| M. CaceresCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 10▲8.4% | 47▲2.8% |
| M. CachbachDefensive midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 24▼40.9%↩ | 39▼9.8%↩ |
| M. CafaroAttacking midfielder | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0 | 34▼3.7%↩ |
| M. CaicedoCentral midfielder | Chelsea | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 0 | 0 | 80.9 | 54±0% | 86±0% |
| M. CaicedoCentre-back | America de Cali | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 22 |
| M. CaimacovDefensive midfielder | NK Slaven Belupo | 🇲🇩Moldova | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 10▲9.5%↩ | 23▼15.4%↩ |
| M. CalatayudFull-back | Mallorca | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 1±0% | 66▲126.1% |
| M. CalzónCentre-back | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 34 |
| M. CamaraCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 37±0% | 62▲5.1%↩ |
| M. CamaraCentral midfielder | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 47±0% | 60±0% |
| M. CamaraCentre-forward | Iğdır FK | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 30±0% | 41▼0.5%↩ |
| M. CamaraCentre-back | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇬🇳Guinea | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 20 | 28 |
| M. CamaraDefensive midfielder | PAOK | 🇬🇳Guinea | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6▼77.9% | 21▼29.2% |
| M. CamoraFull-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 36 | 10 |
| M. CamposCentral midfielder | Ferro Carril Oeste | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 36 |
| M. CamposCentre-forward | Union La Calera | 🇨🇱Chile | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 5 | 5 |
| M. CancellieriWinger | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 25±0% | 76±0% |
| M. CapassoCentre-back | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 27±0% | 25▼10.5% |
| M. CapriniCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 4 | 57 |
| M. CaputoCentre-forward | Melbourne City | 🇦🇺Australia | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1.1 | 30 | 21 |
| M. CaqueretCentral midfielder | Como | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 24±0% | 70±0% |
| M. CardilloCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 21±0% | 44▼8%↩ |
| M. CardozoCentral midfielder | Bayern München | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 0 | 69 |
| M. CardozoCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 32 |
| M. CarlierDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 30▲202% | 39▲37% |
| M. CarnesecchiGoalkeeper | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 36.6 | 43±0% | 78±0% |
| M. CarrascoCentral midfielder | A. Italiano | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 20 |
| M. CarrizoCentral midfielder | Ajax | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 26±0% | 58▲7.6%↩ |
| M. CarrizoDefensive midfielder | New York City FC | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1±0% | 37▲1.1% |
| M. CarronCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 37 |
| M. CasaCentre-forward | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 5 | 9 |
| M. CasarosaCentre-back | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 63 |
| M. CasarottoCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 32 |
| M. CascoFull-back | Atletico Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 21▼24.5%↩ | 13▼12.4%↩ |
| M. CashCentre-back | Aston Villa | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 38±0% | 62±0% |
| M. CasoliGoalkeeper | Talleres Remedios | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 28 |
| M. CassidyFull-back | Moss | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 5▼32% | 31▼4.9% |
| M. CassierraCentre-forward | Atletico-MG | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 2 | 1 | 10.9 | 23▲66.4%↩ | 42▲116.4%↩ |
| M. CassinGoalkeeper | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 64 |
| M. CastagnettiCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 30▲10.7%↩ | 20▼4.8%↩ |
| M. CastañoFull-back | Deportivo Pasto | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 1 | 3 | 0.4 | 15 | 10 |
| M. CastellanoCentre-forward | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 43 |
| M. CastellanoCentral midfielder | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 15 |
| M. CastilloFull-back | America de Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 22 | 26 |
| M. CastilloCentre-back | D. La Serena | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 |
| M. CastroCentral midfielder | Everton de Vina | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 |
| M. CastroCentral midfielder | Rangers de Talca | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 9 |
| M. CatalánFull-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇨🇱Chile | 34 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 29▲46.7% | 18▲52.5% |
| M. CatovicCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 10▲188.6% | 40▲6.3% |
| M. ÇavuşoğluCentre-back | Vanspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 21 | 37 |
| M. ÇaylıCentral midfielder | Boluspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 3±0% | 34±0% |
| M. CedidlaFull-back | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 16.3 | 32 | 2 |
| M. CeïdeCentre-back | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 35±0% | 40▼7.9% |
| M. ÇelikCentre-back | Sivasspor | 🇦🇿Azerbaijan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 21±0% | 31±0% |
| M. ÇelikCentre-forward | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5▼86.1% | 5▼63.7% |
| M. CelisCentral midfielder | Union Espanola | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 20 |
| M. CelisCentral midfielder | Union Espanola | 🇨🇱Chile | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 19 |
| M. CélizCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 40±0% | 10▼47.7% |
| M. ČermákAttacking midfielder | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 4 | 5 | 10.7 | 21 | 2 |
| M. ČernákDefensive midfielder | Dukla Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 8 | 2 |
| M. ČernekCentre-back | Skalica | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 19 | 14 |
| M. CerofoliniGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 18▲7.3%↩ | 54▼14%↩ |
| M. CestorCentre-back | Metaloglobus | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▼81.1%↩ | 6▼61.3%↩ |
| M. ÇetinCentre-back | Boluspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1▼92.8%↩ | 17▼51.4%↩ |
| M. ChabatsaneCentre-back | Marumo Gallants | 🇿🇦South Africa | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 |
| M. ChacónCentral midfielder | Deportivo Maipu | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 35 |
| M. ChaiwaCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🇿🇲Zambia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 18±0% | 46±0% |
| M. ChalušCentre-back | Baník Ostrava | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 16▲72.8%↩ | 1▼96%↩ |
| M. ChamCentral midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 8▼76.7% | 37▼25.9% |
| M. ChangCentral midfielder | Real Salt Lake | 🇨🇺Cuba | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 5▼65.8% | 6▼63.6% |
| M. ChávezFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 3 | 30.6 | 22±0% | 67±0% |
| M. CheekCentre-forward | Bromley | 🏴England | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 39±0% | 12±0% |
| M. ChekhDefensive midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 14▲152.6%↩ | 27▼9%↩ |
| M. CheukouaWinger | Meizhou Kejia | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 29 | 3 | 1 | 1.1 | 12 | 17 |
| M. ChibiFull-back | Pyramids FC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 33 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 35 | 16 |
| M. ChisholmCentre-back | Toronto FC | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1 | 36 |
| M. ChlumeckýFull-back | Kisvarda FC | 🇨🇿Czechia | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 24 | 23 |
| M. ChnarisDefensive midfielder | OFI | 🇬🇷Greece | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 34▼0.6% |
| M. ChoCentre-forward | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 26±0% | 75±0% |
| M. ChobotDefensive midfielder | Ružomberok | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 27 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 8 | 26 |
| M. ChoinièreCentral midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 2 | 3 | 12.5 | 26▲141.5%↩ | 38▲21.8%↩ |
| M. ChrienCentre-forward | Podbrezová | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 13 | 16▼57.6%↩ |
| M. ChristensenAttacking midfielder | Aalesund | 🏳️ | 23 | 6 | 2 | 13.6 | 47▼41.2% | 46▼9.1% |
| M. ChristensenAttacking midfielder | Aalesund | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 6 | 37 |
| M. ChristensenDefensive midfielder | Osters IF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 2 | 1 | 1.4 | 27 | 18▼42.3%↩ |
| M. ChristiansenAttacking midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 3▼78.5%↩ | 22▼49.8%↩ |
| M. ChytilCentre-forward | Slavia Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 27 | 2 |
| M. CicconiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 26±0% | 41±0% |
| M. CicekGoalkeeper | Hatayspor | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 31 |
| M. CichockiCentre-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 3▼18.4% | 6▼49.1% |
| M. CienfuegosCentre-back | Palestino | 🇨🇱Chile | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| M. CihanDefensive midfielder | Gaziantep FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 6▲470% | 32▼13.4% |
| M. ÇilCentre-back | Kocaelispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 40 |
| M. CimermancicCentral midfielder | Toronto FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 3±0% | 37±0% |
| M. CinanCentre-back | Kocaelispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 5±0% | 27±0% |
| M. Cinar BaytarCentral midfielder | Hatayspor | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| M. CisséWinger | Carrarese | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 5▼32.9%↩ | 53▼12.7%↩ |
| M. CisséFull-back | Aston Villa | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 2 | 3 | 63.2 | 39 | 50 |
| M. CisséFull-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5▲5300%↩ | 38▲1.3%↩ |
| M. CisséWinger | Radnicki 1923 | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 4 | 33▲7.1%↩ |