| A. ÁlvarezCentre-forward | Talleres Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 17▲21.1%↩ | 57±0% |
| A. ÁlvarezFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 4▲1800%↩ | 43▲1.9%↩ |
| A. ÁlvarezDefensive midfielder | Union La Calera | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 10 | 22 |
| Á. ÁlvarezGoalkeeper | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 22 |
| A. AmadeCentral midfielder | Dunfermline | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼58.1%↩ |
| A. AmaimouniCentral midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 15▼3.8%↩ | 75▲82.7%↩ |
| A. AmayaCentre-back | Arsenal Sarandi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼28.4%↩ |
| A. AmayaCentral midfielder | Fortaleza FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 6 | 23 |
| A. AmendaCentre-back | Coventry | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 79.7 | 18▼5.3%↩ | 74±0% |
| A. AmgarDefensive midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 3 | 46 |
| A. AmmitzbøllCentre-forward | Aalesund | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 24▼31.5%↩ |
| A. AnagnostopoulosGoalkeeper | Larisa | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 3 | 14▼26.2%↩ |
| A. AnderssonGoalkeeper | Landskrona BoIS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 25 |
| A. AnderssonGoalkeeper | Falkenbergs FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 17 |
| A. AnderssonAttacking midfielder | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 6▲3.8%↩ | 17▼41.3%↩ |
| Å. AnderssonWinger | IFK Norrkoping | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 25▼16.3% |
| A. AndradeFull-back | Lask Linz | 🇵🇦Panama | 27 | 1 | 3 | 12.9 | 40▲88.2%↩ | 40▼29.7%↩ |
| A. AndradeCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1▼84.6% | 38▼15.7% |
| A. AndradeAttacking midfielder | Bucaramanga | 🇨🇴Colombia | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 2 |
| A. AndréGoalkeeper | Liège | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 2±0% | 23±0% |
| A. AndreassonCentral midfielder | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0.4 | 29▲132.5% | 11▲23.5% |
| A. AndreichykCentral midfielder | Oleksandria | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 31 |
| A. AndresenCentre-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 2±0% | 34▲17.1%↩ |
| A. AndrésenGoalkeeper | Silkeborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 36±0% |
| A. AnelloAttacking midfielder | Philadelphia Union | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 3▼3%↩ | 40▼16%↩ |
| A. AnguloCentre-back | Deportes Tolima | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 16 |
| Á. AnguloFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 33±0% | 26▼32.1% |
| A. AnnousCentre-forward | Arsenal | 🏴England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 72.2 | 0 | 76 |
| A. AnselminoCentre-back | Chelsea | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 82.7 | 20▼27.4%↩ | 74▲38.1%↩ |
| A. AntunesWinger | Göztepe | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 12±0% | 40±0% |
| A. AouchicheWinger | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 24▲25.5%↩ | 63▲44.9%↩ |
| A. Aouled BehiCentral midfielder | El Mokawloon | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 5 | 30 |
| A. AppiahCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 28±0% | 54±0% |
| A. AppiahFull-back | Almeria | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 7 | 54▼1.6%↩ |
| A. AppindangoyéCentre-back | Sivasspor | 🇬🇦Gabon | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 27±0% | 14±0% |
| A. AralicaCentre-forward | Lokomotiv Sofia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 7 | 2 | 1.6 | 20 | 17 |
| A. ArandaCentre-forward | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 30 |
| A. AranedaCentral midfielder | Phoenix Rising | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 27 |
| Á. AraosAttacking midfielder | Union Espanola | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▲31%↩ | 24▼58.1%↩ |
| A. AraujoCentral midfielder | Polessya | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 23 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 38 |
| A. AraujoCentre-forward | Atletico Mitre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33 |
| A. AraujoCentral midfielder | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 6 | 30 |
| A. AravenaCentral midfielder | Portland Timbers | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 11±0% | 38▼38.2%↩ |
| A. AraziCentral midfielder | Maccabi Haifa | 🇮🇱Israel | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 34 |
| A. ArceCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 31 | 5 | 0 | 5.6 | 41▲263.4% | 24▲23.8% |
| A. ArceAttacking midfielder | Universidad de Chile | 🇨🇱Chile | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 21 |
| A. AremuDefensive midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 12±0% | 37±0% |
| A. ArenaCentre-forward | AS Roma | 🇦🇺Australia | 17 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 0 | 69 |
| A. AreolaGoalkeeper | West Ham | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 9▼19.1% | 26▼36.6% |
| A. ArevaloGoalkeeper | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 55 |
| A. ArigoniFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 5▼63%↩ | 28▼26.7%↩ |
| A. ArmstrongWinger | Wolves | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 15▼56.2%↩ | 46▲2%↩ |
| A. ArousCentre-back | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 23±0% | 46±0% |
| A. ArredondoCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 2 | 42 |
| A. ArreguiCentral midfielder | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼60.3%↩ |
| A. ArroyoFull-back | Rubin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 36±0% | 29±0% |
| A. ArroyoWinger | Everton de Vina | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 9 | 2 | 2.3 | 24▼2.1%↩ | 28±0% |
| A. ArrúaCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 42 |
| A. ArslanCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 7▼68%↩ | 42▼9%↩ |
| A. ArslanAttacking midfielder | Sydney | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 5▼82.6%↩ | 7▼72.4%↩ |
| A. ArunaCentral midfielder | Septemvri Sofia | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 3 | 28 |
| A. AsaniCentral midfielder | Trelleborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 12▲1542.9% | 25±0% |
| A. AshurovDefensive midfielder | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 27 |
| A. AslanDefensive midfielder | Bodrum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 2 | 5 | 9.5 | 33▲108.8% | 40▼3.8% |
| A. AstorgaCentre-back | New Mexico United | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 18 |
| A. AstudilloCentral midfielder | Cobresal | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 12 | 20 |
| A. AtciCentral midfielder | Bandırmaspor | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 33 |
| A. AtefAttacking midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 3 | 32 |
| A. Atlee MannehCentre-back | GIF Sundsvall | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 24▼21%↩ |
| A. AttaCentral midfielder | Fiorentina | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 37.4 | 43±0% | 85▲3.2%↩ |
| A. AuglahAttacking midfielder | Central Coast Mariners | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1.2 | 19 | 18 |
| A. AuzmendiCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 4 | 2 | 6.8 | 25▲21.3%↩ | 34▲6.6%↩ |
| A. AvagimyanCentre-forward | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼46.9%↩ |
| A. AvdiÄFull-back | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇷🇸Serbia | 18 | 1 | 3 | 5.6 | 28 | 43 |
| A. ÃverbyCentre-forward | Kongsvinger | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 6 | 33 |
| A. ÁvilaWinger | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 3 | 0 | 12.4 | 38±0% | 48▼9.6% |
| A. AvomDefensive midfielder | Lorient | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 21 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 38±0% | 79±0% |
| A. AvrahamCentral midfielder | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 🇮🇱Israel | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 10▲809.1%↩ | 20▼10.8%↩ |
| A. AwajiWinger | Al-Hazm | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 46 |
| A. AyalaCentral midfielder | Arsenal Sarandi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 27 |
| A. AyiasAttacking midfielder | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 4 | 39 |
| A. AyindéFull-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 8▲158.1%↩ | 43▼20.7%↩ |
| A. AymanCentre-back | Ismaily SC | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 10 | 30 |
| A. AyoubiWinger | Adelaide United | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 5 | 17 |
| A. AytemurCentre-back | Bodrum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 40±0% | 24±0% |
| A. AzaizehWinger | Al Shabab | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 1 | 14.2 | 10 | 50 |
| A. AzizovicCentral midfielder | Orebro SK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 21 |
| A. AzócarAttacking midfielder | Coquimbo Unido | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 22 |
| Á. AzuajeCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 17▲489.3% | 49▲10.2% |
| A. AzugiCentral midfielder | Maccabi Netanya | 🇮🇱Israel | 27 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 30 | 34 |
| A. Ba LouaDefensive midfielder | Gwangju FC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼71%↩ | 18▼45.5%↩ |
| A. Ba-SyWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 38 |
| A. BaÅabuchGoalkeeper | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 33 |
| A. BaallalCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| A. BabaFull-back | PAOK | 🇬🇭Ghana | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 43±0% | 18±0% |
| A. BabacanDefensive midfielder | Ümraniyespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 25±0% | 33±0% |
| A. BačaninCentral midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 45 |
| A. BadjiWinger | Bandırmaspor | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 9±0% | 39±0% |
| A. BadjiCentre-forward | Sivasspor | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2.4 | 9▼74%↩ | 24▼54%↩ |
| A. BadolatoAttacking midfielder | Newcastle Jets | 🇦🇺Australia | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 38 | 23 |