.3% |
| S. HarunCentre-forward | Al Riyadh | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.7 | 7 | 24 |
| S. HashimotoCentre-back | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 17 |
| S. HasukawaCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 31±0% | 38±0% |
| S. HatanakaCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 21±0% | 32▲12.2% |
| S. HatanoCentre-forward | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 25 |
| S. HaugenFull-back | Lyn | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 0 | 4 | 3.5 | 15▲42.5%↩ | 31▼13.1%↩ |
| S. HaugenCentre-forward | TSV 1860 München | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 41▲12.7% | 28±0% |
| S. HauglandCentre-forward | hodd | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 2 | 1 | 3.3 | 18▼26.8%↩ | 34▼2.9%↩ |
| S. HawkinsCentre-back | Seattle Sounders | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0±0% | 38▲1.6% |
| S. HayamiCentre-back | Iwaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 31 |
| S. HayashiGoalkeeper | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 |
| S. HedlundCentral midfielder | IF Elfsborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 20▼56% | 12▼25.6% |
| S. HedlundCentre-back | Osters IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 9±0% | 9▼42.5% |
| S. HeftiFull-back | DC United | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 1 | 2 | 6.5 | 39▲110.2%↩ | 36▼28.9%↩ |
| S. HegdalCentral midfielder | Landskrona BoIS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 24▼1.6% |
| S. HeggestadCentre-back | Sogndal | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 27 |
| S. Heltne NilsenDefensive midfielder | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 20▲8.2%↩ | 12▼43.1%↩ |
| S. HenderikxCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 6▼87.6%↩ | 56▼7.5%↩ |
| S. HerediaCentre-back | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 41 |
| S. HernándezDefensive midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 22±0% | 45▼11.1% |
| S. HernándezFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▼80% | 40▼8.4% |
| S. HernándezGoalkeeper | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 5 | 32 |
| S. HernándezWinger | Everton de Vina | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 5▼58%↩ | 21▼57.2%↩ |
| S. HerreraCentral midfielder | Defensores De Belgrano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 32 |
| S. HestnesCentral midfielder | BK Hacken | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 45±0% | 17▼38.8%↩ |
| S. HetliCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 18±0% | 61±0% |
| S. HezzeCentral midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 23±0% | 40±0% |
| S. HidalgoCentre-forward | Toulouse | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 33▲3.1% | 79±0% |
| S. HierländerAttacking midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 4 | 7 |
| S. HigashiCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 27±0% | 49±0% |
| S. HigashideCentre-forward | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 18 |
| S. HighCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 1 | 25 |
| S. HingerlDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🏳️ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 29 |
| S. HinoAttacking midfielder | Ehime FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3▼32.6%↩ | 35▼15.6%↩ |
| S. HiragaWinger | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 3▼21.4% | 49▲4.3% |
| S. HiramatsuCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 2 | 3.6 | 21▲3333.3%↩ | 25▼39.8%↩ |
| S. HiramatsuCentre-forward | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 5 |
| S. HirayamaCentre-forward | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 18 |
| S. HlangabezaCentral midfielder | Amazulu | 🇿🇦South Africa | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 8 | 2 |
| S. HodžaFull-back | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 5 | 35 |
| S. HolménCentre-back | IF Elfsborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 25▲60.9% | 12▲35.2% |
| S. HomenchenkoAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 4 | 1 | 13.2 | 49±0% | 48▼11.3% |
| S. HommaAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 10±0% | 40▼0.5%↩ |
| S. HoremansCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 24±0% | 48±0% |
| S. HorikaneCentre-forward | Montedio Yamagata | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 5 | 37 |
| S. HorvathDefensive midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 2 | 4 | 4.8 | 39 | 33▼6.7%↩ |
| S. HoshinoCentre-forward | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 3 | 25 |
| S. HoskinsWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 20±0% | 17±0% |
| S. HostikkaWinger | Ümraniyespor | 🇫🇮Finland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20±0% | 27▼1.1%↩ |
| S. HøydalCentral midfielder | Moss | 🇳🇴Norway | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1 | 28 |
| Š. HrgovićFull-back | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 0 | 3 | 6.6 | 31 | 41 |
| S. HrstićCentre-forward | SCR Altach | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 16▲7.5%↩ | 41▲18.2%↩ |
| S. HumphrysWinger | Bradford | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 3 | 6.5 | 24▼12.2%↩ | 36▼13.7%↩ |
| S. IbeaghaFull-back | FC Dallas | 🇺🇸USA | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 20▲8% | 15▼13.2% |
| S. IchazoGoalkeeper | Independiente Medellin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 24 | 10 |