| Lü PengCentral midfielder | Dalian Zhixing | 🏳️China PR | 37 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 8 | 8 |
| Lu WenjunCentre-forward | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🏳️China PR | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Lu YongtaoDefensive midfielder | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🏳️China PR | 26 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 3.9 | 16 | 27 |
| Lu ZhiyuanCentre-forward | Henan Jianye | 🏳️China PR | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 25 |
| Lü ZhuoyiFull-back | Dalian Zhixing | 🏳️China PR | 25 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 5.5 | 44 | 33 |
| LuanFull-back | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 29.1 | 12 | 61 |
| LuanCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1±0% | 42▼4.2% |
| LuanCentre-back | Toluca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 3±0% | 10▼2.9% |
| Luan CamposAttacking midfielder | Oţelul | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 6▼72.2%↩ | 31▼22.1%↩ |
| Luan CândidoFull-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 30.7 | 37▲250.5%↩ | 65▲17.2%↩ |
| Luan DiasCentre-forward | Suwon City FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | 9▲318.2%↩ | 28▼37.6%↩ |
| Luan PatrickCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 18±0% | 63±0% |
| Luan PeresCentre-back | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 27▲1.9% | 30▲5.7% |
| Luan SimnicaDefensive midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5±0% | 36±0% |
| Luca BabinoCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 42 |
| Luca BlondeauCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 13.9 | 16▲3060% | 45▼16.4% |
| Luca ErleinFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20.1 | 8±0% | 45▲8.1%↩ |
| Luca FelerCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2 | 47 |
| Luca GunterGoalkeeper | Tottenham | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.4 | 0 | 67 |
| Luca IlieCentre-forward | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 29 |
| Luca LaiCentral midfielder | Bologna | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.7 | 0 | 67 |
| Luca MarianucciFull-back | Napoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 44.6 | 14▼53.7%↩ | 75▼3.6%↩ |
| Luca MeirellesCentre-forward | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 15±0% | 41±0% |
| Luca MessoriCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 4 | 45▲2.3% |
| Luca NeuGoalkeeper | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 45 |
| Luca PodlechGoalkeeper | Aalesund | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 37 |
| Luca RamirezCentre-forward | Al Riyadh | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 44 |
| Luca ScandurraCentre-back | Servette FC | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 36 |
| Luca SchelfhoutFull-back | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 1±0% | 22▲5.7% |
| Luca StephensonCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 52▲1.8%↩ |
| Luca WeinhandlDefensive midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 17 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 44 |
| LucaoWinger | Fagiano Okayama | 🏳️ | 30 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 10 | 24 |
| LucãoGoalkeeper | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 12±0% | 54▲3.4% |
| LucãoWinger | Fagiano Okayama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 3.8 | 19 | 19 |
| LucasCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 6 | 34 |
| Lucas AcostaGoalkeeper | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6▼69.4%↩ | 20▼34.6%↩ |
| Lucas Agustin ObregonCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1 | 43 |
| Lucas AlcázarCentre-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 14▼52.9% | 65±0% |
| Lucas Amaru Velásquez TenorioFull-back | Huachipato | 🇨🇱Chile | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 3 | 23 |
| Lucas AnackerGoalkeeper | Levadiakos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2±0% | 20▲18.6% |
| Lucas AraújoDefensive midfielder | Botev Plovdiv | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 9 | 23▼37.7%↩ |
| Lucas ArcanjoGoalkeeper | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 53▲94.9% | 53▲6.4% |
| Lucas BañosCentre-back | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 42 |
| Lucas BarbosaCentre-forward | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 34.2 | 37▼11.8% | 72▲3.1% |
| Lucas BarcelosCentre-forward | Tokushima Vortis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 3.9 | 22▲395.5%↩ | 27▼27.9%↩ |
| Lucas BarrosFull-back | Vojvodina | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 8.5 | 34▲138%↩ | 35▼30.5%↩ |
| Lucas BernabéuCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 40 |
| Lucas BragaCentre-forward | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 6 | 36▼35.7%↩ |
| Lucas CamiloCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 43 |
| Lucas CañizaresGoalkeeper | Tondela | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 12 | 45 |
| Lucas Cardoso SoaresWinger | Dobrudzha | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 7 | 15 |
| Lucas CrispimAttacking midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 6▲100% | 20▼40.4% |
| Lucas CunhaCentre-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 5▼2%↩ | 32▼28.2%↩ |
| Lucas D'AgrellaCentre-back | Farense | 🏳️ | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 4 | 41 |
| Lucas da Costa DuarteCentre-forward | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 41 |
| Lucas de VegaDefensive midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 2 | 26 |
| Lucas DePaulaCentre-forward | Miami FC | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 29 |
| Lucas EmanuelCentre-forward | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 58 |
| Lucas EstevesCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 9±0% | 36▼1.9% |
| Lucas EvangelistaCentral midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 19±0% | 28▼4.7% |
| Lucas Ezequiel PioviDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 36▲300% | 19▲60.7% |
| Lucas Facundo GalvánCentre-back | Club Atlético Güemes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 32 |
| Lucas FassonCentre-back | Lokomotiv | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 21▼10.5% | 28▼14% |
| Lucas FelippeCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 1 | 44 |
| Lucas FernandesCentral midfielder | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 2▼86.6%↩ | 37▼26.7%↩ |
| Lucas FernandesAttacking midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 13▼75% | 26±0% |
| Lucas FerreiraAttacking midfielder | FC Luzern | 🏳️ | 19 | 34 | 7 | 2 | 7.1 | 26 | 46 |
| Lucas FerreiraCentral midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 4▼42.9%↩ | 38▼39.3%↩ |
| Lucas FrançaGoalkeeper | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 2±0% | 26±0% |
| Lucas FreitasCentre-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25.1 | 15±0% | 49▼17.8% |
| Lucas GardenierCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 46 |
| Lucas GazalFull-back | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.9 | 8▼11.8%↩ | 45▼25.2%↩ |
| Lucas Griffiths-BrownCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 27 |
| Lucas HalterCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 32.7 | 41▲4.8% | 65▲1.7% |
| Lucas KalCentral midfielder | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 6▼85.5%↩ | 29▼30.3%↩ |
| Lucas LasoCentre-back | Getafe | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 0 | 66 |
| Lucas LazarteCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 2 | 42 |
| Lucas LimaCentral midfielder | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 33 | 3 | 6 | 5.5 | 40▲17.2%↩ | 23▼4.9%↩ |
| Lucas LimaFull-back | Bandırmaspor | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 26▲31.7%↩ | 14▲4.5%↩ |
| Lucas MaiaCentre-back | Henan Jianye | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 22 | 14 |
| Lucas MonteiroGoalkeeper | RAAL La Louvière | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 46 |
| Lucas MouraWinger | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 7±0% | 13▲4.1% |
| Lucas NuñezDefensive midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 3 | 55 |
| Lucas OliveiraCentre-back | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 6±0% | 30▲11.2%↩ |
| Lucas PaesGoalkeeper | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 12▲11.1% | 31▼31.6% |
| Lucas PaquetáAttacking midfielder | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 14.2 | 46▲119.2%↩ | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| Lucas PerriGoalkeeper | Torino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| Lucas PiresFull-back | Burnley | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 25.6 | 6▼55.4% | 70±0% |
| Lucas PitonFull-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 25.6 | 9▼54.1% | 57▼9.8% |
| Lucas PossignoloCentre-back | Hangzhou Greentown | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 27▼23.8%↩ | 17▼65.7%↩ |
| Lucas RamonFull-back | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 5▼53.8%↩ | 29▼36.9%↩ |
| Lucas Ribeiro CostaWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 10.7 | 21▼42.7%↩ | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| Lucas Rodrigues Carvalho AnjosCentre-forward | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 6 | 44 |
| Lucas RosaFull-back | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 51±0% | 62±0% |
| Lucas RyanCentre-back | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 28 | 33 |
| Lucas SarasketaCentre-forward | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 55 |
| Lucas SashaDefensive midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 41▲147% | 23▲45.6% |
| Lucas SciclunaDefensive midfielder | Perth Glory | 🇦🇺Australia | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3 | 18 |
| Lucas SilvaWinger | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 10±0% | 40▲23.9%↩ |
| Lucas SilvaCentral midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 9▼72% | 18▼36.6% |